Racing NSW Logo


Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 28, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Aug-21 6:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NEVADA SMOKE Jim Louizos Ben Looker 7 59 N/A $3.10F Zebedee / Carpe Jugulum
2 8 LATIN AFFAIR Allan Kehoe Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 2.24 8 55 N/A $3.50 Nicconi / Chance Liaison
3 9 LUCKY ONE Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 3.96 10 55
(cd 52)
N/A $20 Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
4 6 FIRST SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.44 3 56.5 N/A $9 Winning Rupert / Hidden Kisses
5 2 CRANACH DREAMING Robert Agnew Kirk Matheson 4.72 2 59 N/A $26 Lucas Cranach / Vamsterdam
6 7 BOUQUETS Terry Evans Luke Rolls 5.1 4 55 N/A $8 Cluster / Go Petal
7 1 BRANXTON ROSE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 5.87 9 59 N/A $18 Mr Martini / Family Choice
8 4 POETIC STAR Nathan Doyle Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 6.97 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Star Witness / Poetess
9 10 MAYARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 11.18 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $41 Your Song / Buffalo Chase
10 5 BOLD LILY Reginald Wilkes Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 18.62 5 58
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Lucas Cranach / Ice Lily
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.43 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 OFF TO GILLI Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 7 55
(cd 56)
N/A $15 The Factor / Laguna Lass
2 4 AL BE PURPLE Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 3.03 9 56.5 N/A $6.50 Albrecht / Redden Blues
3 6 REWARDING TRANCE Denim Wynen Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 3.07 5 56 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Trance
4 1 HE’S PURRING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.54 1 58 N/A $2.05F Maurice / She's Purring
5 5 CROWN’M BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 4.21 2 56
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Casino Prince / Hunt'm
6 3 FLUIDS UP Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 4.96 4 57.5 N/A $6.50 Sepoy / Lady Rah Rah
7 8 SNOBBY SHORES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.78 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8 Uncle Mo / Chula Vista
8 2 PROUDLY Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 6.01 3 58 N/A $13 Choisir / Pretty Proud
9 10 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Raymond Spokes 6.94 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
10 9 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 8.57 10 55
(cd 54)
N/A $101 All American / Egerszegi
7 STERNY BEAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Astern / Culottes
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.49 Last 600m: 0:38.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Eurozone / Liza
2 1 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Jon Grisedale 1.03 10 59 N/A $16 Dane Shadow / Sonette
3 11 SEMIFOX John Sprague Ashley Morgan 1.03 7 57 N/A $7.50 Foxwedge / Analie's Daughter
4 2 ICIAFOX Darren Egan Ms Mikayla Weir 2.13 6 59 N/A $4.80 Foxwedge / Ciavenna
5 4 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Raymond Spokes 2.88 8 59 N/A $61 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
6 3 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.53 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
7 9 COOREEI LASS Jason Deamer Ben Looker 4.24 4 57 N/A $3.30F Super One / Hanukkah
8 10 LITTLE MISS DOTTY Glen Milligan Matthew McGuren 4.53 1 57 N/A $14 Rubick / My Lucky Escape
9 6 VOLCANIC Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 5.25 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Al Maher / Mountain
10 7 ANIME Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 5.44 3 57 N/A $6 Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii
11 5 TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 7.85 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $17 Arlington / Surf Fest
14e JOHER SPIRIT Todd Howlett 0 N/A Nicconi / Canny Choice
13e KISTOS Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Pierro / Nataya Rose
12e HIGH FEVER (GER) Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Lope de Vega / High Heat
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.14 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SIRMAZE Nathan Doyle Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 2 64.5
(cd 61.5)
57 $4.80F Hampton Court / Siraiki
2 12e SOLSKJAER Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 0.2 7 56 40 $18 Dissident / Alessandra
3 10 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0.57 8 56.5
(cd 55)
45 $10 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
4 8 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Mikayla Weir 1.11 5 57 46 $8.50 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
5 2 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 1.13 6 63 54 $10 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
6 4 RAZANO John Sprague Ashley Morgan 1.28 1 60 52 $8 Verrazano / Choisie
7 11 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1.43 3 56.5
(cd 55)
45 $10 Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
8 9 MANNO Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 2.35 10 57
(cd 55)
42 $12 Dubleo / Many Things
9 7 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.44 11 57
(cd 55)
46 $9 Domesday / Vision of Hope
10 5 DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge Ben Looker 5.87 9 58.5 45 $5.50 Choisir / Sheer Fantazee
11 3 PERALTA Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 6.8 4 62 52 $51 Pierro / Quasera
14e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch 0 39 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
15e HARRY AND THE DUKE Jeremy Sylvester 0 39 Stratum / With My
6 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry 0 45 Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
13e DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Max McGaw Stephen Traecey 0 40 Sidestep / Star of Wonder
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.53 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENAMOUR (NZ) Tracey Bartley Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 5 60
(cd 57)
60 $6 Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
2 1 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0.1 4 62
(cd 60)
60 $10 Playing God / Storm Blues
3 7 INNERVOICE Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 0.46 8 59 58 $3.30F Poet's Voice / Secret Stash
4 11 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 0.85 2 55.5
(cd 56)
47 $8.50 Moshe / Zuzao
5 2 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Ben Looker 1.38 7 61.5 59 $14 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
6 13e WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 2.32 3 55 41 $61 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
7 4 JAZZLES (NZ) Neil Godbolt Matthew McGuren 2.62 10 60 60 $4.60 Ocean Park / Glaze
8 5 JUST A JOKE Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 4.2 1 60 56 $26 High Chaparral / Fiction
9 10 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.65 11 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $16 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
10 6 SECRETS NO MORE Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 7.36 9 60 60 $15 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
11 8 VINTAGE FLYER Nick Mitchell Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 13.44 6 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $41 Zizou / Allblack Lass
14e MAN WITH A PLAN Brett Bellamy 0 41 Sequalo / Starlit Angel
15e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Jeff Kehoe 0 36 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
12e JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt 0 44 Sizzling / Final Star
9 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell 0 52 Congrats / Kalamata
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.65 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4 60 55 $3.40F Supreme Class / Miss Nightingale
2 12e NOBLE PLUCK Ron Brown Ms Rachael Murray 1.87 3 57 49 $9.50 Pluck / Attunga Rose
3 5 PLUCKERCARN Marc Quinn Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 1.93 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $8 Pluck / Zaminga
4 3 ADMIRAL ASH Neil Godbolt Matthew McGuren 2.3 11 58.5 52 $4.80 Top Echelon / Pearl's Pic
5 8 SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 2.43 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $17 Zoffany / Seething Duck
6 9 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Luke Rolls 2.54 9 55 49 $10 Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
7 4 BARRY’S LANE Joseph Burges Ms Mikayla Weir 3.7 5 58.5 52 $26 Sizzling / Capricious Lady
8 1 GUMNUTS Jason Deamer Ben Looker 3.96 7 61 57 $9.50 Street Boss / Koala Bear
9 11 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.1 8 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $101 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
10 6 FINAL KAWANA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.97 6 57 49 $15 Falvelon / Hieroglyph
11 10 LET IT SIZZLE Ross Stitt Ashley Morgan 5.01 10 55 46 $10 Sizzling / Ad Lib
14e FU HAO Andrew Parramore 0 45 Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
15e DEEP DREAM Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 44 Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
7 WONFONTEIN Joseph Burges 0 53 Turffontein / Kiara Wonder
13e RUBICK’S COMMAND Jeremy Sylvester Jon Grisedale 0 48 Rubick / Taylor's Command