Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 17, August 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Aug-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.13 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WOLFBURN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
2 3 MAURICE’S MEDAD Bjorn Baker Paul Whitmore 0.3 0 N/A   Maurice / Presslist
3 4 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan 3.19 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
4 1 DEVINE GREY Matthew Smith Aurelien Brengues 3.75 0 N/A   The Factor / Helena's Opera
5 5 TALKACHINO Gary Portelli Mr Leandro Ribeiro 5.91 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Almachino
6 2 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Mr Todd Willan 8.04 0 N/A   Lando / Independant

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.98 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHADDY Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
2 3 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1.15 0 N/A   Tavistock / Fashions Afield
3 2 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 1.83 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Zagalia
4 1 CLYDE Gary Portelli Mr Leandro Ribeiro 2.34 0 N/A   Maurice / Vicky
5 5 NEW WORLD TAPESTRY (USA) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.58 0 N/A   War Front / Tapestry
6 4 MONTABOT (FR) Matthew Smith Aurelien Brengues 9.05 0 N/A   Le Havre / Salamon

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
2 4 NICTOCK Marc Conners Zac Wadick 0.17 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
3 3 GYTRASH Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle Mr Josh Evans 3.89 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Miss Barley
4 5 ROYALZEL Gary Portelli Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4.55 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Tithe
5 1 ASHEMA Annabel Neasham Mr Raphael Marchelli 4.61 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Omniscient
6 7 EVE ’N’ RUBY Marc Conners Brian Wood 6.97 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Princess Command
6 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners 0 N/A So You Think / Jewel Theft

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.36 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRUCKNER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Josephine Lynch 0 N/A   Snitzel / Jestajingle
2 3 DIAMOND HANDS Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.06 0 N/A   Counterattack / Exciting Dynasty
3 1 ALL GIRLS Matthew Smith Aurelien Brengues 0.98 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Orgueil
4 5 PIPPALI Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 1.68 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Polaway
5 4 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Zac Wadick 3.42 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
LP 6 SHAMUS DREAM Jason Coyle Justin Sheehan 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.74 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOLLYWOOD GOSSIP Gary Portelli Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Californium
2 1 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Shopaholic
3 5 TORUN Joseph Pride Justin Sheehan 1.61 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
4 4 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Aurelien Brengues 2.58 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
5 2 FLEETWOOD MACA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Mr Raphael Marchelli 3.61 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Macavelli Miss
6 6 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Mr Joel Butler 3.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
2 3 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.68 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
3 2 FIFTEEN ARIA Chris Waller Ms Cindy Bento 0.85 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
4 6 ZOUSHACK Joseph Pride Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shack
5 5 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle Justin Sheehan 5.7 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
6 1 BELLE ESPOIR Matthew Smith Aurelien Brengues 6.35 0 N/A   Nicconi / Vertefeuille

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.27 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Criterion / Miss Beauty World
2 5 SIX AGAIN Matthew Dunn Steffan Lockie 2.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dorky
3 1 JESSE JAMES (NZ) Annabel Neasham Mr Joel Butler 5.19 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Etah
4 6 WHATABOY Bruce Cross Mr Wayne Wheatley 5.98 0 N/A   Sidestep / Salote
5 4 SHE’S SUPER Marc Conners Robbie Dolan 6.35 0 N/A   Super One / Coogee Curls
6 3 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Mr Leandro Ribeiro 6.76 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.14 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOISITE Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Lonhro / Zedity
2 1 DANISH PRINCE Marc Conners Kirk Stone 1.66 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Crown Moss
3 5 ROGUE ALGORITHM Clarry Conners Brian Wood 1.84 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Calaway Cruizer
4 3 HILLBILLY PICKIN’ John Steinmetz Mr Wayne Wheatley 2.19 0 N/A   Adelaide / Magsaya
5 2 GRAPHITE MIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mr Sean Stepetz 2.29 0 N/A   Capitalist / Icy Mist
6 4 MISS BARTY’S PARTY Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 2.35 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Minya Mai

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.51 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHIBLI (GB) Chris Waller Ms Cindy Bento 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Gharbeya
2 2 PUPPETEER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mr Sean Stepetz 1.21 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Talkingdol
3 1 DELLINGR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 1.42 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gesemi
4 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.56 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PROFONDO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Honesty Prevails
2 4 MAKEMAKE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1.69 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Raitza
3 6 VITAE Matthew Dunn Mr Wayne Wheatley 1.73 0 N/A   Your Song / White Diamonds
4 1 DONEGAL LIGHTS Paul Cave Ms Rebecca Haill 3.63 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Maid of Ulster
5 2 DOUBTLESS WONDER (NZ) Gary Portelli Mr Leandro Ribeiro 8.77 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Beautiful
6 3 HOT LIKE VINDALOO (NZ) Richard Litt Zac Wadick 25.67 0 N/A   El Roca / Highly Delighted

