Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 21, August 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.06
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 22-Aug-21 2:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TEN BELLS Scott Collings Jason Collett 2 55 61 $16 Nicconi / Decibeel
2 14 FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 0.81 7 54
(cd 52)
55 $26 Stryker / Allinfrontofher
3 4 VERY SHARP Rodney Northam Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 1.11 13 56.5
(cd 54.5)
64 $18 Bull Point / Shamtastic
4 1 BABY WONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 9 60 72 $7.50 Press Statement / Spice Temple
5 2 AYTOBE Cody Morgan Brenton Avdulla 2.28 12 59.5 66 $12 Bullet Train / Hitchhike
6 3 SUROOJ Mark Schmetzer Hugh Bowman 2.38 1 57 65 $10 Sebring / Shaaheq
7 9 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Schmetzer James Innes Jnr 2.51 15 54.5 60 $21 I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
8 7 DANCING DOLLAR Sam Kavanagh Ms Rachel King 3.5 10 55.5 62 $17 Wandjina / Ambers Waltz
9 17e BATTLEGROUND Matthew Dale James McDonald 3.93 6 62 71 $3.10F Snitzel / Madame Andree
10 19e EMMA’S GIFT Keith Dryden Glen Boss 4.18 8 54 59 $17 Delago Deluxe / De Prima Ballerina
11 12 FANTINI Aiden St Vincent Tim Clark 4.78 5 54 59 $8 Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
12 6 WITHOUT SHAME Sue Grills Andrew Adkins 5.28 3 56.5 60 $12 Shamus Award / Withoutme
13 11 BAIYKA Scott Singleton Jay Ford 5.43 4 54 59 $26 Dream Ahead / Persian Fable
14 16 SPORTSMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 6.41 11 54
(cd 51.5)
52 $101 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
15 13 TALIHINA Danny Williams Ms Louise Day 7.15 14 54 56 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Talimena
20e MO MORE CHICKEN Neil Osborne 0 53 Uncle Mo / I'm No Chicken
18e STARLIV David Kelley Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0 61 Star Witness / Absolutely Livid
5 AMICUS CURIAE Mack Griffith Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0 60 Choisir / Think Aloud
10 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 56 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
15 SKAIFEE Scott Collings 0 52 Zebedee / Thismist
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:30.45 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Spencer) @11:27am - (Vet's)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TORRENS Lauri Parker Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
69 $26 Adelaide / A Little Knowledge
2 9 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.87 2 54 65 $7 Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
3 8 MR BOND (NZ) Brad Widdup Jay Ford 5.4 5 54.5 67 $4.80 Darci Brahma / Bond Street
4 3 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Richard Litt Tim Clark 6.36 6 57 72 $10 Tamayuz / Walayef
5 10 APACHE BELLE Wayne Seelin Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.8 4 52 64 $19 Mahisara / Accountess
6 6 ACCOUNTABILITY (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.43 8 55
(cd 55.5)
68 $9.50 Dubawi / Vow
7 7 RED SANTA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 9.76 7 55 68 $3.40F Redwood / Sesenta
8 2 SHUFFLE UP Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 10.94 3 58.5
(cd 57)
75 $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
1 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 76 Pierro / Alice's Smart
4 MONTABOT (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 72 Le Havre / Salamon
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.07 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TAMPERING Kerry Parker Brenton Avdulla 6 55 62 $5F Pendragon / Hayaat
2 3 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Hugh Bowman 0.4 4 59 74 $10 Dissident / Sense of Pride
3 8 CANYONERO Richard Litt Jason Collett 0.81 12 56.5 65 $11 Pierro / Rosnaree
4 7 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Glen Boss 1.38 1 57 70 $8 Testa Rossa / Centafaith
5 9 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 2.48 7 55
(cd 53)
66 $8.50 Al Maher / Imperatrix
6 5 METRO LEGEND Annabel Neasham Kerrin McEvoy 2.73 9 57.5 67 $13 Redoute's Choice / Griante
7 4 ARCTIC THUNDER Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 2.93 3 58 72 $5.50 Headwater / Arctic Success
8 17 CHIEF KIDDER Mark De Montfort James Innes Jnr 3.09 10 52 49 $101 Gonski / Purple Code
9 6 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price Joshua Parr 3.59 11 57.5 67 $41 Fiorente / Rare Diamond
10 1 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 3.75 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $15 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
11 14 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Regan Bayliss 3.84 2 54 57 $26 Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
12 16 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 3.86 13 52 59 $8.50 Stratum / Midnight Gold
13 10 ALTIMETER Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.32 8 55 62 $31 Lonhro / Altitude
13 BIG SURPRISE Kristen Buchanan 0 60 Big Brown / Nawadi
15 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 0 57 Ocean Park / Val de Loire
12 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Jay Ford 0 65 Sebring / Frizzle
2 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 71 Verrazano / Doubtfilly
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.86 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ALWAYS SURE Gary Moore Tim Clark 7 53.5 65 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
2 11 LOVEPLANET (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.36 2 57.5 73 $2.30F Ocean Park / Venus's Dream
