Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 18, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 19-Aug-21 8:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 137
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 22
Full Replay
Race 23
Full Replay
Race 24
Full Replay
Race 25
Full Replay
Race 26
Full Replay
Race 27
Full Replay
Race 28
Full Replay
Race 30
Full Replay
Race 32
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAQUON Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
2 2 FUMIKO Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0.24 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Exceed And Excite
3 1 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.59 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
4 4 READY BY DESIGN Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 3.99 0 N/A   Master of Design / Guajeo
5 3 GRANDE RUMORE (GB) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.49 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Silent Serenade
6 6 SKY LAB Paul Perry Reece Jones 6.79 0 N/A   Real Impact / Gold Mission

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.17 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRUEL SUMMER Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Choisir / Summer Song
2 4 GEO Kris Lees Christian Reith 0.02 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
3 1 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons 0.33 0 N/A   Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
4 3 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 2.16 0 N/A   Exosphere / Delectable Dora
5 5 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Reece Jones 4 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Wingstack

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DALAALAAT Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
2 5 PUMBAA RUA Grant Allard Reece Jones 0.42 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Lady of Cebu
3 3 DODECANESE Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 3.81 0 N/A   Excelebration / French Fantasy
4 2 DAUVENAY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.39 0 N/A   Pierro / Water Rising
5 4 FALSE STEP Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.96 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Impetuous

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.91 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SO SASSY Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   So You Think / Daytime
2 2 MONSIGNOR Jason Deamer Christian Reith 2.29 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Heroine
3 1 BRANXTON ROSE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.47 0 N/A   Mr Martini / Family Choice
4 5 STREET CANDI Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 4.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Borobodur
5 6 MI GREYT MATE Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 5.85 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Street Groove
3 POETIC STAR Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Star Witness / Poetess

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.68 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LAMBDOMA ENERGY Kristen Buchanan Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hunters Heroine
2 1 HEIGHTS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.88 0 N/A   Headwater / Kermis
3 5 DEVIL’S INN Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons 1.69 0 N/A   Bull Point / Devils Arcade
4 2 NOT FAZED Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 4.86 0 N/A   Sidestep / Obstinate Lass
5 3 TALONS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 6.88 0 N/A   Real Impact / Push And Shove
6 4 WANZI Gregory McFarlane Ashley Morgan 15.37 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mitzi

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.96 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Helmet / Sexy Siren
2 3 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0.86 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie
3 2 FRENCH MARINE Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 1.09 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mystic
4 1 FARRANFORE Micheal Rinkin Darryl McLellan 10.43 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
5 4 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons 10.87 0 N/A   Bianconi / Sakhra


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.21 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard Reece Jones 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Curtsey
2 1 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.16 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Say No More
3 4 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
4 2 LAMA Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 8.23 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Battle Line


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OMAR Patrick Cleave Bailey Wheeler 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 1 FLOWRIDER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.56 0 N/A   Headwater / Elan Grenadine
3 3 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.55 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl
4 2 GLOWING RED Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.86 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Hell It's Hot

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.67 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAJESTIC FAME Grant Allard Reece Jones 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Curtsey
2 1 DIAMOND LILY Mark Minervini Lee Magorrian 0.78 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Promise Me Nothing
3 4 MYEYESADOREYOU Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 6.68 0 N/A   Choisir / Ellie's Gem
4 5 WILLOWSHY Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 6.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Baptism
5 3 MAURICENTLY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 8.6 0 N/A   Maurice / See Line Woman

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROTHROCK Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Hussy Miss
2 1 BUSY IZY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.86 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Acquisito
3 5 TOPENDER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.38 0 N/A   Territories / Simply Impressive
4 2 AMALFI QUEEN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.91 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chickaletta
5 3 PENIKI SKYS Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 13.71 0 N/A   Skyclad / Peniki Park

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.08 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIRST SECRET Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Hidden Kisses
2 5 SMASH THE CLOCK Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Flion Fenena
3 4 MIA REGINA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 3.35 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosabaya
4 1 SHADES OF MAGIC Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 5.32 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
5 2 ELLA TE AMA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.54 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / She Loves You

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STERNY BEAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Astern / Culottes
2 2 SMART THINKER Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0.43 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Forward Thinking
3 3 SOLID BOND Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 5.74 0 N/A   Epaulette / Jiale
4 5 TING TONG Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.86 0 N/A   Epaulette / Denia
5 1 ICE AGE Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 16.24 0 N/A   Reset / Ice Baby

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HE’S PURRING Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Maurice / She's Purring
2 2 BULLET WING Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0.53 0 N/A   Bull Point / Kabuki Kiss
3 5 NEW REPUBLIC Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 0.57 0 N/A   Dissident / Apprise
4 4 JONAH TALI (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 0.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Legless
5 1 ANOTHER PHAROAH Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0.95 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Replique

