Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 27, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Aug-21 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:06.39 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 6 58 52 $6 Pierro / Jazz Song
2 8 CALAVERAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Ben Looker 0.31 9 57.5 51 $21 Teofilo / Calaverite
3 12 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 1.47 1 56 52 $3.90F Sebring / Kidnapper
4 4 DONE GOOD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Cooper Grant Buckley 2.01 8 58.5 53 $9 So You Think / Molto Bene
5 3 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 2.45 11 59 54 $19 Super Easy / Eagle Feather
6 9 PHELAN THIRSTY Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 3.17 4 57.5 55 $8 Monaco Consul / Lady Darci
7 7 ZOOMERANGO Paul Perry Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.5 2 58 52 $10 Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
8 14e PAAVO Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4.63 3 55
(cd 53)
45 $8.50 Sidestep / Lonrose
9 2 SENATORIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Chad Lever 5.85 5 60 56 $19 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
10 10 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 5.87 10 57.5 51 $12 Smart Missile / Furla
11 13e TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 6.21 12 56 48 $15 Sebring / Tigress Lily
12 11 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Ms Mikayla Weir 8.36 7 56 48 $51 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
15e OH NO BRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes 0 43 Casino Prince / Princess Rage
16e BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins 0 42 Big Brown / Nazzuca
5 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Ashley Morgan 0 53 Noble Mission / Rouwaki
1 JAZIRAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0 61 Shooting to Win / Alzira
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.26 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ARE WE GOOD Tony Ball Lee Magorrian 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $6.50 Bel Esprit / Fantastic Bella
2 2 GOOD DEED Gregory Hickman Christian Reith 0.31 4 58 N/A $9.50 Denman / Conclude
3 4 ROCKBARTON ROMAN David Atkins Chad Lever 1.13 2 57.5 N/A $2.60F Rubick / Danny's Daughter
4 8 PULITZER PRIZE Terry Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 3.2 3 56.5 N/A $11 Fastnet Rock / Rezoned
5 9 LUCKY CREED Ross Stitt Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 3.44 6 56
(cd 52)
N/A $41 Jimmy Creed / Lady Severine
6 6 EEZEE BOOMER Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 3.58 10 56.5 N/A $14 Zebedee / Renounceable
7 10 YORIKIRI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 5.04 8 56 N/A $12 Mikki Isle / Rumba
8 1 SEETHING CHUCK Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 5.13 11 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Casino Prince / Seething Duck
9 12 RIZZUTO Kim Waugh Ms Alysha Collett 5.25 7 55 N/A $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel
10 13e BOOM STORM Mark Minervini Ben Looker 6.59 5 55 N/A $31 Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
11 7 NUMBERS FALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colin Hughes Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 12.36 1 56.5 N/A $81 Ad Valorem / Jovatico
5 ALLTHEHILLS Ben Hill Jeff Penza 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Pertinence
3 SWISS PROMISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Dane Promise
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.55 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 L’ESPERANCE ROCK Allan Denham Ashley Morgan 5 58 N/A $8 Kermadec / Secret Women's Biz
2 3 ROBARGE (NZ) Terry Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 0.16 12 59 N/A $3.40 Highly Recommended / Crochet
3 13e ALL AT SEA James Harding Ms Amelia Denby 1.73 7 56.5 N/A $61 Criterion / Luce Del Mare
4 14e LADY SAMURAI Jeff Englebrecht Luke Rolls 1.83 3 56 N/A $81 Real Impact / Battle Line
5 15e UNIQUE VISION Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 2.28 11 55.5 N/A $41 Husson / Foolish Fire
6 6 LEADING LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.33 2 56.5 N/A $2.70F Maurice / Prima Klaire
7 5 OOZES CLASS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.05 10 57 N/A $11 Better Than Ready / Bashaayer
8 7 OUR DOMINO QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3.6 4 56.5 N/A $13 Casino Prince / Dalmatian Queen
9 9 BOLD DIRECTION Noel Mayfield-Smith Jon Grisedale 6.51 8 55.5 N/A $81 Akeed Mofeed / Recollection
10 12 BEEN A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 8.28 9 55 N/A $101 Stratum Star / Been Awakened
11 11 HIS FIRST LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 10.8 6 55.5 N/A $91 Sooboog / Lady With Spurs
FF 10 EXOLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 1 55.5 N/A $6 Exosphere / Circus Olay
16e LATIN AFFAIR Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Nicconi / Chance Liaison
1 BRIGHT EYED GIRL Grant Allard 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Nayana
2 VISCERAL (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
8 OLIVIA ANN David Atkins 0 N/A Sooboog / Raneen
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.00 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FULL COVERAGE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 7 59 53 $4.20 Deep Field / Newscaster
2 10 FOREVER SPOTTED Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 0.37 8 57 52 $9 Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen
3 4 GLENBURN HOTEL Bob Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0.66 11 59
(cd 57)
53 $4.20 Rothesay / Sagacious Miss
4 1 CHEEKY NUGGET Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 0.73 1 59
(cd 57)
61 $3.30F Dawn Approach / Rocca Santa
5 9 FLUTTERSHY Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 1.56 4 57 49 $10 Zoffany / Easytodyefor
6 11 TORMENTA Martin McInerney Grant Buckley 1.85 3 57 49 $9.50 Husson / Coming Storm
7 12 NIJINSKA (NZ) Justin Bowen Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.93 2 55 N/A $81 Savabeel / Polish
8 2 DINA’S BOY Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 4.52 6 59 46 $26 Toronado / Ole Rose
9 8 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Rachael Murray 5.18 9 57 45 $101 Rip Van Winkle / Golan Star
10 7 SOMEBODY STOP ME (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 7.35 10 59 42 $101 Reliable Man / Lazulia
FF 5 MIDI Jeremy Sylvester Rory Hutchings 5 59 43 $21 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
15e GARDA FORCE Gregory Hickman Christian Reith 0 N/A Epaulette / Tennessee Babe
16e BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 48 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
14e JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Tyla
6 POSEIDON RULER John Bannister Chad Lever 0 58 Tycoon Ruler / Lady Pachira
13e NEWFANGLED JILL Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 0 54 Real Impact / Innovative Jill
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.58 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAJOR MURPHY Andrew Macdonald Jeff Penza 1 60.5 60 $19 Press Statement / Night War
2 2 THE JAGUAR Jason Deamer Lee Magorrian 0.56 2 59.5 58 $4.20F Hinchinbrook / Maritess
3 16e ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Jon Grisedale 0.92 6 55 47 $81 Albrecht / Lady Astor
4 8 FREDDIE EDDIE Grant Marshall Ms Amelia Denby 2.51 4 57.5 54 $11 Carrara / Secretta
5 7 AUSTEJA Joel & Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3.72 11 57.5 58 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Most Secretive
6 5 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Ben Looker 5.74 5 59 61 $6 Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
7 9 BILBAO John Sprague Matthew Bennett 5.78 8 57 53 $41 Written Tycoon / Beach Front
8 6 CIAO UNO Kris Lees Christian Reith 5.92 3 58 59 $5 Super One / Ciao
9 15e INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 12.55 7 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $26 Eurozone / Light My Fire
10 11 FLOWRIDER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 16.07 9 55 53 $21 Headwater / Elan Grenadine
11 10 CHELSEA MAGIC Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 21.33 12 55.5 54 $26 Polarmore / White Sprite
12 3 TRINITY MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 31.74 10 59.5 63 $5.50 Super One / Trinity Bay
4 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins 0 62 Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
14e G’DAY POOPSIE Amanda Davis 0 51 Skyclad / Farrbak Lady
12 GIRLS KICK ON Damien Lane 0 53 Scissor Kick / Placement
13e MAASAI MARA Terry Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 0 52 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.70 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAR AVION Terry Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 5 55 55 $5 Shamus Award / Carajillo
2 1 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh Ms Alysha Collett 2.71 3 60 62 $3.50F Animal Kingdom / Lobster
3 4 FOUR EGOS Ross Stitt Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.73 1 56 54 $4.40 Casino Prince / Bingo Rose
4 5 VALLEJO Cathleen Rode Jeff Penza 3.16 2 56 58 $19 Written Tycoon / Escobar
5 9 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 4.94 4 55 47 $21 Zoffany / Le Jardin
6 11 HARRY AND THE DUKE Jeremy Sylvester Grant Buckley 5.05 6 55 39 $31 Stratum / With My
7 2 FOXY XENIA Robert Quinn Ashley Morgan 5.08 9 57 60 $3.70 Foxwedge / Swiss Vault
8 8 INTERCEPT Justin Bowen Christian Reith 7.35 7 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $13 Dissident / Ravissant
9 10 FIRST PIROUETTE Gregory McFarlane Jon Grisedale 18.44 8 55 40 $151 Pierro / Arrowette
3 WHELK Kris Lees Lee Magorrian 0 60 Fastnet Rock / Airlie
7 ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 55 Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.09 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CAPITAL REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 11 56 69 $4.40 Capitalist / Elle Lou
2 7 NERETVA Grant Allard Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.86 2 58.5 69 $17 Ready's Image / Sasheen
3 4 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 1.1 9 59.5
(cd 55.5)
71 $15 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
4 9 OMAR Patrick Cleave Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 2.27 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
69 $16 Snitzel / Ichihara
5 5 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 5.12 8 59.5 71 $14 Sebring / Free Spirited
6 3 OSLO Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.57 4 60 72 $4.60 Pierro / Scandiva
7 6 DALTORO Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 5.86 6 59 70 $8.50 Toronado / Dalaniwave
8 1 ALL STAND Nathaniel Scott Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 5.94 1 63.5
(cd 60.5)
79 $21 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
9 2 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 5.95 7 60 72 $51 Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
10 8 NICCI’S SONG Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 6.21 5 58.5 73 $3.50F Nicconi / Chosen Song
11 10 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 6.41 3 58 68 $151 Magic Albert / Cathead
12 11 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 12.54 12 58
(cd 56)
72 $41 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
15e DOMINANT LADY Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0 67 I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
16e STANDING BEAR Tony Ball 0 67 Smart Missile / Airways
13e IN A STEP Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 0 68 Sidestep / Time Release
14e SUPERIOR WITNESS Luke Thomas Raymond Spokes 0 68 Star Witness / Sopraffina
Of $34,000.1st $16,470, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $3,075, 4th $1,775, 5th $1,100, 6th $1,050, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $340, Jockey Welfare Fund $340.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.95 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PRIMA STELLA Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 10 57.5 79 $5.50 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
2 4 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.32 9 57 78 $21 Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
3 7 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.41 6 55 71 $10 Killy / Postcard
4 8 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0.9 12 55 68 $5 Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
5 5 THIS IS SO Chloe Thomas Chad Lever 2.2 4 56 76 $3.90F So You Think / So Sydney
6 6 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 2.87 1 55 71 $14 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
7 12 PARTY HOST Joel & Wayne Wilkes Grant Buckley 3.96 5 55 62 $31 Host / Haumea
8 9 INVICTUS FELIX Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 4.21 2 55 68 $7 Poet's Voice / Lysistrata
9 3 READY BY DESIGN Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 4.57 7 57.5 79 $9 Master of Design / Guajeo
10 11 PROFILER David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 7.47 3 55 64 $151 Ready's Image / Burford
11 10 HOLBURT (NZ) Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 7.64 11 55 65 $51 Tavistock / Sentura
12 1 YABADABADOO (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 10.63 8 62 88 $26 Makfi / Doduo
13e EDITORS Ross Stitt 0 61 Street Cry / Harpers