Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 15, December 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Dec-21 9:33AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.12 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIGHJACKER Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 6 55
(cd 55.5)
53 $6 High Chaparral / Indirect
2 7 DODECANESE Paul Perry Tommy Berry 0.08 2 55 50 $2.30F Excelebration / French Fantasy
3 4 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.7 5 55 53 $31 Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
4 2 DO THIS ALL DAY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.29 7 57.5 61 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Jeu de Cartes
5 3 ALASTOR John Cooper Ms Jess Taylor 4.2 3 56 58 $18 Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
6 6 MANDALONG BEYOND Gary Nickson Tyler Schiller (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.31 4 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $8 Kermadec / Shameless
7 8 HEMSTED Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 5.75 1 55
(cd 52)
50 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
1 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 67 Wanted / Donna Carina
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.39 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DALGARNO (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 6 56 54 $5.50 Dalghar / On the Board
2 2 APACHE BELLE Wayne Seelin Regan Bayliss 0.1 2 59 64 $4.40 Mahisara / Accountess
3 5 REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Tyler Schiller (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.24 5 56
(cd 54.5)
54 $6.50 So You Think / Sun Song
4 1 VIREN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.87 1 60
(cd 58)
62 $2.90F Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
5 8 SURJIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 5.08 8 55 50 $17 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
6 6 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Ms Rachel King 5.64 4 56 54 $9 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
7 7 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 8.32 7 55 52 $21 Albrecht / Meghalaya
8 3 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 8.9 3 58
(cd 56)
58 $13 Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.99 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DIORISSIMA Jean Dubois James Innes Jnr 8 56.5 N/A $4.40 Tapit / Dixie Smile
2 5 AUZSTAR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.41 3 56.5 N/A $4 Zoustar / Lucky Country
3 1 HARAPAN Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.43 5 59 N/A $5 Dissident / Keep Me Warm
4 9 LADY SHENANIGANS Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Serg Lisnyy 2.35 2 56 N/A $18 Zoustar / Anuket
5 10 NOTABADBET (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Ms Rachel King 2.67 4 56 N/A $21 Alamosa / Brela Belle
6 11 OAKFIELD WARPAINT Damien Lane Grant Buckley 3.24 11 56 N/A $61 Exceed And Excel / Oakfield Royalty
7 3 EL NIDO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 3.91 9 58 N/A $3.10F More Than Ready / Friendly Seas
8 12 OPAL GLORY Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4.19 7 56
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Olympic Glory / Halimeda
9 8 SUBUKI Wayne Brown Daniel Northey 6.76 1 56.5 N/A $61 Foxwedge / Fuji Dancer
10 2 CHICK CHICK STICK David Fromberg Ms Amelia Denby 9.15 10 58 N/A $201 Star Witness / Cher Cher Shark
11 7 HEWANN Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 12.92 6 56.5 N/A $101 Husson / Jimmy Says Yes
4 MIDNIGHT OASIS Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 N/A So You Think / Tennessee Midnight
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.83 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WISDOM OF WATER Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 2 59 86 $3.30 Headwater / Regal Tier
2 7 COMPASSIONATE Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.33 8 54 N/A $61 Into Mischief / Blueberry Smoothie
3 6 SNITZONFIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.52 7 56 69 $2.90F Snitzel / Piping Hot
3 2 TANKER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 0.52 4 59 73 $8 Pride of Dubai / Calcatta
5 1 HEAD LEGISLATOR Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0.88 1 59 69 $3.60 Headwater / Legislature
6 4 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 4.28 5 57 66 $31 Shooting to Win / She's a Storm
7 5 IMPACT STAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.48 3 56 57 $101 Star Turn / Etoile Fille
8 8 GLAMOUR AND GLORY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9.03 6 54 61 $14 Star Turn / Miss Seton Sands
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.27 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EL PARMY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 6 59.5 64 $4.60 Snitzel / El Laoob
2 2 ROCK THE BELLS Richard & Michael Freedman Grant Buckley 1.16 4 59 60 $3.90 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
3 6 TYMPANIST (NZ) David Payne Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 8 56 57 $14 Belardo / Anaween
4 5 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.57 7 57 56 $8 Deep Field / Khamsa
5 8 ROCKOVER Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 1.89 1 55.5 53 $9.50 Vancouver / Born to Rock
6 7 KING OF SPADES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.95 5 55.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $2.90F Xtravagant / Believer
7 11 PERSIAN FRONT Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 7.42 3 55
(cd 52)
42 $101 The Factor / Sminker
8 10 ROCK STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jason Collett 19.38 2 55 54 $21 All Too Hard / Jive Talk
4 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 60 Tavistock / Superefficient
3 AL SAHARA John Sargent Ashley Morgan 0 60 Pride of Dubai / Encostar
9 BEENVANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 0 59 Dundeel / Speedonice
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.27 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SOARING AMBITION Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 11 54.5 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Tango
2 12 MISS HELLFIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.33 8 54.5 N/A $5.50 Hellbent / Peace Time
3 7 WEALTHY INVESTOR Damien Lane Joshua Parr 0.36 3 56.5 N/A $18 Capitalist / Princess Layla
4 1 COMMAND APPROVED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6 12 56.5 N/A $3.90 Spirit of Boom / Flamboyant Lass
5 2 HELL I AM John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.66 6 56.5 N/A $3.30F Hellbent / Forest Circle
6 13 NEGATION Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.99 4 54.5 N/A $21 Hellbent / Gloray
7 6 SPEAK NOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 2.3 10 56.5 N/A $21 Star Witness / Taylor's Command
8 11 GENDARMERIE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 3.99 2 54.5 N/A $16 Epaulette / Epsilon
9 9 EMILIA ROMAGNA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.04 9 54.5 N/A $11 Pierro / Griante
10 8 CHOLANTE Clarry Conners Ms Rachel King 6.1 5 54.5 N/A $41 Choisir / Volante
11 3 IMPOUNDED Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 9.24 7 56.5 N/A $81 Rubick / Hooness
12 15e SHAGGY ROGERS Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 10.07 1 56.5 N/A $101 Jukebox / Animated
16e REVOLUTIONARY MISS Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Purcentage
10 FLY NICE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Impending / Sparkle
5 MR ROCK IT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 N/A All Too Hard / Tiarazou
4 MAN IN THE MIRROR Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / One More Honey
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.44 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TOTO Todd Howlett Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 5 61 64 $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
2 5 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0.22 2 59
(cd 56)
64 $3.80F Your Song / Tudor Magic
3 9 LASHONI Troy O'Neile Tim Clark 0.79 1 57.5 61 $12 Shamus Award / Badabing Badaboom
4 4 LONGBOTTOM Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 1.43 7 59
(cd 57)
64 $6 Sidestep / Orphrey
5 3 MANDALONG ROMAN Gary Nickson Tyler Schiller (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.48 6 59.5
(cd 58)
61 $9.50 Roman Emperor / Mandalong Annie
6 14 RITA MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir 2.32 8 55.5 60 $4.60 Xtravagant / Datable
7 12 A FORTUNATE LASS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.42 3 55.5 57 $21 Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
8 8 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.53 4 58
(cd 56)
62 $9 Smart Missile / Valhussle
13 CLIFTON SPRINGS Brett Cavanough 0 53 Holy Roman Emperor / Boonderabbi Girl
2 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley 0 66 Shooting to Win / She's a Storm
15e GLAMOUR AND GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 61 Star Turn / Miss Seton Sands
6 PASSISTAS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 63 Exosphere / She Goes to Rio
7 EMBELLER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 62 Super One / Embellished
10 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0 55 Bernardini / Love Her Madly
11 STAR OF HARADA Wendy Roche 0 55 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne