Racing NSW Logo


Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 21, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 22-Aug-21 2:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PADRONE Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 3 59 N/A $3.80 Whittington / Fleur Royale
2 2 CHEVAL DE FRISE Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 1.2 1 59 N/A $2.30F Reward for Effort / Kobe Queen
3 10 SIZZLING STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.77 10 55 N/A $5 Sizzling / Chestnut Star
4 7 DOLLAR PURSUIT Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 3.27 8 57
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7.50 Albrecht / Rolling Dollar
5 5 WODGER Dennis Bush Daniel Northey 3.37 5 59 N/A $41 Supreme Class / Sacred Words
6 6 CANNY OFFER Peter W Stanley Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.61 6 57 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Best of You
7 9 SALOON GIRL Neville McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley 7 7 57 N/A $31 Zariz / Imabarmaid
8 3 IKANDE BOY Karen Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 8.1 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Top Echelon / Ikande
9 8 IN THE MAIL Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 8.97 9 57 N/A $19 Murtajill / Red Letters
10 1 BENNY THE BALL Graeme Brooker Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 10.5 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Shamus Award / Queen of the East
13e OUTBACK PAT Cody Morgan 0 N/A Rubick / Patricia Joan
14e WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Stephen Jones 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Eclaircissement
11e OUR BOY MALCOLM Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Polarmore / Committal
12e ARCANE ENERGY Cody Morgan 0 N/A Rubick / Dark Envy
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHESTY Kieren Hazelton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 57.5 N/A $18 Dream Ahead / Al Manara
2 11 JUMPING POWER Kody Nestor Aaron Sweeney 0.6 7 55.5 N/A $13 Casino Prince / Brooklyn Lass
3 5 CASTLEHYDE Ian Holland Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 3.95 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.55F Good Journey / Puppet
4 12 MILE HIGH GIRL Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 4.88 4 55.5 N/A $51 Air Force Blue / Fantasising
5 7 JUSTCALLMEJIMMY James Dobie Clayton Gallagher 5.87 10 57.5 N/A $10 Cowboy Blue / Red Stockings
6 10 HOY BUD Sue Bigg Ms Kacie Adams 6.08 3 55.5 N/A $101 Arlington / Cloudscape
7 4 CANFORD WILL Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 6.38 6 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Canford Cliffs / Yes I Will
8 2 RED FERRARI Richard Jackson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.11 11 59 N/A $31 Choisir / Echo Maid
9 8 TALBRAGAR RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Clisby Ken Dunbar 7.98 12 57 N/A $26 Headwater / Thaketa
10 13e COD BYE Greg O'Neill Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 8.63 1 55.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Myboycharlie / Victory Grove
11 9 COLONEL VON TRAPP Neville McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley 8.68 9 55.5 N/A $20 Dane Shadow / Myfavouritethings
12 1 MOONFACE Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 13.13 2 59 N/A $19 Moonlark / Pashionately Yours
15e DIRECT VISION Bryan T Dixon Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Direct Charge / Joy Division
16e HITMAN Dennis Bush 0 N/A May'haab / Coast City
3 SWISS PROMISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Dane Promise
14e ONYAGAME Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Mulaazem / Indy Game
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXPECT A HERO Brett Robb Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $6 Kaphero / Partexpectation
2 1 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1.16 6 64
(cd 62.5)
56 $8 Tickets / Dyna Diva
3 5 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 1.32 10 60
(cd 57)
48 $10 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
4 11 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 1.54 3 56.5 45 $4.80F Snippetson / Foolish Pride
5 8 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.79 5 58 44 $14 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
6 12 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 3.04 11 56
(cd 53)
44 $31 Skilled / Penina
7 10 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts Ms Jodi Worley 3.19 2 56.5 45 $10 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
8 13e SAM’S ALLYCAT Nicole Shields Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.69 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
43 $31 Magic Albert / Analie's Daughter
9 6 BROOKLYN STAR Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 4.05 1 59.5 51 $5 Hinchinbrook / Al Nova
10 4 BELLSZOV BOURKE Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.91 8 61 54 $15 Zoffany / Belvain
11 9 HIREACH Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 5.24 12 58 44 $26 Outreach / Misstiflying
12 2 BIZARRO Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 7.91 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
14e MISS GOLD BOUNTY Krissie Simpkins 0 41 Reward for Effort / Sounds Assertive
7 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 0 46 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 10 56
(cd 54)
40 $6 Bel Esprit / Sable
2 2 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 0.08 8 60.5 49 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
3 1 LAKE TANGANYIKA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 1.92 5 60.5 53 $26 Crowded House / Dollar Burn
4 3 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.28 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $8 Pluck / Vestry
5 7 MAGIC ATTITUDE Sue Grills Ms Kacie Adams 2.62 4 58 48 $8 Magic Albert / Justine
6 11 ANY LOOSE CHANGE Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.13 1 55.5 43 $17 Longhorn / Rosslyn Chapel
