Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Thursday 26, August 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: out 11 metres Trials 1-3. Rail True Trials 4-11.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Aug-21 9:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail out 11 metres
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARAMAYO Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Peruvian
2 4 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 1.09 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Almansa
3 2 CHARMS STAR (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.39 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Anniesstar
5 SIGNORA NERA (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Sweynesse / Madonna Mia
3 IL PARADISO (USA) Chris Waller Ms Pauline Leflaec 0 N/A Galileo / Famous


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.94 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail out 11 metres
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 4 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 6.49 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
3 3 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller Ms Pauline Leflaec 6.57 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
4 1 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 9.84 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.76 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail out 11 metres
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GIANNIS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Palace Rock
2 3 HOOVER LUCY Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 0.5 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chelsea Hotel
3 2 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Aimee Taylor 1.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
4 5 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Mr Warwick Satherley 3.03 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ready Diva
6 RANCH HAND Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mezulla
4 ONLY WORDS (NZ) Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 0 N/A Sweynesse / Jungle Pago

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.48 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller Ms Pauline Leflaec 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Aspen Summit
2 5 STAY WEALTHY Gary Moore Todd Quinn 1.24 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Aware
3 3 OCEAN SHORES Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 3.59 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
4 1 BIG SHORT Chris Waller Christopher Harwood 5.45 0 N/A   Capitalist / Vinavion
5 2 COCHET Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Sarah Olsen 9.38 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Cinq Rouge

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.07 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Green Flash)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Aimee Taylor 0 N/A   Kermadec / Seduction Line
2 3 KAKARIKI (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Pauline Leflaec 2.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Assume
3 1 ATON OF DELIGHT Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 3.44 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zurella
SB 2 GREEN FLASH Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
5 NO COMPROMISE (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Pauline Leflaec 0 N/A Pins / Baggy Green

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.09 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JOYOUS LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Snitzel / More Joyous
2 6 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.49 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Zerkaza
3 4 THE GRINDER Chris Waller Christopher Harwood 5.27 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Matabrahma
4 5 TONY BE Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 5.31 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Portofino
5 2 LUCILIGHT Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 8.04 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lucciola
6 3 SKY CASTLE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Thompson 10.08 0 N/A   Capitalist / Fawcett

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.00 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENTERPRISE POMME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Thompson 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Our Sweet Moss
2 6 SUPER CONTENDER (GB) Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 0.73 0 N/A   Kodiac / Inyordreams
3 5 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Kelly Flynn 1.53 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
4 1 CONSCRIPT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Sarah Olsen 4.8 0 N/A   Time for War / Carmelita Mo
5 2 CORK HARBOUR Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.14 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maritimo
4 HINGED Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Worthy Cause / Tints

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.54 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KOOLED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Charlotte Jenner 0 N/A   Frosted / Dawned
2 6 PODIUM Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 0.49 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Apamurra
3 2 KIR ROYALE Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 2.95 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Champagne Cath
4 4 LADY PIAF Chris Waller Ms Pauline Leflaec 5.35 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Macan
5 1 ISLAND LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Kelly Flynn 6.74 0 N/A   Capitalist / Beauty Is
5 MARVELOUS Lee & Cherie Curtis 0 N/A Nicconi / Just Great

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.40 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 YOUNG LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Siyouni / Emirates Comfort
2 3 FORTUNE HARBOUR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.06 0 N/A   Capitalist / Perfect Truth
3 1 ANTONIO GIOVANNI Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 1.82 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kaaptive Empress
4 2 COUDREAU Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 4.26 0 N/A   Territories / Kaniana
5 4 THIS IS SERIOUS Chris Waller Mr Ben Cadden 10.73 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / But I'm Serious

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.97 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLA ROUGE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Choose
2 2 BEST SIDE Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 0.59 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Celebrity Appeal
3 3 DIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.72 0 N/A   Zoustar / Solar Charged
4 5 HURIWAI Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
5 4 FAMISH Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Aimee Taylor 12.97 0 N/A   Lonhro / Alteza Real

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.63 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOLLYWOOD NORTH Chris Waller Mr Daniel Cremin 0 N/A   Vancouver / Holy Moly
2 4 WILLINGA STIRLING Richard & Michael Freedman Ramana Achini 3.61 0 N/A   Sebring / Supreme
3 1 AURORA LIGHTS Chris Waller Josh Cartwright 4.23 0 N/A   Snitzel / C'est Beau La Vie
4 5 YOUR TIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ms Charlotte Jenner 4.54 0 N/A   Your Song / Little Zeta
2 AVID DIVA Lee & Cherie Curtis 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Ready Diva