Racing NSW Logo


Queanbeyan: Canberra Racing Club Tuesday 24, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: showers possible later today
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Aug-21 2:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:31.01 Last 600m: 0:39.28 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BURNT PATCH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 6 59 N/A $16 Choisir / Songstar
2 6 MORE EXCITEMENT Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a2/57kg) 0.1 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.10F Dissident / Red Obsession
3 4 DISCO QUEEN Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.97 4 57 N/A $4.80 Dissident / Social Scene
4 3 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 2.13 5 59 N/A $61 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
5 2 EPIZEEL (NZ) Gratz Vella Michael Travers 8.54 2 59 N/A $3.30 Epaulette / Zablonde
6 5 FUCHSIA ROSE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 14.42 1 57 N/A $4.20 Vancouver / Fuchsia Bandana
7 7 SCOTTISH VOYAGER Mike Petrovic Michael Heagney 22.98 7 57 N/A $41 Globetrotter / Kilspindie
8 THIRD EYE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Gifted Spirit
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.96 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ICONICALLY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 5 57 50 $7.50 Zoustar / Profits Rock
2 3 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.47 1 59 46 $5 Savabeel / Candelabra
3 6 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Damon Budler (a2/57kg) 4.22 2 57
(cd 55)
52 $3.60F Bianconi / La Ventana
4 7 POETIC POWER Keith Dryden Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.42 6 57 49 $4.20 Poet's Voice / Gold Locket
5 1 HARTZER PARK Danielle Seib Mathew Cahill 5.28 7 59 53 $12 Zariz / Miss Zipper
6 8 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.82 4 57
(cd 55)
45 $8.50 Declaration Of War / Two Piece
7 4 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 8.61 3 57 40 $20 Sebring / Indycatfighter
8 2 LE MAY Mike Petrovic Michael Heagney 10.6 8 59 51 $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
9 EPIZEEL (NZ) Gratz Vella 0 N/A Epaulette / Zablonde
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LOOSE LOVE Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/57kg) 3 55 N/A $6 Turn Me Loose / Exclusive Love
2 5 STRATUM PRIDE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 0.13 7 55.5 N/A $3.80 Stratum Star / Essie's Pride
3 4 ACCRUE Mike Petrovic Michael Heagney 0.73 10 56 N/A $8.50 Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
4 2 ANTONIO Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 2.9 8 58.5 N/A $3.20F I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
5 7 COUPLA DAYS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.77 2 55 N/A $9 Sizzling / Jess 'n' Laura
6 6 BELLA TAROUGA Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4.01 6 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
6 10 LUNAR ASHES Sarah Murray-Leslie Michael Travers 4.01 5 55 N/A $21 Odyssey Moon / Yorked
8 3 I IZ BRILLIANT Jack Van Duren Akira Kajiya 4.89 1 57 N/A $91 Zariz / Brilliant Crystal
9 11 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.9 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Alert / Princess Dani
10 9 LUCID DREAMER (NZ) Trevor McIlrick Jordan Mallyon 7.44 4 55
(cd 56)
N/A $26 All Too Hard / Positive Dream
1 TIRADOR Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Puerto Vallarta
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:11.84 Last 600m: 0:40.18 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAME OLD SCENE Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 55 54 $3.80 Pierro / Fast And Sexy
2 2 ZOUNIQUE Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 1.52 7 60.5 64 $1.85F Zoustar / Golden Penny
3 6 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 1.79 6 55 44 $61 Strada / Princess Canny
4 3 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Jordan Mallyon 2.21 2 55.5
(cd 56)
54 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
5 8 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Michael Travers 5.34 4 55 35 $81 Arlington / Ease Louise
6 5 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Michael Heagney 5.62 1 55 52 $6.50 Denman / Zanus
7 7 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 6.11 3 55
(cd 53)
43 $31 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
1 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 64 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.24 Last 600m: 0:39.02 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE BENT ELBOWS Tom Wilson Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $91 Your Song / Sweeter Than Most
2 4 HERE COMES KERMIT Frank Cleary Brendan Ward 0.2 1 57 N/A $7.50 Wanted / We've Got Issues
3 3 SUNSOUTGUNSOUT Garry Kirkup Simon Miller 1.73 3 59 N/A $4.20 Fighting Sun / Zero Visibility
4 1 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 1.93 2 59 N/A $61 Shaft / Royal Savings
5 9 TIA KARETE (NZ) Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 3.66 5 56.5 N/A $9.50 Sweynesse / Signorina Svelta
6 5 JUST A PEARL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 3.69 8 57
(cd 53)
N/A $17 Supreme Class / Oyster Bell
7 7 OUT OF EUROS Trevor McIlrick Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.79 9 57 N/A $31 Eurozone / Winged Medusa
8 8 PANDERING Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a2/57kg) 6.77 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $1.85F Zebedee / Sellout
9 2 PAPAVER MINER Jack Van Duren Michael Travers 43.29 6 59 N/A $21 Shaft / Poppy
12e BELLA TAROUGA Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
11e LOOSE LOVE Todd Smart 0 N/A Turn Me Loose / Exclusive Love
6 MARCEE Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 0 N/A Instinction / Imposing Way
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.74 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Little Hela) @3:32pm $3.60, Deductions in $: 39c Win & 25c Place for 1st, 43c Place for 2nd, 40c Place for 3rd & (Khaleej @3:47pm $9.50, Deductions in $: 9c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 12c Place for 2nd, 11c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS MANZANILLA Nick Olive Damon Budler (a2/57kg) 5 56
(cd 55)
56 $2.70F Duporth / Pintupi
2 6 ANAZONE Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 0.92 4 55.5
(cd 56)
50 $8 Anacheeva / Test Zone
3 3 LENNY’S LAD Mick Miladinovic Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.71 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
50 $6 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
4 10 UNO TOPS Peter Korn Brendan Ward 3.25 3 55 37 $21 Top Echelon / On the Natural
5 4 POLISHED DIAMOND Todd Smart Simon Miller 3.29 8 57.5 54 $7 Kuroshio / She's All Diamond
6 7 DIFFERENT TIME Gratz Vella Michael Travers 3.84 1 55 46 $5 Albrecht / Exciting Time
7 8 BRO Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 11.12 7 55 42 $9 Sizzling / Tantra
8 11e ELECTROLYTIC Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 11.81 6 57 53 $26 Written Tycoon / Goldirocks
SB 1 KHALEEJ John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 0 58.5 52   Pride of Dubai / Zipstream
SB 2 LITTLE HELA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 58 55   Eurozone / County Tale
13e DALMATINKA Peter Korn 0 46 Bon Hoffa / Windows
14e FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins 0 44 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
9 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart Richard Bensley 0 41 Iffraaj / Unforgivable
12e BRING IT BELLA Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 0 51 Sebring / Bellissima Miss
Of $34,000.1st $20,400, 2nd $6,800, 3rd $2,975, 4th $1,275, 5th $850, 6th $510, 7th $425, 8th $425, Equine Welfare Fund $170, Jockey Welfare Fund $170.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.46 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ISLAND BAY BOY Tony Sergi Richard Bensley 2 56.5 66 $1.90F All Too Hard / Pressera
2 2 DELACOUR Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 2.42 3 60 77 $11 Magic Albert / Canon Law
3 5 EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive Michael Travers 2.73 4 56.5 70 $4.60 Dundeel / Exotic Escape
4 7 SKY DIAMONDS Keith Dryden Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.05 5 55.5 68 $17 Deep Field / Cathay Lady
5 8 EUROSAY Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/57kg) 8.58 1 55 63 $6 Eurozone / Magsaya
6 3 RAFHA’S CHOICE Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 8.67 6 59.5 72 $26 I Am Invincible / She's Choice
7 4 AKEED Jamie Stewart Jordan Mallyon 9.27 7 58.5 70 $9.50 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
9 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 0 52 Zariz / Cannshe
1 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden Nicholas Hyde (a4/56kg) 0 78 Eavesdropper / Mariah
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e DEVIATE Sarah Murray-Leslie Michael Heagney 1 55 50 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
2 15e MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.68 2 55
(cd 53)
52 $7.50 Zariz / Cannshe
3 8 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.08 6 56.5 55 $9 Written Tycoon / Scantily
4 3 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Brendan Ward 2.23 5 60 58 $21 Byblos / Sonatina
5 5 STARLIV David Kelley Simon Miller 2.62 4 59.5 61 $8.50 Star Witness / Absolutely Livid
6 9 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/57kg) 3.99 9 56.5
(cd 55)
51 $6.50 Nicconi / Sinequanon
7 6 CRUCIAL WITNESS Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 6.58 3 59 60 $4.40EF Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
8 2 HEZREDHOT Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 6.68 11 60.5 59 $4.40EF Hidden Dragon / Gwen's Star
9 10 ROCKNESS ANGEL Neil Osborne Richard Bensley 7.94 12 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $19 Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
10 11 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 8.23 10 55 43 $51 No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair
11 12 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 8.56 8 55
(cd 53)
38 $151 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
12 1 BEL DIABLO Tom Wilson Nicholas Hyde (a4/56kg) 25.12 7 66.5
(cd 62.5)
71 $41 Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
4 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0 58 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
16e LENNY’S LAD Mick Miladinovic 0 50 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
7 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 0 59 Choisir / Bee's Honey
14e POLISHED DIAMOND Todd Smart 0 54 Kuroshio / She's All Diamond