Racing NSW Logo


Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 19, December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 30-Dec-21 12:11PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.12 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SPRITELY EMILY Terry Robinson Adrian Layt 6 57 N/A $4.20 So You Think / Zarock
2 9 MINI MAYA Mick Miladinovic Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 1 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5.50 Zariz / Princess Dani
3 5 LAMBARDI Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.1 3 59 N/A $2.10F Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
4 2 GENJIRO Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 1.2 10 59 N/A $13 Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga
5 8 BILLIE FRENADO John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 2.2 7 57 N/A $41 Toronado / Billie Frechette
6 6 ONLY THE LONELY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Jess Taylor 2.4 8 59 N/A $21 Nicconi / Alone Again
7 4 INTI Greg Backhouse Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.7 4 59 N/A $51 Pendragon / Boolgatta Lass
8 3 GOLDEN GARDEN Gary Moore Ms Louise Day 6 11 59 N/A $18 Olympic Glory / Lilac Garden
9 1 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 6.5 5 59 N/A $41 Shaft / Royal Savings
10 13e SWISS PROMISE (NZ) Peter Flood Mathew Cahill 8.5 9 59 N/A $21 Swiss Ace / Dane Promise
11 14e ARABIAN LAD Chris Hensler Richard Bensley 26.5 1 59 N/A $101 Al Maher / Satin Sands
7 REGINALD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Casino Prince / High Heaven
11 MY RIZING STAR Anthony Warren Brock Ryan 0 N/A Zoustar / Mi Chiamano Mimi
10 MISS HORSBRO Rob Potter Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Chrysopelia
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.10 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 2 55 51 $6 Sacred Falls / Nigella
2 1 LOVING CILLA (NZ) Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 0.5 11 59.5 63 $6 Reliable Man / Equivalence
3 3 OUTAHAND Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 2.3 9 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $7.50 Prince Arthur / Sabra
4 4 URJUWAAN Michael Gatty Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 2.8 1 55
(cd 53)
54 $18 Snitzel / Slippery Rose
5 2 EL LAGO (NZ) Paul Murray Brock Ryan 4.1 6 58.5 60 $2F El Roca / Lakeside
6 10 ST ANTON Greg Stephens Ms Winona Costin 4.3 4 55 44 $18 Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
7 7 POST FREE Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 4.5 8 55 49 $21 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
8 6 LADY ANIMALIA David Kelley Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 7 55 49 $71 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
9 8 STRATUM’S ROSE Rob Potter Richard Bensley 9.8 5 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $101 Stratum / Sister Rose
10 9 AUTUMN FALLS Jayden Minehan Brendan Ward 17.1 10 55 48 $101 Albrecht / Bashful
11 11 MYBOYCOLLY Colbey Hill Adrian Layt 18.1 3 55 39 $51 Myboycharlie / Collodi
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROMERO Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 5 60 57 $6 Panzer Division / Dos Mas
2 12 AWESOME AUDREY Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.4 10 56 56 $3.80F Scissor Kick / Top of the Rock
3 1 GRAND LUSITANO Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 0.6 12 60 57 $18 Benfica / Palace
4 7 IMPULSIVE TYCOON Greg Backhouse Jean Van Overmeire 1.9 1 58 53 $31 Written Tycoon / Bessano
5 13e GAMBLER’S QUEST Keith Dryden Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 2.2 2 56
(cd 54.5)
49 $8 Casino Prince / Anguissola
6 8 MOON DANCER Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 2.4 4 57.5 56 $4 Deep Field / Volutina
7 6 WILKSHIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.6 6 58.5 57 $21 Star Turn / Private Kiss
8 4 GALACTIC WARRIOR Wayne Hudd Shaun Guymer 2.8 8 59 55 $8 Cluster / Respect Sensei
9 10 BLACKHILL KITTY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 7 56.5 54 $19 Ready for Victory / Bad Kitty
10 3 READAPT Richard Butler Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 3.8 11 59.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $31 Reset / Inca Lagoon
11 11 SUNDELAGO Paul Murray Brock Ryan 5.8 3 56.5 50 $51 Fighting Sun / Special Mention
12 5 WRITTEN STATEMENT Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 8.6 9 59 55 $51 Press Statement / Optical
15e KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 0 38 Bearcat / Poppy
16e IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Cindy Pearson 0 37 Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
9 TESTA’S FLOWER Terry Croft 0 55 Testa Rossa / War Flower
14e FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 0 47 Eurozone / Abba
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.21 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SHERWOOD’S ONE Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 10 55.5 N/A $16 Super One / Mariana Sunset
2 7 DEVILISH DUDE Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire 0.4 13 57.5 N/A $51 Brazen Beau / Graceful Devil
3 15e CONJOLA PHOENIX Graeme Murray Brock Ryan 1.7 6 59 N/A $5.50 Fighting Sun / Pure Excellence
4 9 OBLIQUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.9 2 57.5 N/A $2.20F I Am Invincible / Twist Tops
5 11 JAUHERA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.7 4 57 N/A $21 Artie Schiller / Pass the Jewel
6 13 PRESSING ISSUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 2.8 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.20 Press Statement / Looney Lill
7 12 RUBICK ISLAND Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 3 3 57 N/A $21 Rubick / Staten Island
8 2 GIOTTINO (USA) Brett Lazzarini Mathew Cahill 3.2 7 59 N/A $20 Scat Daddy / Lauded
9 1 BLACK BANJO Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 4.5 5 59 N/A $61 Zariz / Red Letter Daze
10 17e SOLLY ’N’ SHORTY Luke Clarke Michael Travers 8.5 9 59 N/A $101 Skyclad / Proserpina
11 8 MR BOBCAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Collings Jordan Mallyon 9 12 57.5 N/A $31 Bobby's Kitten / Missvonn
12 5 ALJATA Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 9.5 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Al Maher / Ashjata
13 3 GRABOWSKI Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 15.8 11 59 N/A $41 Street Boss / Alstomeria
14 4 SAVAGE DRAGON Danny Williams Nick Heywood 25.6 14 59 N/A $81 Brazen Beau / Bella Capri
18e NEED FOR GREED Mick Smith 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Money Never Sleeps
16e PAY UP Terry Robinson 0 N/A Albrecht / Payable
6 ALL SHINE ON Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Eurozone / Bonsai Babe
10 DARN SHAME (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Shamexpress / Stitchentyne
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.56 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SCOTTISH SOLDIER Jamie Stewart Nick Heywood 11 58 52 $11 Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
2 12 PANDERING Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 0.1 3 56.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $3.90F Zebedee / Sellout
3 3 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0.2 4 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $6.50 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
4 14 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 8 55 50 $16 Written Tycoon / Sellout
5 2 AIDENABET Stephen Hill Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 0.9 12 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $9 Adelaide / Looney Lill
6 8 PUNKZY David Kelley Jordan Mallyon 3.2 9 58.5 57 $17 Anacheeva / Levantera
6 5 ELECTRIC STORM Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.2 14 60 56 $26 The Factor / Fragrant Storm
8 7 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 4 5 59 58 $14 Eurozone / It's All Money
9 6 GARROS Greg Stephens Ms Winona Costin 4.2 2 60 56 $31 Lope de Vega / Funzero
10 13 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 4.7 6 55 46 $81 Strada / Princess Canny
11 4 DESERT FLAME Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4.9 7 60.5 61 $15 Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
12 1 LAUGHING OR CRYING Richard Butler Brock Ryan 6.7 10 61.5 59 $5.50 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
13 9 SPICY RESTAURANT Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire 8.5 1 58.5 53 $17 Poet's Voice / Cannery Row
14 11 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 9.3 13 57
(cd 54)
50 $91 Sebring / Marsawra
16e BELLA BROADWAY Danny Williams 0 55 Shooting to Win / Broadway And Fifth
15e ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 0 39 Haradasun / Sharise
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.45 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Jordan Mallyon 2 61 85 $8.50 Zoustar / Exciting to Win
2 9 PINDARRA’S DREAM Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.4 1 55 66 $4.40 Denman / Limitation
3 2 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 1.9 5 58 79 $8 Zariz / Gee Trump
4 5 MOORE EUROS Luke Clarke Michael Travers 2.9 3 55 71 $7.50 Eurozone / Moore
5 3 COLONEL Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.4 8 56 75 $2.60F Snitzel / Peron
6 4 RAFHA’S CHOICE Darryl Rolfe Jeff Penza 3.7 7 55 72 $8.50 I Am Invincible / She's Choice
7 10 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.7 6 55 60 $71 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
8 6 COMMON PURPOSE Luke Musson Jean Van Overmeire 4.9 9 55 69 $21 I Am Invincible / Calm Abiding
9 8 DUECOURSE Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 7.4 4 55
(cd 55.5)
66 $91 Duporth / Dark Star
7 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0 67 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
Of $29,000.1st $14,645, 2nd $5,230, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,555, 5th $910, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $290, Jockey Welfare Fund $290.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race Abandoned.
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race Abandoned.