Racing NSW Logo


Moree: Moree Race Club Saturday 18, December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-Dec-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.42 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FIOCCHI Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 8 57.5 45 $2.10F Top Echelon / Fragrant Fire
2 6 ELPHAME Simon Casey Daniel Northey 3.89 9 55 N/A $11 Choisir / My Tinkerbel
3 5 BACARI (NZ) Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 7.13 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6 Reliable Man / Renediym
4 4 MIKHAIL Lea Selby Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 7.36 12 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
5 7 KANIKA Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 9.79 4 55 N/A $9.50 Rothesay / Concert Image
6 12 SLIGO QUEEN Sally Torrens Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10.03 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Puissance de Lune / Himalayan Queen
7 11 PUCKER UP PALMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 11.5 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9 Kiss And Make Up / Golfing Babe
8 8 MAGIC PLEASURE Sue Bigg Ms Kacie Adams 12.13 6 55 N/A $18 Magic Albert / Pure Pleasure
9 3 MAHISARA’S RAINBOW Sarah Gaffaney Scott Sweedman 12.8 10 56.5 N/A $91 Mahisara / Kenya's Rainbow
10 2 BIG TRIPPER Gavin Groth Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 17.42 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Starspangledbanner / Skytripper
11 10 OCEAN ROSE (NZ) Dean S Smith Ms Jodi Worley 17.89 7 55
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Ocean Park / O'Dorcia
12 13 YOUCANDOTHIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 22.2 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Rubick / Expel
9 MISS MELBA Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Holy Opera
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.86 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Saphire Touch) @2:44pm $81, Deductions in $: 1c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZORRA Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $3.70 Foxwedge / Miss Falsterbo
2 1 ANGEL’S VOICE Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 1.14 11 59 N/A $3.40F Poet's Voice / Holy Opera
3 11 RISING RISK Sue Bigg Ms Kacie Adams 1.43 1 55 N/A $4.40 Inflation Rate / Out On a Limb
4 13 VOIGHT Nicole Shields Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1.61 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9 Spill the Beans / Crack the Kitty
5 4 RIVER LEO Gregory D Smith Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 5.11 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 All Too Hard / River Kate
6 10 KELLY’S PLAINS Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 6.55 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Falvelon / Saint Fran
7 6 MOONLIGHT PRINCESS Gavin Groth Ms Brooke Stower 6.96 12 55.5 N/A $7 Puissance de Lune / The Loan Express
8 2 MAJOR DUSTY Sally Torrens Danny Peisley 7.14 3 58
(cd 59)
N/A $91 Unencumbered / Widgee
9 3 LUVDALOOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 11.38 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Money or the Gun / Cotoletta
10 14 YES KURT Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 11.48 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Al Maher / Rock On Bye
11 5 BOOG’S BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Bigg Ms Rachael Murray 16.54 10 56 N/A $26 Sooboog / Turnitonmissy
12 9 GREYT EFFORT Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 17.88 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Varanasi
SB 12 SAPHIRE TOUCH Brodie Fenton Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A   Polarmore / Grey Touch
8 ALSANTA Norma King Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Better Than Ready / Rock Me Fast
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.89 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MARAMOTI (NZ) Clint Lundholm Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.80F Savabeel / Maxmara
2 1 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 0.65 7 59 N/A $3.30 Vancouver / Irish Dream
3 9 WANDA BEACH Stirling Osland Scott Sweedman 2.15 2 57 N/A $14 Wandjina / Baluch
4 7 NANNYSKY Simon Casey Ms Rachael Murray 2.36 6 57 N/A $12 Skyclad / Naughty Nanny
5 5 RASAY FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Jodi Worley 5.46 3 57.5 N/A $9 The Factor / Rasay Mist
6 8 VISTA GIRL Gavin Groth Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6.96 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Zoustar / Locket
7 6 ADELAIDE MOMENT Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 10.45 5 57 N/A $21 Adelaide / Millionaire's Baby
10 EARLY HOURS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Sweet And Vicious
11 THALABA Denis Consadine 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Crookwell Miss
4 PUCKER UP PALMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair 0 N/A Kiss And Make Up / Golfing Babe
3 ROCK EASY Norma King Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Taimzuptina
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.07 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 3:42pm prior to race 4
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUPEREL Krissie Simpkins Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 9 59.5
(cd 58)
51 $4.80 Super One / El Mina
2 1 TRUMPS IN Dean S Smith Danny Peisley 0.2 5 60 48 $3.20F Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
3 2 ALBANJO Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0.85 2 59.5 50 $8 Winning Rupert / So Tempted
4 10 LADY CORNELIA Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 1.02 3 55
(cd 52)
38 $13 Canford Cliffs / Prospect Royale
5 9 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Scott Sweedman 1.08 10 57 46 $15 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
6 7 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 2.14 6 58.5 45 $7 Red Element / Cinerama
7 8 JONESY Peter Sinclair Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2.86 8 58
(cd 56)
44 $14 Mulaazem / Al Manara
8 11 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.01 1 55
(cd 53.5)
37 $41 Equiano / Sans Lee
9 6 SUPER ROCKER Allan Foran Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 4.1 7 59
(cd 56)
46 $15 Super One / Rokshana
10 4 TRAPPER TOM Wayne Oakenfull Ms Rachael Murray 6.79 11 59.5 47 $16 Krupt / So Excited
11 5 BOULT Ian Holland Daniel Northey 7.25 4 59 46 $19 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.65 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISS MAGNUM Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 10 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $4.40 Magnus / Polite
2 5 SAY GOODBYE Jacob Perrett Danny Peisley 1.24 7 59 46 $21 Exceedingly Good / Hover
3 2 HEAD ON Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 1.48 4 59 44 $7 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
4 6 BRIGHT COPPER Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley 2.74 5 57 51 $26 El Nino / Despina
5 7 FROME THE STARS Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 3.6 9 57 60 $5.50 Zoustar / Frim And Frome
6 8 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 5.57 1 57
(cd 55)
42 $8.50 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
7 10 ANGIE EMM Clint Lundholm Daniel Northey 5.65 3 55 55 $2.70F Eurozone / Skullas Sister
8 12 MOZZIE CROWN Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 6.42 6 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $61 Mosayter / Anastasia Crown
9 1 BED TALK Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.03 8 59
(cd 56)
36 $61 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
10 4 RIVER REECE Gregory D Smith Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 8.58 2 59
(cd 56)
50 $14 All Too Hard / River Chloe
13 SASSY SARAH Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 0 42 Street Boss / Luvwhereyoulive
3 OUR MATE CHUCKLES Craig Martin 0 47 Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
9 LOVE SICK Brodie Fenton Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 48 Starspangledbanner / Caraveli
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.14 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 12 59.5 51 $4 Dream Ballad / Power Fox
2 3 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Krissie Simpkins Danny Peisley 1.96 11 61 50 $7.50 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
3 4 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 2.12 9 60 52 $15 Eurozone / Aaleyah
4 1 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 3.07 8 65
(cd 63)
58 $2.70F Casino Prince / Sunday Star
5 2 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 3.21 7 61
(cd 59.5)
54 $19 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
6 14 TRIPLE RED Krissie Simpkins Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 3.49 3 55
(cd 52)
42 $10 Redwood / Darting
7 10 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.88 4 55.5
(cd 54)
39 $15 Star Witness / Exhibit
8 16e STRAIGHT HOME Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 6.78 6 55
(cd 53.5)
35 $41 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
9 15e BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 9.71 1 55
(cd 52)
38 $18 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
10 6 DELCHUZY Nicole Shields Daniel Northey 11.18 10 59 50 $51 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
11 8 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Ms Kacie Adams 11.53 2 56 40 $26 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
12 12 HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 15.86 5 55 40 $31 Fighting Sun / Hayley's Thunder
17e THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby 0 37 Equiano / Sans Lee
9 VERVE Andrew King Scott Sweedman 0 40 More Than Ready / Devil's Thumbprint
7 ELLEBEEDEE Craig Martin 0 47 Al Maher / Artwear
13 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill 0 38 Sun of May / Skiwi
11 BRADDOCK DOWN Norma King Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 0 38 The Brothers War / Yodalla