Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday 22, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Aug-21 2:39PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:12.77 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:27pm retrospective to Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WINTER THORN (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 2 56.5 N/A $1.80F Muhaarar / Rose of Summer
2 2 CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith Koby Jennings 5.46 7 57
(cd 57.5)
47 $13 Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
3 3 DANCIN’ DUDE Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 5.57 3 57 53 $21 Dandino / Rockin' Ransom
4 4 INTENSE PASSION David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.68 9 57 56 $10 Reset / Mixed Emotions
5 6 DUNLEE Damien Lane Matthew Palmer 8.28 6 56.5 N/A $11 Dissident / Annlea
6 8 HICHAUX Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 9.16 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 High Chaparral / Michaux
7 9 STABLE TALK Kevin Dixon Clayton Gallagher 9.24 4 56.5 N/A $10 Press Statement / Quad Heart
8 7 GILDED CROWN Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 11.11 10 56.5 N/A $21 Hallowed Crown / Crown of Coureuse
9 5 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 11.24 5 57 45 $21 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
10 1 MR MAGSMAN Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 14.75 1 59 52 $10 Mosayter / Jaes Jeune
13e PARADIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Sebring / Casula Gal
14e WAZENA Adam Vine Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 0 41 War / Another Zena
11e SCHILL BE A STAR Cassandra Stummer Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Sidrah
12e LET’S RUNAWAY Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Toronado / Karata
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PENNY HALFPENNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 7 55 N/A $2.30F Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
2 11e ARCANE ENERGY Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0.01 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Rubick / Dark Envy
3 4 LIPSTICK LIL Brett Robb Aaron Sweeney 0.95 8 57 N/A $9.50 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
4 3 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Darren Egan Koby Jennings 1.05 9 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $14 Zoffany / Global Anthem
5 1 EVERY LAST PENNY Terry Wicks Ben Looker 3.06 6 57 N/A $26 Dawn Approach / Holy Cleopatra
6 7 TUCSON VALLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 4.15 5 57 N/A $4.40 Swiss Ace / Sabino Canyon
7 13e OUTBACK PAT Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 4.28 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Rubick / Patricia Joan
8 10 PRUNING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.8 3 55 N/A $61 Al Maher / Crichton Rose
9 12e SHORT AND SHARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 13.69 4 55 N/A $15 Odyssey Moon / Shamtastic
10 6 TIMELY REWARD Adam Vine Daniel Northey 16 1 57 N/A $91 Reward for Effort / Underfoot
8 ALENIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Astern / Sicilian Miss
14e TESTATIN Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
2 FIGHTING DUCK Darryl Roberts 0 N/A Fighting Sun / The Ongoing Saga
5 OBEY Sam Kavanagh Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Nicconi / Honor Hymn
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.57 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Eezee Boomer) @2:35pm $4.60, Deductions in $: 18c Win & 23c Place for 1st, 26c Place for 2nd, 21c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MONDIAL EXPRESS Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 4 55 N/A $10 Sidestep / Mondial Dame
2 12 WANDA BEACH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.03 11 55 N/A $26 Wandjina / Baluch
3 4 SWISS SCENT (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 2.65 9 56.5 N/A $6.50 Swiss Ace / Scent of Joy
4 1 HEMSWORTH (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3.07 8 59 N/A $1.95F Reliable Man / Betty Blockbuster
5 13e ORCUS Zach Hatch Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.35 2 55 N/A $61 Tapit / Lindisfarne
6 6 ICIAFOX Darren Egan Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.89 7 55 N/A $3.90 Foxwedge / Ciavenna
7 11 SOLAR SUCCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 5.67 5 55 N/A $26 Nicconi / Danish Express
8 3 SIPPITY SUP Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 6.25 10 56.5 N/A $31 Sebring / Nursery Rhyme
9 14e SLIGO QUEEN Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 7.34 3 55
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Puissance de Lune / Himalayan Queen
10 10 SHAHBAZ PRINCE Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 11.42 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Dissident / Reggae
11 7 ISHKABIBBLE (NZ) Danni Schreck Ms Jodi Worley 20.93 1 55
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Reliable Man / Cocodiva
SB 2 EEZEE BOOMER Grant Marshall Ms Mikayla Weir 0 56.5 N/A   Zebedee / Renounceable
15e CHOCHYS Dean McHardie Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Equiano / Cold Call
5 EASIER SAID Peter Sinclair 0 N/A All Too Hard / Dibella
8 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Tyla
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCKAMO (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 6 59 N/A $7 Roc De Cambes / Animate
2 1 FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.62 10 59 N/A $61 Deep Field / Enshraah
3 7 CANDY PANTS Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0.8 12 57 N/A $31 Excelebration / Alli's Aria
4 8 ISHIM Craig Martin Ben Looker 1.04 11 57 N/A $6.50 Outreach / Jendrick
5 6 VIVENZO Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.05 9 59 N/A $9.50 Written Tycoon / Balmodena
6 13e ANGELS LANDING Craig Martin Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 1.16 7 57 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
7 12 STAR SHILLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 2.38 8 55 N/A $2.70F Star Witness / Pearl Goddess
8 9 KEGSTAR Mark Hatch Clayton Gallagher 2.74 5 57 N/A $6 Krupt / Scrapbook
9 3 JUST JACKY Theresa Stair Ms Kacie Adams 2.95 3 59 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Island Bel
10 10 LOUISIANA IRIS (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 3.68 2 57 N/A $26 Swiss Ace / Oh So Royal
11 11 PICCINNI Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 5.87 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $11 Pierro / Tiersamo
12 16e HAMMOON AWARD Brett Robb Ashley Morgan 85.87 4 57 N/A $101 Shamus Award / Kuan Yin
15e EXOLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Exosphere / Circus Olay
5 ROYAL CONFESSION Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Matilda Princess
2 HUMANITARIAN Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Black Friday
14e SEA BOSS Damien Lane 0 N/A Sebring / She's Due
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.97 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLYING SCOTSMAN Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 2 56.5 55 $5.50 Olympic Glory / Paisley
2 1 SOLE HEIR Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0.44 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $1.95F Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
3 10 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0.57 7 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $14 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
4 7 POET LAD Craig Martin Matthew Palmer 0.75 10 55 52 $16 Lope de Vega / Callitris
5 6 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 1.73 11 55 52 $12 Dream Ballad / Power Fox
6 8 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 1.76 3 55 50 $20 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
7 12 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Jane Clement Jeff Kehoe 2.02 1 55 46 $51 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
8 2 BATTLE GUARDIAN Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.14 5 59
(cd 57)
60 $9.50 Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
9 11 STEP ’N’ DOLLARS Andrew Bayley Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.22 6 55 47 $19 Sidestep / Amelia Dollars
10 13e CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.18 12 55 46 $21 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
11 9 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 6.85 9 55
(cd 56)
49 $91 Bernardini / Already Perfect
12 3 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Jim Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 7.4 8 59 60 $51 Savabeel / On Broadway
15e CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile 0 37 Star Witness / Exhibit
14e TALENT AWARD Philip Duffy Darryl McLellan 0 38 Shamus Award / Talent
5 FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig 0 56 Redwood / Lichen Moss
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.21 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 8th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PREVISO Ian Cook Clayton Gallagher 5 57 60 $7.50 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
2 11 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 1.89 2 58
(cd 55)
62 $2.50F Benfica / Stay Away
3 7 SCOUT Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 2.63 6 58.5 63 $18 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
4 5 WARRAH FLASH Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 3.06 9 59 64 $12 Salade / Rhiannon's Joy
5 15e NICOLA Glenn Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir 3.07 1 55 58 $18 Charge Forward / Walkway
6 6 ANUBIS Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 3.73 7 58.5
(cd 57)
63 $31 Foxwedge / Vitex
7 8 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 4.17 4 58.5 67 $4.80 Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
8 13e SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4.95 3 55
(cd 53)
60 $20 Sidestep / Mossletta
8 10 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Troy O'Neile Ms Kacie Adams 4.95 11 58 62 $41 I Am Invincible / Agate
10 4 HAVIN’ FUN John Ramsey Daniel Northey 4.96 10 59 68 $21 All Too Hard / Our Quivira
11 3 IMPACTFUL Cody Morgan Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.44 12 60
(cd 58.5)
66 $26 Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
12 9 COOL MISSILE Kris Lees Christian Reith 5.99 8 58 66 $11 Smart Missile / Cool Gal
16e LARYNX Brett Thompson 0 56 Your Song / Conch
14e BOOM QUEEN Bryan Dixon 0 60 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
2 ROCKIN’ RUGA Aiden St Vincent Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 68 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
1 CONFIDANT Cody Morgan 0 74 Fastnet Rock / Norzita
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.13 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4 63.5
(cd 61.5)
63 $9.50 War / Belisarda
2 12e FOXSTORM Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.55 3 57.5 51 $2.15F Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
3 2 BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 1.4 9 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $4.40 Street Boss / Saratoga
4 11e I AM BOLT Mark Stewart Christian Reith 1.68 10 58 52 $13 I Am Invincible / Oxford Heart
5 13e SUPEREL Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 2.81 1 55.5 51 $16 Super One / El Mina
6 9 TALDORA MISS James Berry Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.65 2 56.5 53 $31 Dream Ahead / Antipode
7 5 MAKUBA Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 3.8 8 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $16 Red Element / Stop And Stare
8 8 MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett Ben Looker 4.5 5 56.5 53 $17 Your Song / Mocks
9 4 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 5.04 6 61
(cd 58)
62 $17 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
10 7 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Danni Schreck Ms Jodi Worley 5.78 7 58 56 $21 Tavistock / Contrada
3 DENACE Brett Thompson 0 62 Denman / Strace
14e CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills 0 50 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
10 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 0 52 Excelebration / General's Sniper
6 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills 0 56 Tickets / Dyna Diva