Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Monday 30, August 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-Aug-21 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.70 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire
2 9 VITTORIOSA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.16 0 N/A   Vancouver / Way to Win
3 5 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.41 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
4 7 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.09 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bourgogne
5 3 CINQUEDEA (NZ) William Freedman Robbie Dolan 1.2 0 N/A   Rios / Roma Kabeel
6 1 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
7 6 LAMA Mark Minervini Andrew Adkins 2.75 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Battle Line
8 8 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.99 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Rock Choir
9 2 AVALENE Amanda Davis Serg Lisnyy 7.99 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Avabelle
10 YALETOWN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Vancouver / Marianne

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VICTOREM Jenny Graham James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
2 1 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 1.64 0 N/A   Adelaide / Androssa
3 6 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
4 3 ENDLESS RIVER (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.5 0 N/A   Showcasing / Victim of Love
5 9 VIENNA RAIN Nathan Doyle Andrew Adkins 3.28 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
6 7 VENTURA OCEAN (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.31 0 N/A   Raven's Pass / Tranquil Spirit
7 2 DEEL STREET Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 4.75 0 N/A   Dundeel / Street Queen
8 5 POINT HOPE William Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 4.83 0 N/A   Bull Point / Hollymount Miss
9 4 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.64 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.33 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
2 5 FRENCH BONNET Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.25 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
3 2 CELER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.26 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
4 3 CREAM RISES Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 1.67 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
5 6 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2.01 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Say No More
6 9 THINK FREE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.64 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
7 4 FAVRA Nathan Doyle Andrew Adkins 4.38 0 N/A   Dissident / Gleams
8 7 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Jean Van Overmeire 7.13 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
1 ALL AT SEA James Harding 0 N/A Criterion / Luce Del Mare

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.18 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SILENT IMPACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Maurice / Hollow Bullet
2 6 THE BULLRING Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.97 0 N/A   Rubick / Johanski
3 2 ALEGRON James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.48 0 N/A   Teofilo / Alegria
4 7 VIANELLO James Cummings James McDonald 6.01 0 N/A   Teofilo / Serenissima
5 3 BULLET WING Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 7.57 0 N/A   Bull Point / Kabuki Kiss
1 AEECEE EXPRESS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Savabeel / Nymph
4 LITTLE BIT YOURS Rodney Ollerton 0 N/A Outreach / Flute

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.87 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CIRCULARITY William Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Time for War / Hard to Hold
2 2 AUDETTE Kylie Gavenlock Ms Alena Skerritt 1.6 0 N/A   The Factor / The Artist
3 6 MOOY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.02 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
4 3 BENAUD John O'Shea James McDonald 4.28 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Baggy Green
5 9 TOPENDER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.36 0 N/A   Territories / Simply Impressive
6 4 BERRIMA STAR Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 5.4 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
7 8 SELF ASSERTIVE (NZ) Nathan Doyle Andrew Adkins 9.24 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Assertive
8 1 AMALFI QUEEN Kris Lees Joshua Parr 9.62 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chickaletta
9 7 MUNCHKIN Brad Widdup Jay Ford 9.67 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Puppy Love

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.79 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANG POW William Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Whoever
2 9 TING TONG Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.78 0 N/A   Epaulette / Denia
3 3 BLAZING LINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1.36 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pink Pier
4 4 DALGARNO (NZ) Nathan Doyle Andrew Adkins 2.34 0 N/A   Dalghar / On the Board
5 5 GLOBAL ENCOUNTER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.52 0 N/A   Real Impact / Global Good
6 6 MAURICENTLY Kris Lees Jay Ford 4.08 0 N/A   Maurice / See Line Woman
7 8 TIKITIBOO Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 6.01 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Ellie Boo
8 7 SHANIQUA Todd Howlett Ms Louise Day 8.52 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / True Giver
2 AVALENE Amanda Davis 0 N/A Foxwedge / Avabelle

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.34 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NORWEGIAN BLISS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   El Roca / Ballyalla
2 5 RILEY PARK Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.59 0 N/A   Vancouver / Plastic Fantastic
3 8 WE’VE GOT TONIGHT (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.34 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Night Danza
4 6 SARCOPHAGUS Damien Lane Regan Bayliss 7.07 0 N/A   Kermadec / Murtle Miss
5 7 WANDERING DREAMS Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 10.24 0 N/A   Wandjina / Double Dream
6 3 ICE AGE Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 11.6 0 N/A   Reset / Ice Baby
7 1 ASTRONOMICAL Kylie Gavenlock Ms Alena Skerritt 12.58 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Medusa
8 2 BILLIENOVA Amanda Davis Jean Van Overmeire 12.71 0 N/A   Olympus / My Smiley Girl

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.08 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
2 1 BUDHWAR Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0.75 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tiffinco
3 8 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Joshua Parr 0.93 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
4 3 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.18 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
5 6 QUANTICO John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 1.48 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
6 4 GLOWING RED Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.02 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Hell It's Hot
7 2 CONCEITED James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.15 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
8 9 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Jay Ford 2.24 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
9 10 VARDA James Cummings James McDonald 2.65 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wild Queen
10 7 SOPHIE’S LASS Todd Howlett Jean Van Overmeire 3.75 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / M'lady's Lass

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.13 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHIRI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
2 4 LARKSPUR RUN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.28 0 N/A   Shamardal / Aspen
3 8 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Jay Ford 2.49 0 N/A   Headwater / Chaste
4 5 SAFADO Kris Lees Joshua Parr 2.75 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
5 6 TEA LEAVES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.15 0 N/A   Sebring / Pattini
6 2 COTEHELE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 4.04 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bequests
7 3 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
8 9 WANDABAA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.81 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
7 TIDAL IMPACT Damien Lane 0 N/A Shalaa / Eventide

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.76 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHIHONKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Capitalist / Stroak
2 1 CLASSIC DEEL Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6.56 0 N/A   Dundeel / Play Just for Me
3 7 NICCOLINA Brad Widdup Jay Ford 7.03 0 N/A   Nicconi / Doubtful Choice
4 6 MISS WORTHINGTON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 7.31 0 N/A   Maurice / Auckland Beauty
5 10 WORLD ATLAS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 8.77 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Sailboat
6 5 MIRRIE DANCER Kris Lees Joshua Parr 8.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lumina
7 2 ECHO SUNSHINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 9.48 0 N/A   Sebring / Echo Gal
8 8 SEBRINI Kris Lees Andrew Adkins 9.87 0 N/A   Sebring / Cutie Express
9 3 GIGGLE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 15.26 0 N/A   So You Think / Find Joy
4 KENEALLY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Nevis

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.99 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THUNDER ROSE Rodney Bailey Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Regal Thunder
2 10 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Vadamos / Super Trouper
3 7 THREETIMESLUCKY Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 5.43 0 N/A   Rubick / Apito
4 3 ROMEO ROMEO Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 6.92 0 N/A   Choisir / Crazyonyou
4 4 SCANLAN Allan Denham Andrew Adkins 6.92 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Hussy Miss
6 1 LEASE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 7.12 0 N/A   Choisir / Ume
7 2 NEW REPUBLIC Mark Minervini Jay Ford 7.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Apprise
8 6 STAR BUYER John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 8.74 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dwindle
9 9 TRAVELTHEWORLD Mark Minervini Tim Clark 8.85 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cinnie
5 SILICA SAND Dale Wagstaff 0 N/A Deep Field / Roman Sandals