Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 30, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: + 3mtrs Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-Aug-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.93 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 IMATRUESTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Jobson Ben Looker 3 56.5 N/A $2.15F Star Turn / Hadiklaim
2 4 ALLUSIVE EVE John Shelton Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 3.69 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Moshe / Moonlit Eve
3 1 DAEDALUS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.15 12 59 N/A $9 Rothesay / Romance
4 8 EVOCATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 4.66 8 56.5 N/A $3.40 Divine Prophet / Stars in Her Eyes
5 10 JAY PEAK KITTEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 5.63 6 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $13 Bobby's Kitten / Fidele
6 6 NOTEABLY Andrew Pilling Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6.37 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 All Too Hard / Mirjulisa Lass
7 2 JUSTADUDE Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 8.08 10 59 N/A $21 Valentia / Looking Through
8 13e THE POLAR EXPRESS David Munns Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 8.46 9 57
(cd 56)
N/A $101 May'haab / Sea Line Express
9 12 LI’L MISS HELLCAT Cathy Chapman Ms Jodi Worley 10.12 4 55 N/A $31 Denman / Famille Amis
10 3 ROCK ODYSSEY Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 10.28 11 59 N/A $19 King Cugat / Rock Opera
11 11 THE LAST RESORT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 11.3 5 56.5 N/A $21 Your Song / Eminence
12 5 BREAKER BREAKER Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 13.64 2 57 N/A $101 Wandjina / Qualia
14e TOUGH AS NAILS Stirling Osland 0 N/A Bull Point / Constitute
7 BOW Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Secret Bond
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.17 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHATYOULOOKINGAT John Sprague Matthew Bennett 7 55.5 60 $8.50 Wandjina / Ramlah
2 2 WILD WIND Donna Grisedale Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 0.2 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
66 $6 I Am Invincible / Your Life Style
3 5 BLUE KENTUCKY MOON Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.59 4 58 61 $2.30F No Nay Never / Blue Desert Moon
4 9 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 3.58 1 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $12 Sepoy / Our Tigress
5 4 HONOUR ME Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 4.01 9 59 63 $21 Husson / Strobic
6 6 LUXITORAH Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jon Grisedale 5.2 2 55.5 60 $11 Delago Deluxe / Torah
7 10 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.5 3 55
(cd 53)
44 $11 Sizzling / Final Star
8 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brett Dodson Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 6.53 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
68 $6 Snitzel / Heart Ashley
9 11 ANNIE PRU Tom Higgins Kirk Matheson 10.93 8 55
(cd 56)
37 $151 Dubleo / The Shipping News
8 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Joseph Burges Luke Rolls 0 55 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
3 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 0 63 Bel Esprit / Emerald Knight
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.52 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WINE O’CLOCK (NZ) Mark Stewart Raymond Spokes 4 58 N/A $11 Roc De Cambes / Show Up
2 1 THINK HIGH Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.75 8 59 N/A $2.45F So You Think / Miss Brahma
3 4 FULL OF FLAVOUR Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 0.77 7 57 N/A $14 Falvelon / Marmillion
4 7 KERMANTIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 0.83 11 56.5 N/A $9 Kermadec / Poetic Debate
5 9 MARLOU MILLIE Amy Usher Paul Payne 1.8 9 55.5 N/A $41 Benfica / Snip Me Not
6 6 KENNYSING Greg Kilner Luke Rolls 2.19 1 56.5 N/A $17 Your Song / Stage Performer
7 2 AMBRIDGE (NZ) Terry Commerford Ben Looker 2.73 6 58 N/A $4 Per Incanto / Our Prized Rose
8 5 DOSS’S EXPRESS Dwayne Schmidt Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 2.82 5 56.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Barbados / Simian Express
9 8 FREYA’S FALCON Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.18 2 56 N/A $6.50 Spirit of Boom / Fetes Alfresco
10 13 DREAMAWIN Daniel Simonetta Kirk Matheson 4 10 55
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Shaan
11 15e MIGHTY MARY Paddy Cunningham Noriyuki Masuda 4.28 3 55 N/A $91 Reset / Murray Mary
18e THE DREAMER Jim Herriot 0 N/A Americain / Miss Exstravigant
17e KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
16e MAYARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Your Song / Buffalo Chase
11 DATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Ashley Morgan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Hussy By Choice
10 BAD BOY DARBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Wandjina / Not Bad
14 REACHOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Outreach / Kondakova
12 DEMASSIET Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Fromelles
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.28 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 14 59 N/A $2.05F Ocean Park / Striptease
2 4 ULTIMATE MAN Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 0.43 12 59 N/A $3.10 Statue Of Liberty / Silent Spring
3 11 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 3.22 9 57 N/A $21 Bullet Train / Up Against It
4 13 SHERRIFF CODY Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 4.21 1 56.5 N/A $11 Spirit of Boom / Keep the Change
5 7 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 4.54 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Big Brown / Star Attire
6 9 LEGIBLE STAR Mark Ostini Luke Rolls 4.72 3 57 N/A $61 Trusting / Line of Sight
7 3 POINT OF ATTACK Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 5.1 11 59 N/A $41 Bull Point / Prevalence
8 6 AUNT BELLE Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.58 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $18 Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
9 12 QUEEN OF ALL Keith C Smith Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.87 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
10 5 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 6.82 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
11 8 HARPER’S HOPE Colt Prosser Ben Looker 7.02 7 57 N/A $31 Press Statement / Miss Columbus
12 14 KAYTEE BRILLANTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Paul Timbery 7.3 13 55 N/A $91 Real Impact / Confer
13 2 KAWUNEECHE (NZ) Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 8.46 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Savabeel / Moons of Jupiter
14 10 LOVELY SPIRIT Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 10.05 6 57 N/A $31 Wandjina / Lovely Lonny
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.90 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LORD AVATAR Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 6 59 56 $5 Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
2 2 MONTE DI ROSE Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 2.22 1 58.5 59 $2.25F Outreach / Italian Beauty
3 9 DEEP MIRROR Stirling Osland Stephen Traecey 3.65 9 55 52 $31 Deep Field / Mira Chavali
4 5 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 4 7 57.5 53 $18 Cluster / Venus
5 4 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 4.53 10 57.5 53 $18 Show a Heart / Proud Star
6 10 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4.73 11 55
(cd 53)
48 $101 Bernardini / Already Perfect
7 7 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Ms Jodi Worley 5.12 8 56.5 51 $21 Primus / Taikun Princess
8 11 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Luke Rolls 5.21 12 55 48 $26 Trusting / Midget Hill
9 8 PICTON Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 6.13 4 56 50 $41 Domesday / Beyond Rare
10 3 LE FIGARO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.73 5 57.5 57 $4.40 Dream Ahead / French News
11 6 EQUITIES Stirling Osland Ben Looker 9.62 3 56.5 51 $12 I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
12 13 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 15.24 2 55
(cd 52)
36 $151 Poet's Voice / Remotely
12 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Kirk Matheson 0 43 So You Think / Romincka
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:18.49 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 OH NO BRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Luke Rolls 11 55 43 $26 Casino Prince / Princess Rage
2 2 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.38 4 62.5 61 $3.60F Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
3 3 HOLBROOK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0.55 3 61 58 $6 Ocean Park / Zigalong
4 9 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.02 8 55
(cd 53)
46 $10 O'Reilly / The Pearler
5 6 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda 1.5 2 55 50 $11 Helmet / Shooting Sally
6 4 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 1.71 5 59.5 55 $6.50 Reliable Man / Accidentallyinlove
7 13 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ashley Morgan 4.78 9 55 41 $41 Jet Spur / Monorail
8 1 DIVINE DIVA Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 5.57 6 62.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $4.20 Sebring / Royal Lineup
9 7 GUEST Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 5.61 10 55 46 $17 Host / Riverina's Girl
10 11 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 5.62 12 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $61 Big Brown / Nazzuca
11 14 REDGUM ROSIE Max McGaw Matthew Bennett 8.07 7 55
(cd 56)
41 $151 Niconoise / Minori
12 12 BATTLE QUEST Sally Taylor Ben Looker 8.89 1 55 41 $81 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
8 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 0 46 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
5 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Raymond Spokes 0 51 Smart Missile / Furla
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.43 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SCATMAN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 7 57 50 $19 Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
2 7 ARGYLE BELLE Gary Nielsen Matthew McGuren 0.56 6 58 56 $4.80 Dane Shadow / Siphon
3 2 STORM ATTACK Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 0.93 5 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $4.20 Supreme Class / Dominant Lover
4 11 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.99 11 56 48 $8.50 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
5 1 MAGIC CHARLEE Owen Glue Ben Looker 1.25 8 63.5 63 $6 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
6 3 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Luke Rolls 1.45 2 61.5 59 $3.40F Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
7 16 VERDANCY Amy Usher Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.2 3 55 41 $81 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
8 9 SHAKE ON IT Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jon Grisedale 3.75 1 58 52 $21 Dundeel / No Mistaking
9 8 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 4.14 10 58 52 $101 Fastnet Rock / Gambei
10 4 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 5.71 4 61
(cd 57)
58 $91 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
11 14 SKI MISSILE Aiden St Vincent Kirk Matheson 6.35 9 55
(cd 56)
44 $51 Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
6 RELIABLE LOVIN’ (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 56 Reliable Man / Given With Love
15 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins 0 42 Big Brown / Nazzuca
5 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt 0 56 Mastercraftsman / Condover
12 JOUSTING Jacob Perrett 0 48 Helmet / Sleek Beauty
13 DESMOS Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0 50 Salade / Fidemus