Racing NSW Logo


Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 28, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Aug-21 6:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MARCEE Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 4 57 N/A $5.50 Instinction / Imposing Way
2 1 WINTER MOON Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 0.22 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.20 Redoute's Choice / Dazzling Gazelle
3 4 JADE Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 0.53 6 57 N/A $2.80F Sizzling / Opalize
4 7 MILE HIGH GIRL Karen Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.07 1 55 N/A $3.40 Air Force Blue / Fantasising
5 2 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 6.29 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $15 Host / Darsawye
6 6 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 10.24 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $16 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
3 BUGGIL Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Shamozzle
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 6 57 N/A $2F Dissident / Lady Sol
2 3 LEOPARDWOOD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.2 4 59 N/A $2.70 Tickets / Lignum Twig
3 4 MORE POWER Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 3.13 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $8 More Than Ready / Power Lady
4 2 BENNY THE BALL Graeme Brooker Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3.2 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $9 Shamus Award / Queen of the East
5 6 ZAREIGN Kieren Hazelton Aaron Sweeney 3.31 5 59 N/A $8 Zariz / Susies Reign
6 7 COD BYE Greg O'Neill Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 6.08 2 57
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Myboycharlie / Victory Grove
7 1 ARCTIC RISE Sue Bigg Ms Kacie Adams 25.14 3 59 N/A $20 Inflation Rate / Cool Sports
5 REWARDUS Allan Prisk Michael Heagney 0 N/A Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1 57 42 $8.50 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
2 9 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.68 4 57.5 43 $3.30F All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
3 2 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 2.91 5 60.5 49 $14 Spartacus / Shamozzle
4 3 PADRONE Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.19 3 60 48 $4.20 Whittington / Fleur Royale
5 6 JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 4.82 10 59
(cd 56)
50 $9.50 Wandjina / Galleries
6 4 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Stephane Joseph (a3/54.5kg) 5.49 8 60
(cd 57)
52 $8 Excelebration / General's Sniper
7 10 GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 5.59 2 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $11 Ferlax / Banner Blonde
8 5 BROOKLYN STAR Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 7.67 6 59 50 $7 Hinchinbrook / Al Nova
9 8 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7.71 9 58
(cd 55)
44 $12 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
10 7 METEOR’S MAN Heidi Smith Ken Dunbar 8.59 7 59 46 $18 O'lonhro / Meteor Mistress
13e DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds 0 41 Commands / Defrock
14e LUCK IN RUNNING Jane Clement 0 40 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
1 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden 0 50 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
12e LOCAL BELLE Ian Holland 0 42 Shaft / Think Local
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:41.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DEAD ON TIME Ian Holland Aaron Sweeney 3 58.5 45 $11 More Than Ready / Fast Shanti
2 10 NITTY GRITTY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.33 10 56 40 $26 Sirius Slew / Firefox
3 9 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Billy Cray 1.84 11 57.5 43 $12 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
4 5 THE BROWZER Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 2.04 2 59
(cd 56)
46 $3F Bernardini / Pinwherry
5 13e RIVA RIALTO (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 2.78 4 57.5 43 $6 All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
6 15e MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Adams 3.59 6 55 41 $51 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
7 2 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 3.75 5 61.5 51 $3.50 All Too Hard / Yolane
8 12 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.21 7 55
(cd 53)
37 $21 Snippetson / El Chickie
9 7 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 4.61 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $8 Highly Recommended / Now And Again
10 1 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 6.31 9 62
(cd 60.5)
52 $11 Sebring / Take Heart
11 14e NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings 6.65 1 55 41 $31 Excellent Art / Magic World
12 11 DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 18.66 12 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $81 Dissident / Dylan's Promise
16e ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon 0 39 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
3 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby 0 49 Street Boss / Revives
4 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson 0 46 Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
8 LUCIENNE Brett Robb 0 48 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ON A PROMISE Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 2 60 48 $2F Shrapnel / In a Tiz
2 9 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 2.72 9 58.5 45 $13 Red Element / Cinerama
3 8 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 3.09 4 59
(cd 56)
50 $12 Shamus Award / Suemori
4 5 MY MONEY TREE Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 3.21 8 60 48 $15 Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
5 2 PRETEXT’S DREAM Kelly Smith Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 4.09 7 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $5 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
6 11 ANY LOOSE CHANGE Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 4.64 10 55 42 $34 Longhorn / Rosslyn Chapel
7 12 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 5.46 11 55 37 $26 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
8 3 LAKE TANGANYIKA Karen Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 5.73 5 60.5
(cd 59)
53 $17 Crowded House / Dollar Burn
9 10 SHE’S NO PRINCESS Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 6.44 1 58
(cd 55)
48 $6.50 Hallowed Crown / Lavishly
10 13e CHICAGO NIGHTS Heidi Smith Ms Kacie Adams 7.1 6 55.5 39 $101 All American / Tang
11 4 GOSSIP Connie Greig Aaron Sweeney 7.24 3 60 52 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
14e NEVADA SUNRISE Peter Reynolds 0 38 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
1 BLACKADDER Clint Lundholm 0 50 Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
7 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden 0 46 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 5 61.5
(cd 60)
55 $2F Your Song / Pricey
2 3 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.85 1 59 46 $3.20 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 11 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 3.05 2 55 37 $34 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
4 4 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 3.08 7 58.5 45 $8 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
5 2 RED RIVER LAD Merv Rumble Clayton Gallagher 3.83 9 60 48 $10 Testa Rossa / River Shannon
6 13e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Billy Cray 5.27 4 55 37 $9 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
7 8 SOLLOZANDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 5.6 3 57
(cd 54)
51 $12 Star Witness / Just Sobbing
8 9 TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 9.99 6 56
(cd 54.5)
40 $26 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
9 6 IN THE ROAD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.19 8 57.5 47 $31 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
10 12 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 18.69 10 55
(cd 53)
29 $34 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
7 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson 0 47 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
10 REBEL LILLY Allan Prisk 0 40 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
5 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 0 44 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour