Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 20, August 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Aug-21 6:44PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.55 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Frankel / Conversely
2 4 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 2.76 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
3 10 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.59 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
4 7 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 4.68 0 N/A   So You Think / Lamanka Lass
5 8 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 4.84 0 N/A   Contributer / Minnaleo
6 2 CAPTIVANT Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5.17 0 N/A   Capitalist / Speedboat
7 1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.28 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
8 9 NANCHO (GER) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.84 0 N/A   Tai Chi / Nantana
9 5 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6.13 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire
10 6 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 6.72 0 N/A   Capitalist / Rough Ride


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.52 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Dreamlife
2 4 MARWAY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.3 0 N/A   Hemingway / Maredamah
3 3 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.09 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Boomex
4 6 SWORD OF STATE Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 2.57 0 N/A   Snitzel / In the Vanguard
5 5 STAY INSIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Nothin Leica Storm
6 1 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.21 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.16 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   So You Think / Maglissa
2 4 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.96 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
3 1 BOJACK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.27 0 N/A   Snitzel / Insinuating
4 6 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.26 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Vivid
5 3 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.27 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
6 2 CAMELOT STAR (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 10.42 0 N/A   Camelot / Sapphire Waters

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
2 2 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.84 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nextess
3 4 NELSPRUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.93 0 N/A   Zoustar / Too Discreet
4 6 YALETOWN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Marianne
5 1 ELVEENA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.58 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Elwaaryaa
6 3 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 5.23 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.74 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HUESCA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Highdini
2 4 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
3 8 WARRIOR HERO Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.85 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lassiter's Cat
4 7 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.25 0 N/A   Husson / Don't Blink
5 1 DEEPOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 2.95 0 N/A   Exosphere / Misshiraz
6 5 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.51 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bourgogne
7 6 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 8.31 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
3 KING OF SPADES John O'Shea 0 N/A Xtravagant / Believer

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.06 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARK AVENUE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mywayorthehighway
2 1 ECHO POINT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.96 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
3 6 VAN GOGH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 2.05 0 N/A   Vancouver / Light Touch
4 7 WAIHAHA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Think Mink
5 5 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.65 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist
6 2 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.28 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
7 4 SASSYSAV (NZ) John Sargent Ms Louise Day 7.86 0 N/A   Savabeel / Rock Diva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUINART John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tempt Me Not
2 9 YOUR TOO GOOD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.64 0 N/A   Your Song / Way Too Good
3 2 GALACTIC ANGEL Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Angel
4 6 STAR SPARKS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1.81 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fireworks
5 7 SURETHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.17 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Electric Charge
6 3 KAMIZUKI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.72 0 N/A   Kermadec / Mizuki
7 8 WORLD ATLAS Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Sailboat
8 1 BLUE CHARM Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lures
9 4 MADIBA’S QUEEN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 6.44 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Gosh

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTHUR FRANCIS John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Val de Loire
2 6 RIDUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.46 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Alderney
3 2 EXCELA BELLA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.72 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caraveli
4 9 WILLINGA RUFIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.79 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sylvaner
5 5 MORIDAN Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 2.71 0 N/A   Maurice / Vadaiyma
6 8 STARMOSS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.11 0 N/A   Zoustar / Warringal Moss
7 7 SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.23 0 N/A   Maurice / Our Miss Bossy
8 3 GULF OF TOMINI Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.85 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sebrina
9 4 KENEALLY Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 5.28 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Nevis

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.97 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE RAMPANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dances On Waves
2 8 TRISTATE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0.16 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
3 7 THOUSAND YEARS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.93 0 N/A   Dundeel / The Darling One
4 1 BA AI GEI NI Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 1.09 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Amanda
5 3 BROOKE’S EDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.82 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Couredge
6 5 PEACEFUL AFFAIR Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.57 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Peace Academy
7 2 BASTIDA (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 4.05 0 N/A   Pierro / Sirani
8 9 WE’VE GOT TONIGHT (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 5.12 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Night Danza
4 OSMAN Anthony Cummings 0 N/A American Pharoah / Altair's Glow

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.03 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBLE VISION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eye for Fun
2 8 STUNNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.46 0 N/A   Outreach / Queen of the Nile
3 4 KA BLING Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.88 0 N/A   Capitalist / Zingaling
4 2 GIANCARLO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.92 0 N/A   Pierro / Infinite Love
5 9 VYNER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.74 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
6 1 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.18 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
7 5 MOOY Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 6.05 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
8 6 STAR BUYER John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 6.88 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dwindle
7 STRAY Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Thunder Fantasy / Playa Del Carmen

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.41 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DE AN ANDRETTI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
2 8 LOVIN’ FEELIN’ John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0.08 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Erinys
3 4 BEEP TEST John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Love Shuttle
4 6 HINCHINJIVE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.54 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Amy's Glen
5 10 PAINITE Jim & Greg Lee Regan Bayliss 1.35 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Pollywagon
6 2 ALL TOO SCOTTISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.38 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Scottish
7 7 LADY MEDAGLIA John Sargent Ms Louise Day 1.86 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Nursery Rhyme
8 3 ARCUCCI Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 2.88 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Micucci
9 9 MILLA’S READY Ron Quinton Tom Sherry 2.94 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Demanding Miss
10 1 AJETI (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 15.08 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Red Striker

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.45 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Legend Rules)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNITZONFIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Piping Hot
2 2 LEASE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.32 0 N/A   Choisir / Ume
3 7 SEMPREINTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.75 0 N/A   Sebring / Footprint
4 3 LEGEND I AM Les Bridge Regan Bayliss 2.65 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sansadee
5 5 MISS CONNIE (GB) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.53 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Connote
6 1 CASTLEREAGH KID Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.07 0 N/A   Snitzel / Absolute Joy
7 9 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Andrew Adkins 4.09 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
8 6 ROMEO ROMEO Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 5.09 0 N/A   Choisir / Crazyonyou
SB 4 LEGEND RULES Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing