Racing NSW Logo


Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Monday 23, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.8
Track Information: Rain forecast for later in the day
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Aug-21 2:27PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DAMREEL Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 7 55 N/A $21 Dundeel / Goldam
2 11 IT’S A BOY Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.33 5 55 N/A $26 Master of Design / Our Baby Brom
3 4 SOLOIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Claire Lever Chad Lever 0.94 1 57.5 N/A $1.40F Your Song / Tiffinco
4 2 VICTORY AT OMAHA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.09 6 59 N/A $12 The Brothers War / Frosty Ebony
5 1 POET’S OCTAVE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 3.1 8 59 N/A $10 Poet's Voice / Octanna
6 5 CAMO’S DREAM Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 3.36 3 57 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Dynomitella
7 8 WILKS WAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.27 4 56 N/A $15 Denman / Single Melody
8 9 NATIONAL SECURITY Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 19.11 2 55.5 N/A $11 Defcon / Pearly Court
6 HAURAKI GULF Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bel Mer
3 OWN THE NIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Astern / Arabian Night
7 EPAUVESCENT Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 6 60 N/A $2.20F Zoustar / Moonflute
2 3 VASCOTTO Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 0.3 5 58 N/A $6.50 The Factor / Kanyini
3 10 SUMMER PROMISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Mathew Cahill 1.2 4 55.5 N/A $4.20 Outreach / Alessia
4 5 ZATTASTAR Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Alysha Collett 2.48 3 57 N/A $7.50 Zoustar / Bonyatta
5 4 NEON MOON Dean Mirfin Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 3.97 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 The Factor / Operetta Rocks
6 12 PUJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Chad Lever 5.33 7 55
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Skyclad / Allates
7 6 BALLY BROOK Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 7.04 8 56.5 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Ballykisheen
8 7 KISS HER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Lee Magorrian 17.81 1 56.5 N/A $31 Kiss And Make Up / Toriuss
2 BAILIESTON Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Reset / Bail Up
13e BELLA TAROUGA Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
11 MYSTIC FLAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Melaleuca
9 EVE ’N’ RUBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Princess Command
8 OTTILIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Air Force Blue / Angora
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 IDEEL GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo 8 55 N/A $51 Dundeel / Sozzini
2 9 THE DANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Mikayla Weir 1.45 3 56.5 N/A $5 Divine Prophet / Ninth Chance
3 10 WOLF WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Mathew Cahill 1.6 5 56.5 N/A $5 Maurice / Felicienne
4 12 SURREEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 2.33 7 55 N/A $2F Not a Single Doubt / Forreel
5 2 LADY SHENANIGANS Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chad Lever 2.41 4 59 N/A $51 Zoustar / Anuket
6 8 HOPE UNO Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.85 1 57 N/A $7 Super One / Kontiki Dane
7 3 MEMPHIS BEAU Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.21 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Sheer Talent / Mimesis
8 6 BENONI Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 5.55 9 57 N/A $41 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
9 5 THREW Wendy Haynes Lee Magorrian 7.58 6 59 N/A $101 Dream Ballad / Altiva
10 4 SENSEI JACKIE Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.18 2 59 N/A $17 Scissor Kick / Veneers
1 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Arlington / Hoonose
7 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Brodie Loy 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ITA Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 4 58.5 58 $1.35F All Too Hard / Dayita
2 9 LOOSE BUTTONS William Freedman Mathew Cahill 5.6 5 55 51 $10 Zoustar / Sunday Rose
3 10 INZAGHI Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 6.78 1 55 50 $16 Sizzling / Chieti
4 11 LIBERTY FIELDS Gary Portelli Ms Mikayla Weir 7.48 2 55 50 $6 Deep Field / Freedom Belle
5 8 ALAN Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7.84 3 55.5 48 $11 Zoffany / Faziyah
1 LOCA Bjorn Baker 0 61 Zoustar / Shakeira
7 HAY THERE MCNAIR Gregory McFarlane 0 49 Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
3 FLYING SCOTSMAN Tracey Bartley Mathew Cahill 0 55 Olympic Glory / Paisley
2 EBERLEE Theresa Bateup 0 59 Epaulette / Queen of Carthage
6 DARALINA BELLE Matthew Smith Koby Jennings 0 57 Deep Field / Zvezdy
4 CHOICE DEEL Jason Coyle Brodie Loy 0 54 Dundeel / She's Choice
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:05.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Mathew Cahill 5 59 54 $4.20EF Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
2 9 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.91 3 55 46 $31 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
3 7 TALIANO David Blundell Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.71 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $4.20EF Equiano / Written Glory
4 8 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chad Lever 5.81 7 56.5 49 $19 Widden Valley / Fabulash
5 2 COULPA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.05 9 59 54 $7.50 Shrapnel / Jai Mahal
6 4 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 6.11 2 59 58 $5 Camelot / Spiral Starway
7 1 RED ZEPHYR Michael Mulholland Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 6.45 10 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $14 Snitzel / Red Typhoon
8 5 BANDAHARA David J Smith Koby Jennings 7.33 6 58.5 53 $11 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
9 10 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Nell Foley Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 15.52 4 55 34 $51 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
10 6 DANCE TOO HARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Mikayla Weir 20.11 8 58.5 57 $8 All Too Hard / Manju
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) @4:10pm after Race 5. Dead heat for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AMICUS CURIAE Mack Griffith Koby Jennings 7 57.5 60 $7 Choisir / Think Aloud
2 1 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0.47 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
70 $5 I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
3 7 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Mathew Cahill 0.94 1 55 59 $8.50 Choisir / Bee's Honey
3 2 REBUKES Claire Lever Chad Lever 0.94 3 60.5 70 $3.80F Sepoy / Disciplined
5 6 LARYNX Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 1.96 2 55.5 56 $11 Your Song / Conch
6 9 MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 2.07 9 55
(cd 52)
56 $14 Time Thief / Genepi
7 3 FOODIE KING (NZ) Michael Mulholland Anthony Cavallo 2.28 5 59 63 $13 Pierro / Miss Sivivatu
8 8 PALAZZI SIGNORILI Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.43 6 55 59 $5.50 Stratum / Piazza Del Campo
9 11 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 4.14 4 55 51 $17 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
5 DENACE Brett Thompson 0 62 Denman / Strace
10 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane 0 55 Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EDEN VALE Mark De Montfort Shaun Guymer 5 59.5 55 $10 Dreamscape / Anton
2 11 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 0.79 4 57.5 55 $4.80EF Myboycharlie / Gypsy Battalia
3 4 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Chad Lever 2.44 1 60 56 $5.50 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
4 2 RISK AND REWARD Sharon Jeffries Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.02 8 62 60 $11 Denman / Bella Arena
5 3 WE ALL AGREE Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 4.09 11 61 58 $4.80EF Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
6 9 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.69 7 59 54 $10 Tavistock / Keeper On
7 7 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 5.81 9 59.5 55 $18 Arlington / Sparkling Lady
8 13e WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.2 12 57.5 51 $16 Curata Storm / Our Prezier
9 10 FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 7.18 2 58 56 $21 Redwood / Lichen Moss
10 16e DICKO’S MATE Jackie Greentree Ms Chelsea Ings 7.38 10 55 43 $11 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
11 14e MARCADA Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 16.72 6 55 49 $8.50 Unencumbered / Sleight of Hand
12 8 HARD EXPECTATIONS Daniel Robinson Ms Jess Taylor 57.84 3 59 54 $61 All Too Hard / Kallisto
15e BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton 0 45 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
1 GADFLY Brett Thompson 0 60 Smart Missile / Distinctive
12 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle 0 54 Time Thief / Siraiki
6 ELON Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 0 55 Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea