Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 17, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Aug-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.90 Last 600m: 0:39.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPICY RESTAURANT Gary Moore Ms Winona Costin 4 59 N/A $1.75F Poet's Voice / Cannery Row
2 3 DELCOFF Michael Travers Michael Travers 0.25 1 59 N/A $21 Rock Sturdy / Bella Flight
3 7 SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 2.26 6 57 N/A $5 Dawn Approach / Sleigh
4 6 MISS BRUSSELS Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 2.62 5 57 N/A $9.50 Eurozone / Lightning Rules
5 4 RAPHAEL Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 3.26 2 59 N/A $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Just Our Girl
6 1 A REAL WAG Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 5.09 3 59 N/A $26 Sizzling / Benatar
7 2 BOW FOR ME (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Ms Jess Taylor 10.07 7 59 N/A $11 Pour Moi / Medieval Queen
8 ROSE OF TAHLIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Tavistock / Star Walk
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.21 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KELVEDON ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Mathew Cahill 4 56.5 N/A $1.30F Star Witness / Bec Said No Credit
2 1 LEGAL AWARD Donna Scott Shaun Guymer 2.9 3 59 N/A $14 Shamus Award / Legal Thrills
3 2 UNDISTURBED Donna Scott Ms Jess Taylor 3.86 1 59 N/A $16 Anacheeva / Wildcat Strike
4 6 TUTUS AND TWIRLS Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 7.5 2 57 N/A $61 Reset / Destined to Dance
5 9 STRAWBERRY SWING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Ms Winona Costin 8.61 8 55 N/A $8.50 Xtravagant / Kascata
6 8 ADAPT Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 12.57 7 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9 Rich Enuff / Hermila
7 4 MILONIA Michael Travers Michael Travers 14.92 5 57 N/A $31 Holy Roman Emperor / Hold for Applause
8 3 MARLEY MAY Sylvia Thompson Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 15.29 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Moshe / Royal Tina
5 SALLY’S GIFT Peter Maher Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Minervois
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:53.39 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 4 58.5 N/A $4.40 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
2 5 BOSS LADY ROCKS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 0.07 1 56.5 N/A $7 Street Boss / This Lady Rocks
3 2 MASTER KOSTYA Dan McCarthy Ms Winona Costin 5.61 2 58.5 N/A $4.20F Zoustar / Seeking Status
4 10 VANUKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 5.72 3 55
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Vancouver / Sasuka
5 8 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 6.72 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
6 9 DUPRIDE STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 8.93 6 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.60 Pride of Dubai / Star Hunter
7 4 MOON WARRIOR Donna Scott Ms Jess Taylor 9.47 8 57 N/A $16 Kaphero / La Regla
8 1 ILOVEBANGKOK Kerry Weir Brodie Loy 9.9 10 59 N/A $51 Ilovethiscity / Redwood Forest
9 7 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Michael Heagney 10.28 5 55 N/A $101 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
10 6 SOMOVA Michael Travers Michael Travers 13.5 9 55.5 N/A $19 Time for War / Marinov
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.16 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Mathew Cahill 3 62 68 $18 Mosayter / Speeding Star
2 5 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 0.44 1 59.5 63 $2.40F Fastnet Rock / Episode
3 2 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Ms Jess Taylor 0.59 4 62 68 $8.50 Astronomer Royal / Wifi
4 8 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.26 5 55
(cd 53)
57 $7 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
4 1 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/53kg) 1.26 6 68
(cd 64)
80 $4.80 Nicconi / Very Bright
6 3 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Brodie Loy 1.34 7 62 68 $12 California Dane / Public Profile
7 9 MURRAWEE John Rooney Shaun Guymer 2.56 2 55
(cd 56)
48 $81 Spinning World / Ournie
8 7 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg) 2.94 8 57
(cd 54)
62 $6.50 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
6 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Ms Winona Costin 0 59 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.82 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MATHRIN Michael Travers Michael Travers 1 55.5 53 $5 Deep Field / Springbok Girl
2 4 MOJO MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 0.1 8 56.5
(cd 57)
56 $2.70F Outreach / Chamber Music
3 1 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 2.6 4 59.5 57 $12 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
4 2 DEFENCE FORCE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 2.69 6 58.5 55 $5 So You Think / Nicamorae
5 8 MOOSHAKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 4.83 2 55
(cd 56)
55 $4.20 Pride of Dubai / Mooshakissa
6 10 DALMATINKA Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 6.46 3 55 46 $41 Bon Hoffa / Windows
7 9 MITHU Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9.15 5 55 51 $31 Deep Field / Malpara
8 3 HIS KINGDOM Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9.46 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $20 Denman / Press the Button
5 LENNY’S LAD Mick Miladinovic 0 50 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
6 POLISHED DIAMOND Todd Smart 0 54 Kuroshio / She's All Diamond
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:34.09 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUST BUSINESS Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 5 60 56 $4.80 Shrapnel / Natural Time
2 1 SNOWBELLA Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/53kg) 3.74 4 62
(cd 58)
64 $3.60F So You Think / Fulton
3 5 STREET CRED Mick Smith Michael Heagney 4.65 9 59 54 $11 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
4 2 OPOHO DREAMING (NZ) Donna Scott Ms Jess Taylor 5.78 2 61 62 $4.20 Tavistock / Art Beat
5 11 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Michael Travers 7.85 8 55 45 $13 Cluster / Dena
6 9 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 8.79 1 56.5 53 $20 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
7 4 BLAZING ZONE George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg) 9.04 3 59
(cd 56)
54 $11 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
8 7 ASTROBLEME Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 10.56 7 56.5 49 $10 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
9 10 BENJAMERY Sylvia Thompson Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 19.6 6 55
(cd 53)
46 $12 Hillman / One for the Kids
6 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Ms Winona Costin 0 55 Myboycharlie / Gypsy Battalia
8 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer 0 49 Equiano / Pet Monster
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.21 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HEIMBERG Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 5 59 54 $6.50 Rip Van Winkle / Parfore
2 9 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 0.96 6 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $3.80 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
3 16 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Michael Travers 1.07 2 55 38 $81 Bearcat / Poppy
4 13 FROMISTA Andrew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.2 10 55
(cd 53)
41 $18 Teofilo / Guillem
5 3 ZORRO’S GHOST Ben Brisbourne Shaun Guymer 2.19 3 58 52 $12 Toronado / Lady of Sorrento
6 6 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Mathew Cahill 3.13 7 56 48 $2.90F Zariz / Public Profile
7 17e TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Ms Jess Taylor 3.32 1 55 46 $15 Declaration Of War / Two Piece
8 15 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.38 4 55 40 $31 Stryker / Unveiled
9 5 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/53kg) 3.42 9 56
(cd 53)
52 $11 Brazen Beau / Evolve
10 4 RED ARION Nick Olive Ms Winona Costin 9.76 8 56.5 54 $9 Better Than Ready / Sienna Red
10 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Nick Olive 0 46 Savabeel / Candelabra
14 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Doug Gorrel Ms Jess Taylor 0 40 Sebring / Indycatfighter
2 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Shaun Guymer 0 52 Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
8 ICONICALLY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 50 Zoustar / Profits Rock
7 ANAZONE Gratz Vella 0 50 Anacheeva / Test Zone
12 DISS ’N’ DAT Andrew Dale Michael Heagney 0 42 Dissident / The Quick One
11 STEADY STAR (NZ) Andrew Dale Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0 43 Zoustar / Misstrum