Racing NSW Logo


Corowa: Corowa Race Club Thursday 16, December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Dec-21 9:32AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.03 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Little Wand) @ 12:50pm- (Stews). Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 1:45pm retrospective to Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MYSTIC FLAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 4 55.5 49 $8 Divine Prophet / Melaleuca
2 8 GRACIOUS GRACIE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0.45 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4.40 Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
3 3 MISS WARNY Brett Bunfield Bradley Vale 1.11 7 57 40 $9 Epaulette / Tweet
4 1 AMERICCONI David O'Prey Brendan Ward 1.47 2 59 49 $1.75F Americain / Magicconi
5 4 AMERIPARK Peter Donnelly Robert Beattie 7.71 1 56.5 N/A $11 Americain / Oak Park Goblet
6 5 COMMAND TO FIGHT Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 8.75 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Fighting Sun / Jaguars
7 6 SNAPPY KICKS Andrew Dale Jack Martin 13.1 5 56.5 N/A $51 Scissor Kick / Defrere's Venture
2 LITTLE WAND Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 44 Wandjina / Telegraph Gal
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.43 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BON’S KINGDOM Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 8 55.5 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Keys to Thekingdom
2 3 VICTORY CHUCKLE Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 1.46 3 57.5 N/A $2.30F Sebring / Dirty
3 6 FIL Scott Spackman Ms Kacie Adams 2.01 1 56.5 N/A $18 Rebel Dane / Majestueux
4 4 ROAD TO EMMAUS Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 4.15 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Globetrotter / Secret Spice
5 2 CHEAP DIAMOND Todd Smart Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 6.2 2 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $7 Skilled / She's All Diamond
6 10 TIMSTAR Ben & JD Hayes Jordan Mallyon 6.37 7 55 N/A $26 Ajaya / Emilyjoy
7 8 BEER ON ICE Debbie Delphin Brendan Ward 10.36 4 55 N/A $4.20 Albrecht / Deep Freeze
8 9 BLACK BEETLE Dick Dale Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a4/51kg) 10.71 5 55
(cd 51)
N/A $26 Skilled / Palace de L'elysee
9 1 THE DAYLIGHT Peter Maher Simon Miller 47.79 9 59 N/A $61 Bullet Train / Annigoni
5 CLASSIC STORY Ben & JD Hayes Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Mink
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.33 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CONTROVERSIAL MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 1 58 59 $2.15F Dissident / Celeritas
2 2 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0.19 3 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $13 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
3 9 THEN Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.85 9 57 54 $10 Eurozone / Overspeed
4 5 JUST HARRY Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 2.78 8 58.5 53 $10 Fast 'n' Famous / Indigo Dancer
5 4 SHARLIE Donna Scott Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3.72 7 59
(cd 57)
58 $16 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
6 12 PORT TRIANO Andrew Dale Brendan Ward 4.89 6 55 42 $20 Equiano / Porte Triage
7 8 IT’S NEVER ENUFF Andrew Dale Jack Martin 5.07 11 57.5 51 $31 Rich Enuff / Only Amother Could
8 6 KENTUCKY DREAM Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 5.39 2 58.5 53 $4.40 Sebring / Run for Roses
9 1 OKRA Allan Fitzgerald Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a4/51kg) 5.46 10 63
(cd 59)
62 $26 Husson / Lutine
10 11 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 6.37 12 55 48 $41 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
11 3 DON’T RUSH RUBY Peter Donnelly Robert Beattie 9.4 4 59 58 $101 Eurozone / Elegant Rush
12 13 ROCKY HIGH Dick Dale Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 12.06 5 55
(cd 54.5)
34 $101 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
10 MUWARRAD Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 0 48 Wandjina / Taameer
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.30 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MR MOPPETT Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3 63
(cd 61)
70 $4.20 Sizzling / Sweet Emily
2 2 BIG DAY OUT Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0.58 6 60.5 65 $2.30F Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
3 6 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 1.98 2 55 54 $9.50 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
4 8 MY COUSIN STEVE Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 2.86 1 55 42 $21 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
5 3 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.99 5 59 62 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
6 4 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 3.59 8 58.5
(cd 57)
65 $6.50 Choisir / Bee's Honey
7 5 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 3.68 4 56.5 57 $12 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
8 7 MURRAWEE John Rooney Brendan Ward 4.04 7 55 42 $61 Spinning World / Ournie
9 PORT TRIANO Andrew Dale 0 42 Equiano / Porte Triage
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.47 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MORE TO SEE Danielle Seib Richard Bensley 11 59 N/A $11 More Than Ready / See the Music
2 7 GOBBO’S MATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 1.16 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $81 Star Witness / Bad Romance
3 1 DOOGAN’S STORM Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 1.55 2 59 N/A $16 Warrior's Reward / Van der Star
4 5 RUBILAND Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 1.58 10 59 N/A $3F Rubick / Irlanda
5 2 DUCK EGG Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 1.74 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Reward for Effort / Granny Smith
6 6 WESTMINSTER ABBE Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 2.36 6 59 N/A $3.20 The King's Cross / Abbe Cat
7 9 SAUCE DRAGON Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 2.67 3 57.5 N/A $31 Xtravagant / Sauternes
8 10 SEARCHLIGHT Michael Travers Michael Travers 3.24 1 57.5 N/A $13 Adelaide / Gibberish
9 8 LUNAR SOUL Ron Waddell Jake Duffy 4.39 4 57.5 N/A $31 Presence / Astrobubbles
10 3 LANOMROH Bryan Maher Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 7.99 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $18 Danerich / Hormonal
11 11 SPLIT THE PACK Peter Maher Jordan Mallyon 10.74 8 57.5 N/A $81 Danesis / Kingston Comet
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.03 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JELT Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 11 58 N/A $4.40 Canford Cliffs / Ell Factor
2 1 HI POPPY Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0.72 1 58
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.70F Kaphero / Hey Betty
3 9 DONENOTHING Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3.15 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5.50 Ajaya / Ballymoon
4 6 WOODY WILDCAT Iris Zimmermann Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 4.53 5 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Redente / Aunty Nova
5 15e DECISION AT DAWN Michael Travers Michael Travers 4.6 8 58 N/A $41 Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
6 14 SAROJINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.84 9 56.5 N/A $20 Dissident / Free Speech
7 12 MOVE BEYOND Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 5.56 6 56.5 N/A $31 Adelaide / Miss Mackenzie
8 11 LUNA GLIDE Andrew Dale Jack Martin 5.63 7 56.5 N/A $9.50 Hidden Dragon / Semi Impose
9 4 THIRD STRIKE Peter Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.84 10 58 N/A $19 Duporth / Thats It Thats All
10 8 BAY OF ANGELS Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 7.11 3 56.5 N/A $6 Cable Bay / Gabella
11 17e EXONROH Paul McVicar Richard Bensley 15.23 2 56.5 N/A $21 Exosphere / Kiyomi
5 WHITE SPICE Gerald Egan 0 N/A Redente / Flight Plume
16e MIDNIGHT MOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Collings 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Rainbow
18e FELL’S HERO Doug Gorrel 0 N/A Kaphero / Fell Top Assessor
3 MISS LUMINARI Ben Brisbourne 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Delegance
10 EXCELEGANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Elegant Air
7 ASPIRED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 N/A Sooboog / Tomiko
13 NEVERSTANDINGSTILL Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Starcraft / Hong Kong Honey
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.32R Last 600m: 0:32.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STRAWBERRY SWING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Michael Travers 1 55 50 $4.20EF Xtravagant / Kascata
2 16e SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 1.16 3 55
(cd 53)
47 $26 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
3 14e WONDERFUL PHRASE Donna Scott Brendan Ward 1.46 6 55 48 $14 Kaphero / Miss Reveal
4 3 FRENCH FACTOR Andrew Sheahan Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 1.82 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $9 The Factor / Le Sillage
5 11 FIGHTING KAYO Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 4.36 11 55
(cd 55.5)
48 $41 Fighting Sun / Equal Rights
6 1 REDNECK PRINCESS Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a4/51kg) 4.67 8 59
(cd 55)
59 $4.20EF Redente / Tuscan Princess
7 5 SPRITLEY MISS Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.38 2 56.5 54 $9 Magnus / Crystal Sprite
8 4 ROYAL GUN SALUTE Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 6.99 10 56.5 50 $14 Shooting to Win / Royal Chalee
9 8 SINGLE SWAG Stephen Aldridge Simon Miller 7.04 9 55
(cd 56)
51 $13 O'lonhro / Lachlan Lily
10 12 MITHU Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7.13 5 55 48 $8 Deep Field / Malpara
11 7 HELLO SWEETHEART Daniel Williams Jack Martin 8.43 7 55.5
(cd 56)
52 $21 Reward for Effort / Informal
12 6 HIS KINGDOM Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 12.72 12 56 49 $21 Denman / Press the Button
15e VALJETA Steve Cunningham 0 47 Fighting Sun / Golden Dusk
9 TANTILIZER Marita Lawson Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 51 Snitzel / Tempting
13e CALL ME STIRLING Russell Green Michael Heagney 0 48 Golden Archer / Bergman
2 SUNSHINE MOSHE Gerald Egan 0 55 Moshe / Estagal