Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday 18, December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Dec-21 12:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MERDEKA Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 56.5 50 $7.50 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
2 10 PRESS ESTATE Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 1.81 1 55 34 $13 Press Statement / Dashalot
3 6 PERSIAN FRONT Natasha Hall-Antonio Andrew Banks 1.95 4 55.5 44 $3.60 The Factor / Sminker
4 9 OPAL GLORY Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 2.51 6 55
(cd 53)
34 $8 Olympic Glory / Halimeda
5 3 KIMMYLEE Dean Mirfin Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.61 5 56.5 50 $8.50 Star Witness / Bellalicious
6 1 EUREKA Stephen Jones Clayton Gallagher 3.97 10 60.5 54 $3.30F Hinchinbrook / Discreet
7 8 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5.68 7 55
(cd 53)
34 $61 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
8 11 I’M GONNA BE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.37 9 55 33 $21 Roadhog / Cheljac
9 5 LORD OF HELICON Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 12.66 3 55.5 44 $17 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
10 7 TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn Ms Kayla Nisbet 21.32 2 55 36 $41 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
2 THUNDOZER Andy Perrett Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 50 Tickets / Rasay Mist
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 COOPELLA Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 5 55.5 N/A $4F Dissident / Another Coup
2 10 OBEY Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 0.42 13 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Honor Hymn
3 4 TROJAN Bob Howe Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 4.96 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
4 2 EIGHTSIDES Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.98 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Sidestep / Octajewel
5 1 CALL ME SMURPH David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.6 8 59 N/A $4.60 Direct Charge / Murphy's Kick
6 6 HUTCHY’S DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sean Blayden Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.13 7 57.5 N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Forward Dream
7 3 LUCID DREAMER (NZ) Kylie Kennedy Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 7.56 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 All Too Hard / Positive Dream
8 13 BOLD LOUISE William Freedman Mathew Cahill 9.18 2 55.5 N/A $10 Brazen Beau / Mean Louise
9 5 BREAK OVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 10.52 12 57.5 N/A $4.40 Denman / Rock Wallaby
10 8 BETTER THAN PEARLS Graeme Brooker Andrew Banks 11.35 3 57 N/A $101 Better Than Ready / Pearl Black
11 7 THE DRAFTER Richard Jackson Ms Chelsea Ings 11.73 10 57.5 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Obvious Twist
12 11 TRINY BEE Wayne Brown Ken Dunbar 11.8 6 57 N/A $61 Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
13 15e LITTLE OUTA REACH Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 13.74 14 57 N/A $101 Outreach / Little Tycoon
14 12 WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 14.54 9 57 N/A $61 Swiss Ace / Eclaircissement
9 FUN PARK Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Deep Field / Enjoyment
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BILLABONG ISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 9 57 57 $2.35F Mikki Isle / Tejon
2 7 BROOKLYN STAR Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.22 7 55 49 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Al Nova
3 9 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 1.8 8 55
(cd 55.5)
44 $5 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
4 1 SPIRIT OF PLUTO Luke Morgan Mathew Cahill 1.82 12 59.5 55 $6 Spirit of Boom / Shezaprospect
5 11 MAGIC SMILE Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 1.83 3 55 42 $101 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
6 2 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Wayne Brown Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.04 4 57.5 51 $31 Deep Field / Disclosure
7 5 AVALICIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 3.57 13 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $9 Stratum Star / Evert
8 14 SPICY MENU Myron Cooper Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 4.72 10 55
(cd 54)
31 $151 Sizzling / She's All Greek
9 10 STONE Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 4.95 5 55 44 $51 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
10 4 OUT NOW Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 6.5 1 56.5 49 $61 Outreach / Now Now
11 8 KOGI LASS Rodney Robb Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 6.59 2 55
(cd 52)
49 $15 Wandjina / Hush Up
12 12 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 7.79 11 55 41 $101 Dissident / Lady Sol
13 6 EXLITE Karen Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 12.78 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $101 Knight Exemplar / Lightens
14 15e REBEL LILLY Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 14.96 14 55 34 $101 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
13 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan 0 38 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Case Officer) @3:37pm $101, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NO DEBT Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 10 58 N/A $2.50F Unencumbered / Huiskes
2 1 SMOOTH ESPRIT Richard Jackson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.31 5 58.5 N/A $2.60 Bel Esprit / Empress Me
3 14 VISTA ORIENTAL Stephen Gleeson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.69 7 55 N/A $11 Zoffany / Minchetta
4 11 MYBULLET Janelle Galea Ken Dunbar 8.2 11 55 N/A $81 Bullet Train / Myamble
5 15e JUST A PEARL Kylie Kennedy Ms Chelsea Ings 9.15 2 55 N/A $26 Supreme Class / Oyster Bell
6 7 MISS GINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Amanda Davis Andrew Banks 9.52 3 55.5 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Vortex
7 5 MR MENZIES Peter Kirby Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 10.9 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Shrapnel / Mrs Menzies
8 3 SPEND IT Amanda Davis Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 12.39 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Eurozone / Still Dreaming
9 12 THALABA Denis Consadine Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 14.02 4 55 N/A $101 Spill the Beans / Crookwell Miss
10 17e SUPREME VISION Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 16.76 8 55 N/A $41 Kermadec / Anniversary Kiss
11 8 BOONGARRA GIRL Gayna Williams Ms Kayla Nisbet 17.01 6 55 N/A $5.50 Super One / Googol Pi
12 13 TIKABEL Michael Denison Mathew Cahill 23.44 9 55 N/A $101 Tickets / Bold Bella
SB 9 CASE OFFICER Karen Lunn Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 0 55
(cd 52)
N/A   Outreach / Snaffles
4 RAINED OUT Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Outreach / Bahrain
18e BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) Michael Lunn 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Snow Line
16e WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Iffraaj / Vermillion
10 FLASHLIN Sharon Jeffries Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Zoffany / Bel Shoes
6 DOLLAR PURSUIT Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Albrecht / Rolling Dollar
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lake Tanganyika) @4:14pm $41, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 3c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JAMELLA Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 10 59 50 $10 Stryker / Jamelden
2 10 ANNIE’S MISSILE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.87 1 58.5 49 $3.90F Smart Missile / Kennilworth
3 5 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1.08 2 60 48 $5.50 Choisir / Money Tree
4 2 BLACKADDER Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 1.42 3 61
(cd 59)
50 $5 Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
5 6 TALDORA MISS James Berry Andrew Banks 3.17 7 59.5 51 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Antipode
6 12 BID TO FAME Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 3.87 6 57 42 $9 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
7 1 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 3.96 11 62
(cd 59)
52 $26 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
8 9 MUSCADELLE Wayne Brown Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.53 5 59 50 $18 Street Boss / Sauternes
9 13 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.7 13 57 42 $15 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
10 4 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 6.84 4 60.5 49 $41 Helmet / Raaheeya
11 7 ZURBARAN Ashley Gibson Ken Dunbar 8.69 12 59.5 47 $31 Not a Single Doubt / The Carnival
12 14 ADSUM Michael Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 9.21 8 55
(cd 53)
35 $101 Sebring / Chordata
13 3 HALLBERG Myron Cooper Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 14.07 9 61
(cd 58)
50 $81 Husson / Image Dancer
SB 11 LAKE TANGANYIKA Karen Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 58.5 49   Crowded House / Dollar Burn
17e BACINBLAC Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 0 46 Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
18e GIN RUNNER Terry Wicks 0 44 Artie Schiller / Taraneem
15e GISELA’S CROWN Clint Lundholm 0 47 Helmet / Princess Gisella
16e BOULT Ian Holland 0 46 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 KNICKERBOCKERGLORY Brett Robb Ken Dunbar 7 56.5 45 $7 Nicconi / Mocks
2 1 JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 1.15 5 61
(cd 58)
54 $11 Wandjina / Galleries
3 2 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.24 2 60.5 49 $8.50 Delago Deluxe / Increase
4 4 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.69 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $5F Excelebration / General's Sniper
5 3 LEOGANG Luke Morgan Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.41 4 60.5 49 $9 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
6 14 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Andrew Banks 3.92 9 55 37 $8 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
7 13 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4.26 6 55 38 $26 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
8 7 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 4.38 11 58.5 45 $16 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
9 12 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher 5.61 1 55.5 43 $6.50 Skilled / Penina
10 9 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 7.14 12 58
(cd 56)
44 $26 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
11 16e BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Skuthorp Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.66 14 55 33 $101 Nicconi / Pamargo
12 6 JOSIE’S JET Terry Wicks Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.45 10 59 50 $16 Moshe / Bahar Belle
13 8 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 9.14 8 58.5 45 $51 Pluck / Vestry
14 5 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Anthony Cavallo 10.13 13 60 48 $21 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
10 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 47 Shamus Award / Suemori
15e REBEL LILLY Allan Prisk 0 34 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra