Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 19, August 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.97
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 20-Aug-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fine Ruby) @12:42pm $3, Deductions in $: 28c Win & 11c Place for 1st, 21c Place for 2nd, 34c Place for 3rd (7) & 30c Place for 3rd (5). Dead Heat for Third.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAZOOKA David Payne Tim Clark 7 61.5 65 $1.60F Smart Missile / Valerina
2 4 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0.26 1 57.5 57 $4.40 Ocean Park / Val de Loire
3 7 ENJOLRAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Jay Ford 4.05 2 55.5 60 $11 Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
3 5 TIP TOP TIMING Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 4.05 4 57 56 $21 Eurozone / Princess Zariel
5 6 SPEEDZONE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.23 3 56 54 $9.50 Eurozone / Speedonice
6 2 MANTINELLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.8 5 58.5 59 $10 Redoute's Choice / Mahara
7 8 AUVERGNE Peter D Green Grant Buckley 18.41 6 55 48 $101 Dawn Approach / Larissar
SB 3 FINE RUBY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 0 58 58   Rubick / Fine Society
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.97 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TYCOON HALLIE Brad Widdup Jay Ford 4 58.5 N/A $2.10F Written Tycoon / Fiction
2 2 DIFFERENT STROKES Kim Waugh James McDonald 0.53 8 59 N/A $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Khepri
3 8 STRAYA PRIDE Terry Croft Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.74 11 57 N/A $31 Denman / Harada Tat Tat
4 12 HAYAMI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Brenton Avdulla 2.53 5 55 N/A $9 Dissident / Lucciola
5 9 COPPERSONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jason Collett 2.81 1 56.5 N/A $41 Fast 'n' Famous / Canny Mistress
6 3 WHAT A PRINCE Garry White Joshua Parr 3.5 2 59 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Shadow Card
7 4 COOLMEANS (NZ) Adam Duggan Tommy Berry 6.38 7 58.5 N/A $17 Per Incanto / Miss Rule
8 6 PACHECO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6.65 10 57 N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Exhibit
9 13 MOUNT SEBRING Gwenda Markwell Tim Clark 8.11 9 55 N/A $151 Sebring / Mount Zero
10 11 MR BOBCAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 10.49 3 55.5 N/A $81 Bobby's Kitten / Missvonn
11 1 CROWDY BAY Tracey Bartley Ms Louise Day 14.42 6 59 N/A $51 Crowded House / Boca Chica
7 SOLOIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Claire Lever Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Your Song / Tiffinco
10 ALLTHEHILLS Ben Hill Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Pertinence
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.24 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AKAHATA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 56.5 N/A $2.30F Pins / Holiness
2 3 SHAMELESS MISS (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.06 7 57 N/A $12 Shamexpress / Courtney
3 12 STATESMANSHIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.28 6 56.5 N/A $3.30 So You Think / Babel
4 16e BETCHA BABY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.39 4 57 N/A $10 Starspangledbanner / We Betcha
5 8 GULF OF THAILAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 0.73 9 56.5 N/A $26 Sebring / Liesele
6 4 SILVER SCISSORS Joseph Pride Tim Clark 1.07 8 57 N/A $16 Scissor Kick / Registered Nurse
7 7 CALIFORNIA ZIM ZIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.81 1 56.5 N/A $16 Astern / Zimaretto
8 11 SATIRICAL GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Regan Bayliss 2.57 10 56.5 N/A $12 So You Think / Satirical Lady
9 6 BIL COLYNS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.93 5 56.5 N/A $81 Not a Single Doubt / Theatre Fan
10 13 FESTIVAL DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.18 3 55 N/A $26 Choisir / Festival Princess
14 WHY DOUBT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Precious Sophia
15e TYCOON HALLIE Brad Widdup 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Fiction
1 HEAD LEGISLATOR Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 0 N/A Headwater / Legislature
9 OSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A American Pharoah / Altair's Glow
2 DANZETTE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Epaulette / Sleight of Hand
10 PACIFIC WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 0 N/A American Pharoah / Face of the Earth
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NEVER BEEN KISSED (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 56 N/A $12 Tivaci / Movie
2 3 HAMAKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.26 9 57.5 N/A $3.80 Winning Rupert / Wabeel
3 5 BAHAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.79 8 56 N/A $2.45F Redoute's Choice / Dream Play
4 4 AIR COMMAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 2.5 6 56.5 N/A $21 Air Force Blue / Sassy Sister
5 7 HAIL TO THE QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.35 3 56 N/A $31 Kingman / Bethsaida
6 13 TAPIS MAGIQUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Brock Ryan (a0/51kg) 5.27 2 55 N/A $51 Shalaa / Marvellous That
7 11 CAMPLIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.01 1 55 N/A $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Portillo
8 1 ROCKIERRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 7.74 7 58 N/A $26 Pierro / Fashion Rocks
9 10 VESUVIO Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 8.7 5 55.5 N/A $6 Brazen Beau / Posta
12 MISSAYTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jackie Greentree Jay Ford 0 N/A Mosayter / First Class to Rio
6 BOWIE OF DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Vintage Valley
9 CHOIX DE LA MER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Seagrove
2 WAY TO THE STARS Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Writteninthestars
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Shadow Devil) @3:26pm $6.50, Deductions in $: 8c Win & 16c Place for 1st, 15c Place for 2nd, 14c Place for 3rd & (Lady Fraulein) @2:37pm, No Deductions Apply
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ESTEEMED LADY Gwenda Markwell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 The Brothers War / Alesteem
2 16e NAPLES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.15 12 55 N/A $13 Street Boss / Italy
3 9 OTELO David Payne Brock Ryan (a0/51kg) 1.43 1 56.5 N/A $8.50 Shalaa / Angasi
4 7 LATIN LYRIC Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.57 10 57 N/A $10 Wandjina / Written
5 15e SINGLE TOUCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 2.06 4 56.5 N/A $26 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
6 1 CHALKLEY Mark De Montfort Jay Ford 2.11 2 59 N/A $151 Panzer Division / Literary Girl
7 18e INITIATION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Hugh Bowman 3.48 9 57 N/A $21 Pride of Dubai / Sorority Girl
8 3 TORINDA Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3.86 5 59 N/A $26 Toronado / Clorinda
9 8 ARTIE’S DREAMTIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.38 3 56.5 N/A $19 Flying Artie / En Why Sea Dream
10 13 RUPICASSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6.01 6 55 N/A $26 Winning Rupert / Cubism
11 11 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) John Thompson Grant Buckley 8.4 11 56.5 N/A $2.80F Vadamos / Super Trouper
12 2 IMPULSIVE TYCOON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 13.58 7 59 N/A $7.50 Written Tycoon / Bessano
SB 10 SHADOW DEVIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 56.5 N/A   Capitalist / Cloak of Night
5 BETCHA BABY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / We Betcha
17e ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Zoustar / Moonflute
4 BAILIESTON Jason Coyle 0 N/A Reset / Bail Up
12 LADY FRAULEIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A Panzer Division / Kenzie
14 SHE HULK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Finally
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.96 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CONRAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh James McDonald 7 57.5 63 $1.70F Maurice / No Comment
2 10 FOX FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Tim Clark 1.18 5 55.5 59 $6 Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
3 4 FLYING CRAZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 1.76 3 58.5 65 $3.90 Flying Artie / Forever Crazy
4 13 RIVER MAC Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a0/51kg) 3.5 6 55 52 $101 All Too Hard / River Chloe
5 7 SAGRADO John Thompson Hugh Bowman 5.13 4 57 57 $26 Headwater / Honesta
6 5 JADIDA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.33 2 58.5 64 $16 Medaglia d'Oro / Miracles of Life
7 8 LA GIRL Kris Lees Joshua Parr 11.91 1 56.5 60 $31 Not a Single Doubt / La Fluorescent
11 IN AWE OF ME Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 0 57 Shooting to Win / Humble
12 PALAZZI SIGNORILI Marc Conners Jason Collett 0 57 Stratum / Piazza Del Campo
1 A VERY FINE RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 70 Deep Field / Italian Storm
3 BOURBON FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Hugh Bowman 0 65 Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss
9 PERLANT Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 60 Exosphere / Champalou
2 AGRUM Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 61 Deep Field / Inspect
Of $185,000.1st $96,500, 2nd $35,000, 3rd $17,700, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,850, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,850. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.52 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5 54
(cd 54.5)
90 $4.60 Dark Angel / Beraviyna
2 3 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.36 1 57.5 102 $3.40F Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
3 10 SURF DANCER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.13 3 54 85 $9 Lope de Vega / Beach Belle
4 9 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.34 9 54 87 $41 War Front / Marvellous
5 6 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 5.24 6 56 99 $4.80 Proisir / Giardini
6 12 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.44 4 54 82 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Equiano
7 7 COUNTOFMONTECRISTO (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 10.49 11 55.5 98 $15 Echoes of Heaven / Replicate
8 1 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.66 10 60 107 $17 Snitzel / Geisha
9 5 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) Kris Lees Joshua Parr 15.89 8 56 99 $17 Lawman / Moment Of Time
10 15 WHASIR Ian Finn Ms Louise Day 19.29 2 54 52 $201 Choisir / Solar Verde
11 2 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 20.5 7 59 105 $31 So You Think / Acouplamas
14 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Grant Buckley 0 75 Invincible Spirit / Rose De France
11 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 85 Street Cry / Joy of Flight
4 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 102 Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
13 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a) 0 77 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.68 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 6th Vs 2nd - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KENNEDY CHOICE David Payne Ms Louise Day 9 59 60 $26 Choisir / Lacada Siren
2 14 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0.43 8 55 52 $20 Sidestep / Phar Too Fast
3 2 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley Hugh Bowman 0.6 4 60 66 $5.50 Shooting to Win / She's a Storm
4 1 COBIA Brad Widdup Tim Clark 0.66 6 60.5 63 $2.05F Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
5 6 CRAZY WOLF Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.92 10 58 58 $13 All Too Hard / Cheyenne Sue
6 11 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Ms Rachel King 1.07 2 55.5 57 $10 Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
7 5 MUSUME Louise Dean Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 1.62 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $31 Bullet Train / Elkaydee
8 15e MOON OVER MENAH Norm Lewis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/50kg) 2.69 3 55
(cd 52)
46 $151 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
9 12 ZIDANE Lauri Parker Jay Ford 2.92 5 55.5 53 $12 Zariz / Etinceler
10 8 WAR MEMORIAL Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2.96 1 58 58 $8 Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
3 AKIHIRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli James McDonald 0 66 Maurice / Lahana
9 LIGHT UP MY WORLD Gary Moore Joshua Parr 0 60 Toronado / Readings
13 JAL LEI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0 61 Sebring / Lesley's Choice
7 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a0/51kg) 0 58 Pierro / Rosnaree
10 SILVER THORN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 59 Capitalist / The Grey Flash