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.66 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKHTAR Annabel Neasham Mr Raphael Marchelli 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Serious Speed
2 4 RIVALDO Matthew Dunn Ms Keira Dunn 9.14 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Slippery Rose
3 5 THREE SOCKS SALLY Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 10.88 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Miss Percival
4 3 RICCOS Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 12.72 0 N/A   Outreach / Titian Gold
5 2 EMPEROR MARENGO (NZ) Joseph Pride Justin Sheehan 26.35 0 N/A   Zacinto / Villa Elba

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.33 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZAIN’S GIRL Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Zoustar / Showhama
2 5 SHOREBREAK Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mr Sean Stepetz 1.9 0 N/A   Headwater / Anfitriona
3 6 SPELLZ Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 1.97 0 N/A   Dundeel / Magic Belle
1 DANISH PRINCE Marc Conners 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Crown Moss
2 MISS BARTY’S PARTY Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Minya Mai
3 ALLANDE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Street Boss / Daughter O'fortune
4 I AM ME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mefnooda

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 13 ABANDONED @ 11:38 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.67 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMAZING NICCI Gary Portelli Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
2 8 HOW DO YOU SLEEP Joseph Pride Justin Sheehan 1.71 0 N/A   Sebring / Vintage Rock
3 7 ANTONELLA Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 1.73 0 N/A   Pierro / Lady Cumquat
4 4 RED ROMANCE (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Cindy Bento 2.41 0 N/A   Redwood / Romantically
5 5 ROYAL SHOT Gary Portelli Len Todd 2.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Royal Tower
6 3 LAKE TANA Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.2 0 N/A   Headwater / Gold Ransom
6 SNITZYKA Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Snitzel / Muzyka
2 BROOKE’S EDGE Mark Newnham 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Couredge

Maiden,

Official Comments: Race 15 ABANDONED @ 11:53 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.09 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Deel Sweetener)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLDEN GUNNERS Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Nazca
2 5 LAS VEGAS GIRL Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 2.47 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Divine Nature
3 3 DIVA DIVA Joseph Pride Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3.91 0 N/A   Pierro / Adorabeel
4 6 TYCOON CHARGER Matthew Smith Aurelien Brengues 4.43 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Little Tycoon
SB 2 DEEL SWEETENER Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Dundeel / Crepe Suzette
1 BLACK QUEEN (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Cindy Bento 0 N/A Mongolian Khan / Meir

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.73 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS ADRENALIN Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Joffa Rose
2 5 STEELSHEEN James Cummings Robbie Dolan 1.46 0 N/A   Kermadec / Wild Queen
3 6 TAKAHIRO Matthew Dunn Mr Wayne Wheatley 4.27 0 N/A   Exosphere / Longoria
4 4 STARZ Richard Litt Zac Wadick 5.99 0 N/A   Cluster / Cavities
5 1 DIVA DA VINCI Joseph Pride Ms Michelle Read 13.14 0 N/A   So You Think / Our Renaissance
2 JULIMAR Matthew Smith Aurelien Brengues 0 N/A Into Mischief / Platinum Mine

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.72 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPOT ON READY Matthew Dunn Mr Wayne Wheatley 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rosnaree
2 5 VIENTIANE James Cummings Robbie Dolan 1.75 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
3 3 SOOBLERIOUS Matthew Smith Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4.69 0 N/A   Sooboog / Four My Girls
1 EVE ’N’ RUBY Marc Conners 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Princess Command
2 PAVILLION Jason Coyle 0 N/A Office Bearer / Dancing

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.72 Last 600m: 0:33.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DJAWADI Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nocturnelle
2 5 SEBRING’S ROSE Matthew Dunn Mr Josh Evans 5.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Single Rose
3 3 NAY TO REMEMBER Jason Coyle Mr Joel Butler 8.13 0 N/A   No Nay Never / A Day to Remember
4 4 PROKLISI Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 9.3 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Ocean Challenger
1 EUPHRATES DREAM Matthew Smith 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Sheer Style
2 MURKOWSKI (NZ) Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Chinchilla Rose

Maiden,

Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 12:51 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.