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.23 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DARK HERRING Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Sizzling / Aringarosa
2 6 WIKI David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 4.59 0 N/A   Sidestep / Minnesota Jewel
3 5 TRAVELTHEWORLD Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 4.61 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cinnie
4 3 FLASHY MISS Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 5.97 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Armagnac
5 1 SHANIQUA Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 7.66 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / True Giver
6 4 MUSTANG MEGGIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 12.84 0 N/A   Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.92 Last 600m: 0:32.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LEO Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Swooning
2 1 BLACK SUNRISE Cameron Crockett Bailey Wheeler 7.18 0 N/A   Pierro / Call Me Pretty
3 5 SUMMER GLOW Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 7.61 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss St Tropez
4 6 ONE POUND Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 8.17 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Day Dream
5 2 DISCREET STAR William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 15.52 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
4 SCHILLER’S MYST Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Magestique
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.26 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOXSTORM Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
2 3 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0.37 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
3 6 WINSIDE Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 0.57 0 N/A   Sidestep / She's All Ours
4 4 UPSIDE Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 1.05 0 N/A   Sidestep / Upinahms
5 5 POINT HOPE William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 3.96 0 N/A   Bull Point / Hollymount Miss
6 2 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 13.73 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.04 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LADY KANALOA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Glare Channel
2 5 LANCIA Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0.28 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Amaliehaven
3 1 CHARGED TEKE Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0.48 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Benteke
4 4 SOOZIE MAREE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.81 0 N/A   Sooboog / Colourful Chimes
5 3 LUCKY CRUMPET Justin Bowen Ashley Morgan 0.87 0 N/A   Outreach / Sunset Scene
6 6 SPARKY’S SISTER Pat Farrell Billy Cray 3.16 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot Zephyr

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.67 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PROTOSTAR William Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Star Turn / More Radiant
2 1 ADIOS Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Later Gator
3 2 FLY ROCK Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.07 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lonaura
4 5 SUPER HOT Pat Farrell Reece Jones 3.54 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
5 3 MOORABINDA MICK Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.84 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sphynx
6 THE HUNGARIAN Paul Messara 0 N/A Snitzel / Pretty Pins

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.65 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GO SEEKING Melanie O'Gorman Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Sebring / Seeking Attention
2 1 ANG POW William Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.59 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Whoever
3 5 SEAHAVEN Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 6.5 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Dame Pattie
4 2 ANTINO (NZ) Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 8.97 0 N/A   Redwood / Mahamaya
5 6 TSUNAMI FORCE Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 15.96 0 N/A   Headwater / Sheer Pluck
6 3 DUSTY RUBBLE Luke Thomas Ms Codie McPherson 16.45 0 N/A   Super One / Just Betty

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.54 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FIENDISH Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Petite Diablesse
2 5 STELLAR CLASS Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.84 0 N/A   Deep Field / Velour Rouge
3 4 MULLAMAART Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 4.7 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Tamaart
4 3 LIMPIDA Barry Lawrence Ms Mikayla Weir 8.01 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Cristallo
5 2 LAINO Lyle Chandler Ms Brooke Stower 48.91 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rathlin Island

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.81 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CIRCULARITY William Freedman Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Time for War / Hard to Hold
2 4 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.07 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Athenri
3 2 BRAVE MISSILE Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.92 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Brave Soul
4 5 SNOBBY SHORES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 9.16 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Chula Vista
1 ARCANE ENERGY Cody Morgan 0 N/A Rubick / Dark Envy

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.97 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0 N/A   Benfica / Misasio
2 6 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan Rory Hutchings 0.7 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Bailzee
3 3 CHEWIE TWO William Freedman Ms Brooke Stower 2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Calimanco
4 4 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 2.72 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Bislieri
1 BARELLAN BANDIT John Ramsey 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Romance Writer
5 FENDER Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Toronado / Ceccanti

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAVEN William Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gamba
2 3 LIGULATE Cody Morgan Rory Hutchings 0.22 0 N/A   Domesday / Florets
3 6 ZAKOR Jan Bowen Reece Jones 0.24 0 N/A   Epaulette / Universal Miss
4 1 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 0.88 0 N/A   Albrecht / Songs
4 NEVER LISTEN John Ramsey 0 N/A Trusting / Rose O' War
5 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Pluck / Cubana Moss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
2 2 EVER LOYAL Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 2.43 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Lucille
3 6 THE DRAMATIST Rodney Northam Reece Jones 3.41 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Bring a Gazelle
4 4 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.2 0 N/A   Commands / Mezmar
5 1 COSIMO Nikki Pollock Matthew Palmer 7.56 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
5 IMPACTFUL Cody Morgan 0 N/A Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.48 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONTARI Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Shalaa / Menwa
2 1 BONGANI Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0.23 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mornington Mist
3 2 DAY FOR IT (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0.28 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Unquenchable
4 5 UNZAGA Paul Messara Ms Amelia Denby 2.82 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Gottalikeher
3 PICCINNI Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Pierro / Tiersamo
4 SECRET TEARS Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Denman / Secret Stash

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.31 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KAYOBI Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Maurice / Mardi
2 5 SILVER CITY Paul Messara Ms Amelia Denby 0.83 0 N/A   Shalaa / Platinum Passion
3 6 CANDY PANTS Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 8.08 0 N/A   Excelebration / Alli's Aria
4 4 SOUTH Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 8.63 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Spirit of South
5 7 SHAHBAZ PRINCE Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.52 0 N/A   Dissident / Reggae
6 3 SAINTLY REIGN Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 12.31 0 N/A   Denman / Debz Reign
1 KAISA Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Zebedee / Strassa

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.82 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLOGS Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Street Dance
2 6 PALISADES Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 3.51 0 N/A   So You Think / Secover
3 5 SHARKOSPHERE Mark Schmetzer Rory Hutchings 8.08 0 N/A   Exosphere / Intendment
4 1 BILLIENOVA Amanda Davis Shane S Arnold 12.23 0 N/A   Olympus / My Smiley Girl
5 3 DIAMOND JUDE Ben Lees Ms Rachael Murray 12.9 0 N/A   Rock of Cashel / Bel Diamante
6 4 MIND YOUR STEP Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 86.94 0 N/A   Mr Martini / Secrets in Mind