Racing NSW Logo


Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 31, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 380m then cut away rail.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Sep-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.78 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROMERO Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 3 60 N/A $2.60F Panzer Division / Dos Mas
2 5 POKERJACK Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.5 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.90 Casino Prince / Princess Ailani
3 7 WILFUL SPIRIT Mark Gee Jordan Mallyon 3 9 56 N/A $19 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
4 11e WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers Ms Kacie Adams 3.1 7 55 N/A $51 Bull Ripper / Spring Craze
5 6 STELLA SIREN Danny Williams Brodie Loy 3.3 10 57 N/A $5.50 Shaft / A Little Alert
6 4 HALLUCINATIONS Colbey Hill Adrian Layt 3.8 6 58.5 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Optical
7 8 CHAOTIC BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.6 4 55 N/A $31 Kiss And Make Up / Routine
8 10 TOUT DE SUITE Peter Robl Jeff Penza 6.4 1 55 N/A $26 Rubick / Patois
9 9 DELIGHTFUL DENNI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin 7.2 5 55 N/A $21 Denman / Special Mention
10 3 TIRADOR Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 15.7 2 59 N/A $26 Shooting to Win / Puerto Vallarta
13e MISS ANARCHY Greg Backhouse Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/52.5kg) 0 N/A Dissident / Aliberani
14e SMART STRIDE Michael Gatty 0 N/A Smart Missile / Western Passage
2 CUBAN GRANCHICO Joseph Ible 0 N/A Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
12e ARROWHEAD Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Hilton Head
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.38 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $3.60F Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
2 7 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/52.5kg) 0.4 3 56.5
(cd 52.5)
57 $5 Helmet / Allegretto
3 5 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 0.8 2 57 62 $4.40 Master of Design / Homegrown
4 6 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Shaun Guymer 1.8 6 57 58 $21 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
5 8 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.1 5 56.5 61 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
6 2 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 3.6 1 60.5 65 $4.60 Barbados / Flinders Island
7 1 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Brodie Loy 9.5 7 62 68 $10 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
4 HARALBEN Allan McRae 0 63 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:42.99 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 2 59 50 $6 Swiss Ace / More Assertive
2 5 THINK RUSH Michael Gatty Robbie Brewer 0.1 3 59 50 $3.80 So You Think / So Sydney
3 3 JUDICATOR Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 0.3 9 59 45 $31 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
4 11 APHRODOTTI Robert & Luke Price Mathew Cahill 1.3 1 55 N/A $18 Olympic Glory / Chaplet
5 12 JAUHERA Natalie Jarvis Michael Travers 1.4 7 55 N/A $3.30F Artie Schiller / Pass the Jewel
6 9 MISTY BROOK Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 2.2 8 57 56 $3.50 Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles
7 7 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.6 6 57 40 $26 Sebring / Indycatfighter
8 4 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.1 4 59
(cd 57)
36 $101 Congrats / Not a Tully
9 10 NEVER LOSE FAITH Lynda Bundy Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/52.5kg) 3.9 10 57
(cd 53)
45 $26 Epaulette / Faith in My
10 8 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Cindy Pearson Adrian Layt 8.9 5 57 40 $101 Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
6 BALLET TICKET Allan McRae Chad Lever 0 43 Tickets / Sutton Breeze
2 DOBROYDE Allan McRae Michael Heagney 0 43 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:09.04 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PHELAN THIRSTY Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 1 55 55 $7 Monaco Consul / Lady Darci
2 2 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0.5 5 57.5 63 $3.90F Tavistock / Sabino Creek
3 4 CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale Michael Travers 2.5 6 55.5 55 $7 Husson / Flying Tilly
4 3 SAME OLD SCENE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Jeff Penza 2.7 4 56 60 $5.50 Pierro / Fast And Sexy
5 1 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Mathew Cahill 2.8 8 58 60 $4 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
6 10 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 3.2 9 55
(cd 52)
46 $26 Trotamondo / Accademia
7 8 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.4 7 55 48 $9 Unencumbered / Bang On
8 9 RANGARUSH Michael Gatty Brendan Ward 4.9 3 55 47 $101 Declaration Of War / Cymaron
9 7 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Jordan Mallyon 9.7 2 55
(cd 56)
50 $14 Sebring / Marsawra
6 PAHRULI Mick Smith Michael Heagney 0 50 Domesday / All Trumped Up
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.72 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YOU ARE KING Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 2 59 N/A $1.55F So You Think / Eagles Destiny
2 2 BUDDEROO BLITZ Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0.2 5 59 N/A $5 Mossman / Budderoo Miss
3 10 WATCH ME NAE NAE Thomas Lyttle Ms Winona Costin 2 8 57 N/A $6.50 Deep Field / Lily Larmour
4 6 SECADIA Melissa Harrison Robbie Brewer 3.5 4 59 N/A $10 Sebring / Arcadia Rose
5 9 URJUWAAN Michael Gatty Brendan Ward 5.8 6 57 N/A $31 Snitzel / Slippery Rose
6 3 BUSKERS RUSH Michael Gatty Chad Lever 7.8 3 59 N/A $61 Pluck / Even So
7 4 MISTER MONTAGUE Danielle Seib Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.1 1 59 N/A $41 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
8 1 BOOLIJAH Luke Musson Simon Miller 28.4 7 59 N/A $151 Loaded Bases / Sharasun
11 RUBY’S TALENT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Sheer Talent / Croire
5 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Busking
8 THE GIFT Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Munhro
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.54 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAAZAY John Gamble Jeff Penza 1 62 60 $4.20EF Skilled / Wild Point
2 11 ALQAAB Robert & Luke Price Mathew Cahill 1.5 3 55 46 $4.20EF Epaulette / Taghrooda
3 10 ROLE PLAY Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.9 5 56 52 $7 Headwater / Real Pleasure
4 12 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.7 6 55 45 $21 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
5 6 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Ms Winona Costin 3.2 2 59.5 59 $19 Zariz / Bush Sense
6 5 REGAL RIFFLE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 3.7 8 59.5 59 $31 Dundeel / Abecedarian
7 9 ST ANTON Greg Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.8 11 57
(cd 55)
50 $12 Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
8 2 NUREMBURG CASTLE Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 4.3 9 61.5 59 $5.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Opulence Start
9 8 POST FREE Danny Williams Brodie Loy 6.6 12 57 54 $21 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
10 7 PAHANG Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 7 7 57.5 51 $12 Dissident / River Vixen
11 4 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Nicholas Hyde (a4/56kg) 7.1 4 60
(cd 57)
60 $20 Rogano / Betty's Belle
12 14 SMART STRIDE Michael Gatty Brendan Ward 18.4 10 55 38 $151 Smart Missile / Western Passage
3 MITTATA Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 0 57 Shooting to Win / Akoonah
13 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Michael Travers 0 43 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.94 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAPIDITY Jamie Stewart Chad Lever 9 58 56 $7 Duporth / Wolfsburg
2 8 BLUE GLASS Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.8 11 57 54 $12 Glass Harmonium / Amicable Agreement
3 17e LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Jordan Mallyon 0.9 8 55
(cd 56)
43 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
4 5 ENDYMION Colbey Hill Adrian Layt 1.7 7 59 54 $9 Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
5 3 BIG STEVE Anita Walder Michael Travers 2.5 5 59.5 55 $4.20 Delago Deluxe / Rosie's Reward
6 9 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 2.6 10 57 50 $11 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
7 1 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 2.8 12 60
(cd 57)
56 $18 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
8 14 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.9 13 56
(cd 57)
52 $31 Written Tycoon / Sellout
9 4 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 3 3 59.5 59 $15 Master of Design / Shimmy
10 13 LAI SEE Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 3.2 1 56 52 $17 Squamosa / Random Act
11 10 TALIHINA Danny Williams Jeff Penza 3.7 6 57 54 $3.80F Not a Single Doubt / Talimena
12 16e DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 6.7 4 55 43 $151 Master of Design / Pimento
13 7 TOO HOT TO HOLD Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 11.2 14 58 56 $71 Sizzling / Hold for Ransom
14 11 AUTUMN FALLS Jayden Minehan Ms Winona Costin 14.5 2 56.5 53 $41 Albrecht / Bashful
2 SUPERTANKER Luke Pepper 0 60 Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
18e NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis 0 57 Helmet / Allegretto
15e MOTIME Gratz Vella 0 44 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
12 RIVER REECE Paul Murray 0 49 All Too Hard / River Chloe