3 8 CASINO MONDIAL Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 0.66 6 58 74 $26 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
4 4 RE EDIT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.69 5 58.5 79 $9 Camelot / So Divine
5 2 PESTO (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.06 1 59.5 77 $10 New Approach / Pickle
6 7 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 1.25 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $7.50 Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
7 10 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.24 4 57.5 73 $13 Pierro / Sarasota
8 5 BADOOSH Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 2.31 3 58.5 75 $10 Sebring / Tresor
9 6 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 2.86 9 58.5 75 $15 Invincible Spirit / Rose De France
10 13 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 3.31 8 56.5 75 $31 Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
1 DICK WHITTINGTON (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 78 War Command / Loutka
12 SEINERS EXPRESS (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 0 73 Shamexpress / Peek a Boo
9 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup 0 77 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
3 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 76 Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.62 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson James McDonald 6 57 76 $4.40F Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
2 12 GEIST James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.49 2 56 74 $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
3 10 TAMERLANE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.66 3 57 72 $8.50 Golden Horn / Wordcraft
4 4 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.57 10 59 76 $21 Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
5 13 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 2.7 7 55
(cd 54)
72 $4.80 Written Tycoon / Corporate
6 2 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/51kg) 2.86 11 59
(cd 57)
76 $21 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
7 15 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Ms Rachel King 4.22 5 54.5 71 $14 Rubick / Torah
8 11 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.44 4 56 74 $19 Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
9 5 MISTEED Kim Waugh Jay Ford 4.73 9 58 78 $41 Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
10 9 KOSCIUSKO Jim & Greg Lee Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 5.42 12 57
(cd 55.5)
72 $101 All Too Hard / Zauberin
11 7 FASTCONI Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.57 1 57.5 73 $7 Nicconi / Think Fast
12 14 WANDER Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.25 14 55 68 $101 Lonhro / Mayfield
13 16 HELLENISM Aiden St Vincent Andrew Adkins 6.44 13 53.5 69 $31 Helmet / Edaara
14 6 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 11.73 8 57.5 77 $16 Rubick / Jadana
1 BEST STONE John Thompson 0 82 I Am Invincible / Dash On Ruby
3 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 0 76 Tapit / Smokey's Love
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.07 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWIFT WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 55 76 $7.50 Star Witness / Taylor's Command
2 9 LATINO BLEND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.41 3 55 69 $21 Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
3 1 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent James McDonald 0.67 6 57 92 $2.50F Snitzel / Doulmera
4 3 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 1.22 2 57 86 $8 Headwater / Isibaeva
5 4 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 1.79 5 56 82 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
6 2 GLISTENING Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.47 1 57 86 $16 Zoustar / Beethog
7 12 TRIFACCIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.89 9 55 N/A $12 I Am Invincible / Mascareri
8 11 LOVEMETENDER Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 8.91 10 55 65 $31 Testa Rossa / War Flower
9 7 TILIANAM (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 13.94 7 55 76 $26 Savabeel / Spending
FF 8 XTREMETIME John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 4 55 75 $9 Extreme Choice / Peace Time
10 PICARONES James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 67 Shooting to Win / Anise
5 SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 86 I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.20 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5 54 92 $9 Al Maher / Confidential Queen
2 10 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 4 53.5 94 $8 Sebring / Leone Chiara
3 3 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 6 57.5 106 $15 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
4 1 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.28 2 59 105 $3.60F Snitzel / Acquired
5 6 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 1.69 9 55.5 98 $9.50 Starspangledbanner / Barinka
6 9 FENDER Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 2.44 8 54 89 $10 Toronado / Ceccanti
7 5 CHAT John Thompson Hugh Bowman 2.73 3 56
(cd 56.5)
99 $4.80 Deep Field / Only Words
8 4 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.88 10 57.5 102 $12 Pierro / Subtitle
9 11 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.64 1 53 92 $14 Written Tycoon / La Paris
10 12 LE LUDE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.63 7 53 83 $31 Lope de Vega / Second Draw
2 VIRIDINE James Cummings James McDonald 0 104 Poet's Voice / Patina
7 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 94 Fastnet Rock / Salma
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.12 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 12 58.5 107 $11 Savabeel / Chandelier
2 12 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.24 5 57 122 $4.20F Zed / Opulence
3 13 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.31 14 57 102 $51 Dundeel / Ana's Mail
4 7 KEIAI NAUTIQUE (JPN) Matthew Smith Glen Boss 0.37 4 59 105 $41 Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
5 3 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.48 7 59 112 $6.50 New Approach / Falls of Lora
6 2 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker James Innes Jnr 0.66 2 59 114 $7.50 So You Think / Personal Service
7 5 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.76 6 59 107 $14 Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
8 14 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 3 56.5 106 $14 Frankel / Harlech
9 1 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.83 10 59 116 $6.50 Ocean Park / Magic Star
10 8 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Regan Bayliss 2.5 8 59 105 $61 Maxios / Magma
11 4 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Andrew Adkins 3.33 11 59 111 $19 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
12 10 MOUNT POPA (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 3.39 1 59 103 $18 Maxios / Mimalia
13 6 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.98 9 59 107 $26 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
LR 9 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 13 59 104 $21 Burgundy / Wansesingyee
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.02 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FITUESE John Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a) 16 53
(cd 54)
94 $12 Deep Field / Cattalo
2 7 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Regan Bayliss 0.36 12 54 85 $9.50 Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
3 3 TAILLEUR James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.52 4 55.5
(cd 56)
100 $5.50 Shooting to Win / Clothing
4 2 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 1.83 15 56.5 102 $8 All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
5 8 WRITTEN BEAUTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.02 1 54 93 $5F Written Tycoon / Beauty World
6 14 EMANATE James Cummings Brock Ryan (a) 2.37 7 53 89 $26 Lonhro / Guelph
7 12 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Ms Louise Day 2.51 9 53 93 $21 Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
8 17e BEST STONE John Thompson James Innes Jnr 2.56 11 53 82 $101 I Am Invincible / Dash On Ruby
9 9 ZANIAH Kris Lees Jason Collett 3.11 2 54 95 $26 Zoustar / Listen Here
10 4 SEASONS Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.32 8 54.5 98 $20 Sebring / Acouplamas
11 18e ELIZABEEL John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.77 13 53 82 $61 Power / Now And Again
12 15 MATCHMAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 5 53 88 $26 Makfi / Love Somebody
13 6 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 4.31 10 54 91 $21 Choisir / Couredge
14 10 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 4.61 3 53.5 96 $7 Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
15 16 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Glen Boss 5.42 14 53 88 $21 No Nay Never / Palace Talk
16 13 VULPINE Brad Widdup Jay Ford 6.77 6 53 93 $31 Snitzel / Elusive Leone
19e DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson 0 80 All Too Hard / She's a Fox
5 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 84 Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
1 ENTRIVIERE (NZ) Jamie Richards James McDonald 0 107 Tavistock / Marcey's Belt
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.30 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 55 82 $5 Savabeel / Posy
2 6 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.17 3 58 84 $5 Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
3 11 CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 1.32 4 56 80 $13 So You Think / Imagining
4 8 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller James McDonald 1.64 2 57 82 $4.40F Dissident / Follonica
5 5 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 1.81 5 58
(cd 56)
84 $9 Shamus Award / Couredge
6 4 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.42 10 58.5 85 $31 Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
7 2 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.46 9 59.5 87 $18 New Approach / Sooraah
8 16 TAKSU Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.94 8 53 74 $26 Equiano / Raining
9 1 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5.19 6 60 88 $19 Your Song / Hoss Amor
10 17e LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 5.9 11 54 76 $7 Tapit / Smokey's Love
11 7 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Regan Bayliss 6 13 57.5 83 $61 Al Maher / Street Lass
12 14 HANDSPUN James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.33 1 54 80 $21 Bernardini / Calle Flora
13 3 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 9.31 12 59
(cd 57.5)
86 $151 Motivator / Aliyama
9 VENTURA OCEAN (IRE) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 82 Raven's Pass / Tranquil Spirit
15 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 76 Sebring / Miss Rendina
10 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman 0 85 More Than Ready / Ready Diva
13 BULLFINCH (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 78 Kodiac / Thistle Bird