7 13e LADY CORNELIA Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.25 6 55
(cd 52)
36 $81 Canford Cliffs / Prospect Royale
8 5 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 3.99 12 58.5 45 $4.60EF Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
9 8 MORE THAN LUCK Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 6.54 7 57.5 43 $26 Bradbury's Luck / Ma Ma I Love You
10 6 ELLYSAY Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 6.84 11 58 48 $4.60EF Rothesay / Ellythea
11 9 MYTH John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 9.78 9 57 46 $61 Choisir / Pemiki
12 12 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 12.84 2 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $31 Kuroshio / Destined to Dance
4 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 0 46 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 10 60
(cd 58.5)
52 $7.50 Your Song / Pricey
2 5 UNIFICATION Mark Schmetzer Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 1.55 2 60
(cd 57)
48 $9 I Am Invincible / Camporella
3 4 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 2.21 3 60
(cd 57)
52 $6.50 Excelebration / General's Sniper
4 9 SATURN Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.64 8 56.5 45 $26 Sizzling / Rocketing
5 6 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 4.7 4 59.5 51 $5.50 Shamus Award / Suemori
6 2 COSIMO Nikki Pollock Matthew Palmer 6.64 1 60 48 $12 Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
7 8 SUPERTHENA Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 7.65 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $15 Super One / Star of Athena
8 13e BED TALK Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.75 12 55
(cd 52)
37 $61 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
9 10 ADSUM Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 9.94 9 56 40 $20 Sebring / Chordata
10 11 FUDGINIT Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 10.94 6 56
(cd 54.5)
44 $4.20F Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
11 7 DIAMONDS ARE GOOD Bryan Dixon Aaron Sweeney 14.36 11 58 48 $11 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
12 12 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 16.42 5 55
(cd 52)
41 $26 Sun of May / Skiwi
14e SEAWATCH Wayne Collison 0 36 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
1 PLUCKERCARN Marc Quinn Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0 50 Pluck / Zaminga
Of $17,000.1st $8,775, 2nd $3,070, 3rd $1,560, 4th $830, 5th $550, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $170, Jockey Welfare Fund $170.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher 7 59 71 $3.50F Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
2 2 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.52 11 61 75 $3.70 May'haab / Patient Way
3 7 GADFLY Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 1.64 4 55 60 $11 Smart Missile / Distinctive
4 4 VERTICAL John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 2.56 9 58.5 70 $6 Proisir / Chicken Little
5 1 ECKER ROAD Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 3.1 2 61
(cd 58)
75 $10 Snippetson / Sounds Assertive
6 5 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Matthew Palmer 3.57 6 56 65 $11 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
7 12 ZAMALI Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney 3.77 1 55 42 $81 Zariz / Miss Amali
8 8 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan T Dixon Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 4.13 8 55
(cd 54)
57 $20 Raheeb / Nomen
9 11 SAY MADAM Peter W Stanley Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.28 3 55 49 $21 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
10 10 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 4.61 10 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $26 Sepoy / Pottery
11 6 CAMPARI SODA Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 6.3 5 55.5 68 $19 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
13e ADSUM Michael Lunn 0 40 Sebring / Chordata
9 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon 0 57 Red Element / Stop And Stare
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLAST Melissa Dennett Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 12 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $4.80F Hard Spun / Cincture
2 8 ZOEY LASS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.37 2 56.5 45 $7.50 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
3 3 FIVEASH Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 4.65 4 59 50 $8.50 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
4 7 HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 4.81 1 56.5
(cd 55)
45 $7 Fighting Sun / Hayley's Thunder
5 12 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 6.93 3 55
(cd 52)
38 $71 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
6 11 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Jodi Worley 7.08 5 55 41 $26 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
7 4 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney 7.11 6 58 44 $6.50 All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
8 6 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 9.19 11 56.5 41 $11 Atomic / Bush Music
9 9 PERHAPS DEDAY Lesley Jeffriess Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10.28 8 55.5
(cd 54)
43 $31 Domesday / Tavistock
10 13e SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 10.43 7 56.5
(cd 54)
41 $9 Zariz / Zahbowe
11 5 SENSACOVA Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 13.26 10 57.5 47 $10 Street Sense / Masterkova
LR 10 SHAZZA Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 9 55 42 $21 Stryker / Shibby
15e NITTY GRITTY Sharon Jeffries Anthony Cavallo 0 40 Sirius Slew / Firefox
16e ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon 0 39 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
2 LOOSE BUTTONS William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 0 51 Zoustar / Sunday Rose
14e ANNAMAN Nikki Pollock Matthew Palmer 0 40 Mossman / Shine On Anna