Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 15, December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Dec-21 10:50PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WILLINGA BEAST Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Snitzel / Time Check
2 5 RAZETA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.01 0 N/A   Deep Field / Little Zeta
3 4 CLIMATE CONTROL Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 1.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Avoid Lightning
4 2 APOLLO STAR Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 1.62 0 N/A   Great Choice / Little Bitty
5 3 CISEAUX Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 8.2 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Kirovskaya
6 1 APACHE DREAM Ben Lees Matthew Palmer 8.38 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Apache Court


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUGALUGS Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
2 2 CROSS STEP Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 1.79 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Just Dancing
3 4 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 3.81 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
4 3 ECLAIR SUNRISE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 7.38 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tetsuko
5 5 LINA’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 12.36 0 N/A   Great Choice / Saturlina


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONFESSED Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent
2 3 KEEN CONTRIBUTER (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0.34 0 N/A   Contributer / Shezenthusiastic
3 1 CHOMEUR Cameron Crockett James Baker 0.66 0 N/A   Vancouver / Sticky Fingers
4 4 MYDEEL Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.87 0 N/A   Dundeel / My Prerogative
5 5 PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 1.72 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Fonssagrives


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAVEN William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gamba
2 5 SHARPAY RULER Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.72 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Sharpay Magic
3 1 BADBOY MCCOY Jan Bowen Reece Jones 5.27 0 N/A   Albrecht / Ditzy
4 2 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Ms Rachael Murray 7.31 0 N/A   Carlton House / Chamber Music
5 3 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.07 0 N/A   Sebring / Kidnapper


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVEMETENDER John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
2 1 AMICUS CURIAE Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0.97 0 N/A   Choisir / Think Aloud
3 3 JEKYLL Jan Bowen Reece Jones 1.37 0 N/A   Denman / Left in My Wake
4 2 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 8.55 0 N/A   Husson / Curled
5 5 UNDER THE PUMP James Harding Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 9.46 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Malukar


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LADY RIVER Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Headwater / Ibis
2 5 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.29 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
3 1 FLASHING BOY Melanie O'Gorman Mr Daniel Oldham 3.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Remy
4 4 RUNNING FOUR BUB Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 3.47 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
5 3 PEE DEE Pat Farrell Reece Jones 5.4 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACEY Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Elysian Hera
2 4 PIECE OF TURF Krissie Simpkins Mr Daniel Oldham 0.24 0 N/A   Albrecht / Tamaart
3 3 LOVE MARILYN (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.28 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miz Monroe
4 2 CASUAL MOOD Mack Griffith Clayton Gallagher 3.38 0 N/A   Adelaide / Istimaid
5 5 RIGHTEOUS FEELING (NZ) Brett Cavanough James Baker 5.46 0 N/A   Zed / I Gotta Feeling
6 6 SHOBU Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 5.97 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VANDANGLE William Freedman Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Vancouver / Danglissa Girl
2 1 BLUE SAPPHIRE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 0.37 0 N/A   Murtajill / Almasa
3 2 LA CAMPANELLA Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0.51 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Granados
4 5 RICH LASS Rodney Northam Reece Jones 2.73 0 N/A   Sizzling / Tyrani
5 4 PRESS SYDNEY Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 4.04 0 N/A   Press Statement / Nadezda
6 3 PRECIOUS NEMESIS (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 8.32 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Alamea

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMISSIVE (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Edie
2 6 XTRA INTENT Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0.52 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Unabated
3 3 I AM CONVINCING Jenelle Butler Matthew Palmer 2.95 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Consulting
4 5 SHAMROCK LASS Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 8.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Shamfrancisco
5 4 ISLE OF PIE William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 8.83 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Half Pie
6 1 BRECOURT Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 9.39 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pretty in Paris

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALMORAH Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Eurella Flight
2 4 KAMIKAZE KID Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 0.06 0 N/A   Honor in War / Air Attack
3 6 WITNESS ME RUN William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 0.88 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sirenese
4 2 ANZANI (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 1.41 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Marendez
5 3 CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 6.41 0 N/A   Denman / Dalmatian Queen
5 UNA GREW ROSES (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Chinchilla Rose

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EPIC TIME Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Time for War / Sagas
2 5 SUPER LIZZIE William Freedman James Baker 3.2 0 N/A   Super One / Falqueen
3 3 SMOKIN’ QUARTZ Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 3.4 0 N/A   Tickets / Elegance
4 2 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 3.95 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
5 4 STORM INTENSITY Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 6.3 0 N/A   Real Impact / Tornado Lil
6 6 TROUBLE BREWING Mark Schmetzer Brandon Griffiths 7.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Kosta Nothin'

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS TAMBO William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lightfeet Lady
2 3 LONDON TYCOON Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 4.91 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / London Rebel
3 6 NIBIANA Patrick Cleave Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 6.53 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Faker
4 2 LADY GOODFELLOW Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 7.84 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pearl Ardane
5 1 HEART’S CONTENT Peter H Bloomfield Clayton Gallagher 10.27 0 N/A   Pierro / Fibrillation
6 7 SHE’SALLART Melissa Dennett Mr Daniel Oldham 13.26 0 N/A   Denman / Panama
4 LOOKSLIKEDREW Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A All Too Hard / Deringer

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAIVATA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Snitzel / Inglorious
2 3 MILINGIMBI Brett Cavanough James Baker 0.21 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Majestic Moon
3 1 ARASSEM Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 1.66 0 N/A   Dundeel / Quiet Maggy
4 4 PENDLETON Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 1.99 0 N/A   Astern / Helsingor
5 2 HOTEL DIXIE Melissa Dennett Mr Daniel Oldham 10.77 0 N/A   Dixie Prospect / Brilliant Sunset
6 SMASH THE CLOCK Kris Lees 0 N/A Your Song / Flion Fenena