Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 23, August 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Aug-21 5:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.58 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 8 ADELONG Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
3 6 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
4 2 PANDEMIC James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.79 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
5 1 DUAIS Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.83 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Meerlust
6 3 REFORMIST Edward Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.61 0 N/A   Dissident / Siwa Lady
7 4 ROHERYN James Cummings James McDonald 8.42 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington
5 TAILLEUR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Clothing


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.58 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALVIN THE BOLD Garry White Jason Collett 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bold Horizon
2 4 STELLAR PERFORMER Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 0.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Stellatina
3 2 OUTLOOK Brad Widdup Jay Ford 1.02 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Amazing Beauty
3 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren 0 N/A Exceedingly Good / Hover


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Exceedingly Good / Hover
2 4 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Hugh Bowman 0.09 0 N/A   Star Witness / Venassas Jig
3 6 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0.16 0 N/A   Showcasing / Venus Bay
4 1 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.19 0 N/A   Astern / Aloona
5 3 ELEUSA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.47 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Divine Madonna
6 2 DEEL STREET Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 2.48 0 N/A   Dundeel / Street Queen
7 7 TOO HOT TO HOLD Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Louise Day 3.99 0 N/A   Sizzling / Hold for Ransom


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.34 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAN DO IT Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chrisalice
2 6 TRAVELLING KATE (NZ) Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 0.89 0 N/A   Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
3 3 COLOURS James Cummings James McDonald 2.09 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tinto
4 4 DOMINANT CROWN Nick Mitchell James Innes Jnr 2.78 0 N/A   Husson / Amber's Crown
5 1 BANDOLERO Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Hugh Bowman 4.48 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Queen of Queens
LP 5 THE BULLRING Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Rubick / Johanski

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.47 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MEA CULPA Matthew Vella Jason Collett 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Sweet Redemption
2 2 DUMA Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.46 0 N/A   Pierro / High Carinae
3 9 RILEY PARK Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 1.82 0 N/A   Vancouver / Plastic Fantastic
4 7 MINOUCHE James Cummings James McDonald 1.93 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Amoret
5 1 DEVIL RACER Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 3.05 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Devil Miss
6 5 LOUBARD Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 3.43 0 N/A   Shalaa / Latvian Amber
7 8 REWARD FOR XIAO Tommy Wong Jay Ford 3.57 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Explosive Cross
8 3 EMPIRE ROYAL Edward Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.27 0 N/A   Astern / Caribbean Concert
4 GLORAYA Alexandre Lemarie Ms Tracy O'Hara 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.82 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE POACHER Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Cascada
2 5 RISING LEGEND Matthew Vella Kerrin McEvoy 0.68 0 N/A   Snitzel / I'll Fly Away
3 2 DEPICTION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.75 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Illustrate
4 7 SPEECH James Cummings James McDonald 1.84 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wordcraft
5 1 BONDADOSA Jason Clisby Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.18 0 N/A   Press Statement / Diana Cazadora
6 3 GLOBAL ENCOUNTER Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 2.79 0 N/A   Real Impact / Global Good
7 4 I’M DIVINE Edward Cummings Jason Collett 3.13 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Novena
8 9 TREGONWELL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Louise Day 6.07 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Very Speed
9 6 SNEAKY ISLAND Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 6.42 0 N/A   Pierro / Gypsy Chimes

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.09 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DARK ENERGY James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Exosphere / Mnemosyne
2 6 MASLINA Jeff Englebrecht Ms Louise Day 1.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Mary's Grace
3 5 HUZZAH James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.51 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
4 7 SEND ME A LEGEND Matthew Vella Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ambers Waltz
5 8 YOUTHFULL Brad Widdup Jay Ford 2.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Fullazz
6 2 BRAVE BOY Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Typhoon Tess
7 4 ESTEEMING Peter Robl Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.86 0 N/A   Lonhro / Respected
8 1 BOOG’S BOY Jason Clisby Ms Tracy O'Hara 5.42 0 N/A   Sooboog / Turnitonmissy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.47 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan Jason Collett 0 N/A   Star Witness / Adamant Lass
2 2 PICARONES James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Anise
3 5 VALAQUENTA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.56 0 N/A   Street Boss / Yavanna
4 3 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Tracy O'Hara 5.07 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae
4 TRANSLATION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Frosted / Quidnunc


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.57 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANDERMATT James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
2 2 JERLE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.49 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shannara
3 4 SUAVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.36 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
4 5 TORMENTA Martin McInerney Jay Ford 6.84 0 N/A   Husson / Coming Storm
3 REFORMIST Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Dissident / Siwa Lady

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.87 Last 600m: 0:32.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KANAZAWA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
2 3 NO STATEMENT Mike Van Gestel Ms Tracy O'Hara 0.39 0 N/A   Press Statement / Berning Affair
3 4 OCEANS ONE Stephen O'Halloran Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.04 0 N/A   Super One / Oceanide
4 6 UNO ARTIE Garry Frazer Jay Ford 2.25 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Possumnater
5 5 PEAK LEGEND Matthew Vella Kerrin McEvoy 4.12 0 N/A   Dundeel / Aspen Summit
6 1 FISCALLY Peter Robl Ms Louise Day 9.15 0 N/A   Capitalist / Fiesole

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.61 Last 600m: 0:33.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WAKE UP CALL Matthew Vella Jason Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Slumber Party
2 3 RIVIERA BLUE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 2 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Villa Splendido
3 1 BACKSTREETS James Cummings James McDonald 2.28 0 N/A   Street Boss / Miss Right Note
4 4 SPEEDY SONG Tommy Wong Ms Tracy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   Your Song / Songstar
5 5 THREE WISE MEN Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.05 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Moonlight Music
6 2 JEUNE DREAMON Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 8.18 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Lady Susannah

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.16 Last 600m: 0:32.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ILLUSTRATING LAW (NZ) Blake Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Showcasing / Street law
2 4 KALLOS James Cummings James McDonald 0.01 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Calliope
3 2 CORDYCEPS EIGHT Peter Robl Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.41 0 N/A   Pierro / Soul Serenade
4 5 PACIFIC FORCE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 10.67 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Shadow Grande
5 1 BIEBER FEVER Matthew Vella Jason Collett 12.15 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / La La Loopsy

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.53 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PITAVAGO Marc Chevalier Jay Ford 0 N/A   Helmet / Balgownie
2 3 OH GOLLY GOSH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Andrew Adkins 0.51 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / By Golly Molly
3 2 EMMY CREED Wayne Austin Ms Tracy O'Hara 6.03 0 N/A   Jimmy Creed / I'm Ready
4 5 RENARD Blake Fitzpatrick Jean Van Overmeire 9.36 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Satin Safari
1 AWARDING John Higgins James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Shamus Award / La Bellamour

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.97 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOT DANCING Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Sizzling / Sonata Song
2 2 ENFERMERIA Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 0.63 0 N/A   Jezadane / Constroem
3 4 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Jay Ford 0.89 0 N/A   Zed / Penelope Pitstop
4 3 SOVEREIGN EXPRESS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Tracy O'Hara 4.28 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cut a Caper
5 6 AWARDING John Higgins Hugh Bowman 26.22 0 N/A   Shamus Award / La Bellamour
1 CHILENA Peter D Green Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A Scissor Kick / De Lovely Lady

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:33.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STARS AND SHADOWS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Shadow Card
2 5 PRUDISH John Thompson Hugh Bowman 3.82 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chaste
3 6 REIBY PRINCESS Peter D Green Jay Ford 4.93 0 N/A   Strada / Reiby Royale
4 4 LUSHFIELDS John Thompson Jean Van Overmeire 5.46 0 N/A   Deep Field / Complete Rort
5 2 GOLD PREMIUM John Thompson Andrew Adkins 6.78 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Harlem Lady
6 1 FOXIE BAXTER Joan Pracey Ms Tracy O'Hara 8.13 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Orelia
7 8 WELCOME MY LADY John Thompson Jason Collett 13.09 0 N/A   Dundeel / Novita Flash
3 HOT DANCING Garry White 0 N/A Sizzling / Sonata Song