Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 30, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Sep-21 8:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Command Me Easy) @1:04pm $101, Deductions in $; 1c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VISCERAL (NZ) Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 7 58.5 N/A $4.20 Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
2 8 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir 1.87 9 55.5 N/A $3.60 Choisir / Princess Tyla
3 12 SHEN GUI Lou Mary Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 2.85 3 55.5 N/A $5.50 All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
4 10 MEDICIAN MISS Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 3.11 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $3.30F Street Boss / Medician Star
5 2 UNZAGA Paul Messara Grant Buckley 3.53 11 57 N/A $18 Scissor Kick / Gottalikeher
6 9 MAURAYA Sue Grills Matthew Palmer 6.16 1 55.5 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Canny Maree
7 11 ORCUS Zach Hatch Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 7.03 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Tapit / Lindisfarne
8 3 JUSTCALLMEJIMMY James Dobie Daniel Northey 9.86 6 56.5 N/A $61 Cowboy Blue / Red Stockings
9 13e AUCTIONEER’SBID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Woodward Darryl McLellan 11.57 2 55.5 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Military Blonde
10 7 IMAGINE THAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 12.71 10 55.5 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Nayana
11 14e HO HO LORD George Woodward Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 16.98 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Free Eagle / Shanghai Moon
SB 16e COMMAND ME EASY (NZ) Wayne Martyn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 0 55.5 N/A   Super Easy / Miss Katella
15e CHOCHYS Dean McHardie 0 N/A Equiano / Cold Call
4 PRESS SYDNEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Press Statement / Nadezda
5 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
6 ANGELS LANDING Craig Martin 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Olivia Ann) vs 1st (Bright Eyed Girl) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRIGHT EYED GIRL Grant Allard Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 10 58.5 N/A $10 Artie Schiller / Nayana
2 12 OLIVIA ANN David Atkins Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0.22 8 55 N/A $14 Sooboog / Raneen
3 7 ROYAL CONFESSION Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0.31 3 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Spill the Beans / Matilda Princess
4 14e MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir 0.4 2 55.5 N/A $5 Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
5 16e FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile Ms Brooke Stower 0.79 11 55 N/A $17 Deep Field / Enshraah
6 8 SILVER CITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Grant Buckley 0.88 4 56.5 N/A $2.70F Shalaa / Platinum Passion
7 4 EUREKA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 1.35 12 58 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Discreet
8 2 CROWDY BAY Tracey Bartley Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.84 1 58.5 N/A $51 Crowded House / Boca Chica
9 9 SOUTH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sam Kavanagh Brodie Loy 4.12 5 56.5 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Spirit of South
10 11 TRUE BLUE FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Kacie Adams 4.72 9 55.5 N/A $101 Foxwedge / Selwan
11 15e FANTASTIC FILLE Jeremy Everson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 6.1 6 55 N/A $31 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
12 3 WAHL KAPELLE Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 12.04 7 58.5 N/A $151 Holy Roman Emperor / Penhale
6 NOT FAZED Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Sidestep / Obstinate Lass
5 WINE O’CLOCK (NZ) Mark Stewart 0 N/A Roc De Cambes / Show Up
10 ISHIM Craig Martin 0 N/A Outreach / Jendrick
13e UNIQUE VISION Justin Bowen 0 N/A Husson / Foolish Fire
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:14.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LITTLE KITTEN (IRE) William Freedman Grant Buckley 3 59 58 $5.50 Sea The Stars / Michita
2 9 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0.52 1 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $26 Dubleo / Obeys
3 2 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) Michael Craig Ms Rachael Murray 1.85 7 59.5 59 $11 Makfi / Forelsa
4 5 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/54kg) 2.82 6 57 50 $8 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
5 7 SEPTIMUS SEVERUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Darryl McLellan 5.39 2 57 50 $31 Roman Emperor / Sukraji
6 1 JAZIRAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Christian Reith 5.54 5 60.5 61 $2.90F Shooting to Win / Alzira
7 4 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8.08 9 59 54 $3.80 Pluck / Lost Cause
8 8 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 9.71 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $8.50 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
9 10 SCHILL BE A STAR Cassandra Stummer Jake Pracey-Holmes 30.12 4 55 36 $71 Artie Schiller / Sidrah
12e BAYENDI Robert Bandy Ms Brooke Stower 0 38 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
13e PARADIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 0 35 Sebring / Casula Gal
6 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 0 50 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
11e WAZENA Adam Vine Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 0 41 War / Another Zena
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MONSIGNOR Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1 56.5 N/A $3.20 Divine Prophet / Heroine
2 3 POLYLITHIC (NZ) Stephen Jones Rory Hutchings 1.49 9 59 N/A $3.40 Swiss Ace / Monolith Miss
3 2 FIENDISH Paul Messara Koby Jennings 2.16 8 59 N/A $2.70F Panzer Division / Petite Diablesse
4 12e JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4.75 6 59 N/A $101 Nicconi / Jazzee
5 7 DEVIL’S INN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 5.61 4 56.5 N/A $16 Bull Point / Devils Arcade
6 13e SINGLE BABE Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir 5.97 10 57 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Zabeel Babe
7 14e ROCKBARTON LASS David Atkins Grant Buckley 7.37 2 55 N/A $81 Nostradamus / Corsica's Excuse
8 6 BONGANI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sam Kavanagh Brodie Loy 8.78 5 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Exceed And Excel / Mornington Mist
9 5 SUMMA CUM ZULU Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 13.42 7 57 N/A $101 Summa Cum Laude / Glancing
10 8 FLY ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett Daniel Northey 14.6 3 56.5 N/A $41 Foxwedge / Lonaura
1 CIRCULARITY William Freedman Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Time for War / Hard to Hold
4 TWIN SEAS Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Denman / Bahrain
10 SHERIFF WOODY Robert Bandy 0 N/A Dissident / Rose Tinted
11e OBEY Sam Kavanagh 0 N/A Nicconi / Honor Hymn
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Edit) @3:23pm $1.50, Deduction in $: 53c Win & 20c Place for 1st, 34c Place for 2nd, 30c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUPERIOR WITNESS Luke Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 55 68 $2.15F Star Witness / Sopraffina
2 6 GOLD BRACELET Ross Dawson Christian Reith 4.36 6 56.5 75 $6 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
3 7 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 4.57 2 56 74 $2.60 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
4 9 THE LION Michelle Fleming Matthew Palmer 5.11 3 55
(cd 55.5)
64 $17 Arlington / Lion Belle
5 3 WANT TO BOLT Craig Martin Ms Brooke Stower 5.55 1 58 74 $16 Wanted / Encosterette
6 5 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 6.18 5 57
(cd 55.5)
72 $19 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
7 10 SOLVENCY Robert Bandy Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 7.06 4 55
(cd 53)
49 $151 Unencumbered / Real Desire
SB 4 EDIT (NZ) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 57 72   Swiss Ace / Edie
1 EVER LOYAL Sam Kavanagh Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0 93 Sebring / Miss Lucille
2 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Rory Hutchings 0 80 Written Tycoon / Brambling
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZIGGI ROCKS Mark Mason Christian Reith 11 57 55 $4.20 Excelebration / Flinders Chase
2 11 JOUSTING Jacob Perrett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.13 2 55 48 $16 Helmet / Sleek Beauty
3 7 I AM A HIT Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.64 4 56 53 $11 I Am Invincible / Courtesan
4 8 POET LAD Craig Martin Grant Buckley 0.72 1 55.5 52 $3.90F Lope de Vega / Callitris
5 3 UNWAVERING FAITH Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2.87 5 58.5 62 $7.50 Sebring / Epic Faith
6 10 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 3.92 9 55 52 $19 Dream Ballad / Power Fox
7 2 MCNAIR (NZ) Allan Denham Brodie Loy 5.42 3 59 59 $4.20 Sidestep / Star Class Eagle
8 9 DUNARA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 7.41 8 55 53 $61 Poet's Voice / Cuban Star
9 12 CICILO George Woodward Darryl McLellan 8.21 6 55
(cd 55.5)
40 $101 Smart Missile / Koizora
10 6 ALL THE SHOPS Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 8.46 12 56.5 54 $8.50 All Too Hard / Secret Sister
11 14e TALENT AWARD Philip Duffy Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 9.6 10 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $101 Shamus Award / Talent
12 13e AVIATE Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 22.31 7 55 38 $151 Sebring / Rosemont Flyer
1 MANSENETA Cody Morgan Rory Hutchings 0 59 Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
4 BAXTER William Freedman 0 57 Scissor Kick / Miss Bax
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 8 60.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $2.35F Benfica / Stay Away
2 7 JILLONNI Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir 1.49 7 55.5 56 $8 Nicconi / Redhandedjill
3 6 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.41 5 58 57 $9 Tycoon Ruler / Luckily
4 9 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.62 2 55 50 $13 Delago Deluxe / Increase
5 5 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 2.78 6 58 57 $5.50 Unencumbered / Emerald Command
6 3 TOOLS DOWN Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 3.32 3 59.5
(cd 58)
60 $9 Written Tycoon / It's Poets Day
7 8 UPSIDE Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 5.64 1 55.5 56 $8.50 Sidestep / Upinahms
8 10 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 6.46 9 55
(cd 54)
44 $31 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
9 12e LUCK IN RUNNING Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 7.67 4 55 40 $101 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
13e VALACHI Dean McHardie 0 38 Star Witness / Butterfly Theory
11e PRUSSIAN DREAM Melissa Dennett 0 44 King of Prussia / Rainhill
4 WINSIDE Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 0 63 Sidestep / She's All Ours
1 DOMINANT LADY Jason Deamer 0 67 I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady