Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 16, December 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 17-Dec-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.51 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROKEN ARROWS Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
2 5 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Ms Rachel King 1.68 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
3 7 SOUTH PACIFIC (GB) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 3.85 0 N/A   Galileo / Tonnara
4 4 READ MY FUTURE Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.73 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Star Topaze
5 6 SINGAPURA Ian Finn Tyler Schiller 4.84 0 N/A   Vancouver / Cashla Bay
6 2 KITERRO (NZ) Chris Waller Koby Jennings 4.87 0 N/A   Pierro / Kittens
3 LORD BELVEDERE (GB) Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Archipenko / Diablerette

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.60 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BADOOSH Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Sebring / Tresor
2 5 RULES DON’T APPLY Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.35 0 N/A   Dissident / Ostentatious
3 3 DESERT EMPIRE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.85 0 N/A   Vadamos / Got to Dance
4 6 SOUTHERN LIGHTS (IRE) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 4.06 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Ownwan
5 4 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Ron Leemon Andrew Banks 5.73 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Three Days In May
6 1 AEECEE BEAU Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 7.68 0 N/A   Rubick / Freezethemillions

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.17 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING ADVISO Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Adviso
2 4 MY TURN ASTERN Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 7.87 0 N/A   Astern / Sansadee
3 5 QUICK TURNAROUND (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Cejay Graham 9.18 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Melaka
4 1 BORA BORA Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 17.58 0 N/A   Swear / Ava's Delight
5 3 KOWLOON GEM Wendy Lapointe Andrew Adkins 17.95 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kushnarenkovo
6 6 SAVANT DE LUNE Blake Fitzpatrick Jean Van Overmeire 19.13 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Leica Savant
7 7 SUPREME WIND Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 28.66 0 N/A   Adelaide / Sword And Sceptre

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.98 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRESS FORWARD Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Nadeem Lass
2 1 CITRIC Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 3.46 0 N/A   Counterattack / Tangerine
3 7 REGAL POM Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 3.53 0 N/A   Press Statement / Texas Spur
4 3 FOREVER YOU (IRE) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 4.77 0 N/A   Galileo / Devoted to You
5 4 HANDSOME KING Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Gypsy Dollar
6 5 ORTON PARK Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 7.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Rebel Dancer
7 2 CLUB SPORT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 10.59 0 N/A   Trust in a Gust / Widgee

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.94 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIKOHLI BEAGLE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ballet Shoes
2 7 PER IVY (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.27 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Ivy Hall
3 1 AMUNGEE Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gamba
4 4 METRO LEGEND Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 6.63 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
5 3 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 6.99 0 N/A   Dundeel / Twelve Oclock Rock
6 6 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 8.41 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Feint
2 BLAZE A TRAIL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Criterion / Flaming

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS BALTIMORE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Invited
2 1 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner Ms Cejay Graham 1.17 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Le Sillage
3 3 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3.37 0 N/A   The Factor / Amber Waves
4 2 CONCEITED Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 3.41 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
5 7 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 3.62 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Zero Tolerance
6 4 GREEN REIGN Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 4.34 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Zarzuela
7 6 SCARLET RISING Joseph Ible Ms Nyssa Burrells 5.25 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.12 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TWITCH Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Blazing Snitzel
2 3 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
3 4 LAURE ME IN Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 1.84 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
4 2 DAWN FLIGHT Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.22 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / My Caper
5 5 NISHIKORI Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3.04 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jessolaura
6 1 ALTIMETER Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4.95 0 N/A   Lonhro / Altitude
7 6 STYLEBENDER (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 6.73 0 N/A   Tavistock / Mary D'or

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 O’TYCOON Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Ballantine
2 9 SNITCAT Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 2.31 0 N/A   Snitzel / Jellicles
3 1 BERRY BERRY GOOD Jean Dubois Brodie Loy 2.43 0 N/A   Capitalist / Ropable
4 6 NONSHALAANT Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 3.34 0 N/A   Shalaa / Northern Model
5 3 EUROS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.54 0 N/A   Capitalist / Gone to Paris
6 2 DIRTY MERCHANT Annabel Neasham James McDonald 3.71 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Onemorezeta
7 4 FIRST GRANGE Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 4.59 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Laikipia
5 MILLS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Snitzel / Muzyka
8 PROMISING PROSPECT Amanda Turner 0 N/A Capitalist / Orchestrator

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.78 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VADERZAN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Invader / Lipizzan
2 5 NARNIA Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0.06 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Magic Nera
3 6 PENITENT Steve Englebrecht Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Uncommon
4 2 LASTING PROMISE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.02 0 N/A   Choisir / Promas
5 1 CHILLI JAM Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 2.73 0 N/A   Hellbent / Najmaat
6 4 MAKALU Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 5.48 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mount Zero
7 3 LOWANNA Gary Nickson Tyler Schiller 9.46 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Kiwi Colleen
7 TWIGGY LADY Jean Dubois 0 N/A Capitalist / Tricky Zippy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.92 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS SHEAF Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Choisir / Avanzar
2 9 YOU LIKE Chris Waller Koby Jennings 2.65 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Rheinfels
3 6 QUATTRO PENSIERI Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 6.33 0 N/A   So You Think / Quattro Foglie
4 2 MISS LENORR Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.27 0 N/A   Maurice / Waytoohigh
5 3 MISS NIC’N OFF Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 9.51 0 N/A   Nicconi / Legato
6 7 SACRED CLOUD Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 9.81 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lacey Lonhbreak
7 1 GODDESS GLOW Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 11.29 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Aurora Glow
8 8 SHEZ RISING Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 11.58 0 N/A   Choisir / High Harmony
9 5 PIERRO CALLING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 12.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Echoes

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.26 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TICK TICK TICK Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Unsaintly
2 5 PO KARE KARE (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 1.27 0 N/A   Savabeel / Suadela
3 4 NOT THAT EASY Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 1.62 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Belle of All
4 1 AQUARIUS Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 2.14 0 N/A   Headwater / Starovski
5 6 PRINCESS ADELAIDE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.35 0 N/A   Adelaide / Queen Esprit
6 8 SACRED STREAM (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.61 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dee I Why
7 7 QUEEN LILIBET Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 4.87 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Overdressed
8 2 CAIRDEAS Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 8.7 0 N/A   Maurice / Mount Omei
3 MRS GLOOP Matthew Smith 0 N/A Sooboog / Licorice Stick

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.84 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IGGY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zettfidaa
2 2 CHOISIR’S CHOICE Amanda Turner Ms Cejay Graham 0.74 0 N/A   Choisir / Escobar
3 7 REATEROS Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0.87 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Latigo
4 8 SHADOW PROJECT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 4.27 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Pass the Post
5 4 FORTUNE HARBOUR Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 5.64 0 N/A   Capitalist / Perfect Truth
6 6 NAY TO REMEMBER Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 5.79 0 N/A   No Nay Never / A Day to Remember
7 9 THE REPLICANT (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 6.34 0 N/A   Tivaci / Oahu
8 3 FATE AMORI Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.45 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Sukraji
9 1 BARTOLINI Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.48 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Cannolina

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.67 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE ROCKWELL SCALE Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chroma
2 5 I AM SINGLE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.04 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Spy Catcher
3 1 ABUSE OF POWER Steve Englebrecht Ms Jess Taylor 2.94 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Hidden Jewel
4 3 COSMIC MINERVA Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.96 0 N/A   Deep Field / Saint Minerva
5 6 IT’S MIND BOGGLING Peter Robl Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.03 0 N/A   Starcraft / Wangaala
6 4 DANTE ALIGHIERI Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4.01 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Haut Chapeau
7 7 JUST A TIFF Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 9.22 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Queen of Kariba
8 8 NAPOLEON OF EGYPT Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 10.46 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Opulence Start
2 ARMED TO THE TEETH Gary Moore 0 N/A Better Than Ready / Shekou

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.52 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GIANT CHAMELEON Tommy Wong Qin Yong 0 N/A   Zebedee / Exalted Blonde
2 4 HIDDEN ROUTE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.45 0 N/A   Deep Field / Stealapipe
3 6 POWER OVERREACH Steve Englebrecht Jason Collett 3.48 0 N/A   Outreach / Queen of the Nile
4 7 SPOT ON READY Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 3.94 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rosnaree
5 1 BULL HEADED Lauri Parker Jean Van Overmeire 4.47 0 N/A   Bull Point / Fidemus
6 2 ELEGANT ROCCA Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 4.69 0 N/A   Rock Sturdy / In Elegance
7 5 OPEN SKY Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.82 0 N/A   Dundeel / Just Divine
8 8 WINDANI Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 7.48 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Shamardani

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SURROUND STEP Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Sidestep / Jade Tiger
2 1 BLUE JAGER Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.08 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Brazilian Pulse
3 2 CULLIER (NZ) Jarrod Austin Keagan Latham 3 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Keepher Close
4 4 PICCOLO PONTI Steve Englebrecht Jean Van Overmeire 3.36 0 N/A   Bull Point / Red Hot Element
5 3 DEE’S DELIGHT Con Karakatsanis Rory Hutchings 3.75 0 N/A   Adelaide / True Jeune