Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Sunday 19, December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Dec-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.75 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ADAMDEEANT Tony Ball Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1 55
(cd 53)
54 $6 Whittington / Sahifa
2 2 MONTE DI FIORE Gregory Hickman Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 1.91 4 59
(cd 56)
62 $3.70 Eurozone / Laconic
3 6 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.06 5 55.5 55 $14 Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
4 4 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.39 6 56.5 61 $1.90F Real Impact / Tell Tale
5 5 READY TO CHASE Tony Ball Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 4.2 2 56
(cd 54.5)
56 $10 Better Than Ready / Spirit of the Nile
6 8 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Jon Grisedale 6.92 3 55 45 $51 Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
1 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell 0 70 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
3 TITRATION Aiden St Vincent 0 60 Rich Enuff / Ro's Purring
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.91 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) following Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DON’T DOUBT KATIE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 8 56.5 N/A $5.50 Extreme Choice / Katie's Eyes
2 13 MADIBA ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 0.11 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Epaulette / Lonrose
3 8 ALIBI DOT COM Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 0.34 3 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $1.80F Your Song / Miss Alibi
4 15e THE LEOPARD’S TALE Terry Drayton Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.57 1 58.5 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Leopard Skin
5 6 LIGHT OF BOOM Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.89 6 57.5 N/A $26 Spirit of Boom / Lucia
6 2 GORGIAS Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 3.92 9 59 N/A $81 So You Think / Findaz Keepaz
7 16e LITTLE JILL Joel & Wayne Wilkes Liam Blanch (a1.5/54kg) 5.39 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Dubleo / Dancing Jill
8 1 TIGERTUDE Fleur Blanch Danny Peisley 6.75 2 59.5 N/A $21 Myboycharlie / Nina's Pride
9 18e TYPHOON AMBER Neil Godbolt Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 7.21 12 56
(cd 54)
N/A $201 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
10 14 DREAMAWIN Daniel Simonetta Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 7.33 14 55 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Shaan
11 17e TALK CRAZY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 8.22 4 55 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Caiseal
12 4 ASMODEUS Jessica McCusker Darryl McLellan 11.92 10 58 N/A $101 El Nino / Direct Response
13 5 DIRT DOCTOR Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 14.68 13 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Myboycharlie / McDanzy
14 9 MUSTANG MEGGIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 25.44 7 57 N/A $101 Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law
19e PAD THAI Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Shalaa / Fancy Feet
20e DUST’M Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Al Maher / Hunt'm
7 PACKER Gregory Hickman Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Angel's Choice
3 ROCKBARTON PAT David Atkins 0 N/A Sooboog / Giant's Daughter
11 ABUELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Foxwedge / Belannoro
10 SMART SOPHIA Terry Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Smart Missile / Every Dream
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.51 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SUPER DOOPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 10 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $21 Super One / Alcancia
2 11 MY ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 0.14 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $3.30 Super One / Mi Chiamano Mimi
3 4 THUNDER KNOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0.36 1 57.5 N/A $9.50 Nicconi / Dane Set And Match
4 6 FAIREY BARRACUDA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.79 5 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.70F Rothesay / Florabella
5 9 MILITARY STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Outtrim Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 1.25 11 55.5 N/A $4.60 Epaulette / Truly the Best
6 18e LUCKY CREED Ross Stitt Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.57 9 57.5 N/A $51 Jimmy Creed / Lady Severine
7 15e GOLDEN GALAXY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Darryl McLellan 2.06 12 57.5 N/A $81 Outreach / Air of Grace
8 16e REALCOOLCAT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.7 8 59 N/A $31 Mosayter / Fimdal
9 2 NICCONI RAIN Joel & Wayne Wilkes Liam Blanch (a1.5/54kg) 5.42 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Nicconi / Cloud Seeder
10 17e AURELIAN Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 8.27 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $101 War / Somsense
11 8 THE LAST LOBBAN Graeme Shultz Grant Buckley 8.95 6 57 N/A $21 Salade / Lotsa Lobban
12 1 LAMANZE Terry Evans Andrew Gibbons 11.18 3 59 N/A $41 Dundeel / Sawayeb
7 MILLENNIUM JEWEL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Millenium Star
10 MISS GINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Amanda Davis 0 N/A Smart Missile / Vortex
5 TYQUENDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Outreach / Chicago
3 ALL BOUT DAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Fantisha
13 SUNCRAFT Joel & Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Crafty Pixie
12 ROCKBARTON RUBY David Atkins 0 N/A Denman / Ruby Love
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.19 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e EUROWORLD Nathan Doyle Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 6 56 52 $4.80 Eurozone / Sherocksmyworld
2 8 ZARU Matthew Robinson Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0.06 5 58 56 $3.40F Rubick / Zaboss
3 16e BAY OF BENGAL Neil Godbolt Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2.68 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $21 Sepoy / Bengal Angel
4 2 KINSHIP Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.89 7 60.5 61 $12 Uncle Mo / Pinezero
5 10 FAATINAAT Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 3.39 1 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $5.50 Mulaazem / Fatoon
6 5 KLOPP John Sprague Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 3.94 8 59
(cd 56)
58 $14 So You Think / Euro Chic
7 4 ELUSIVE BABBZ (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 4.22 11 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $9 Sacred Falls / Miss Elusive
8 15e WINE TIME Nicole Hudson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 5.21 2 55 51 $10 The Factor / Little Baby
9 6 ILOVETHEGAME Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 5.35 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $21 Ilovethiscity / Yes Vaigly
10 11 ONEHERO Joel & Wayne Wilkes Liam Blanch (a1.5/54kg) 5.45 9 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $31 Kaphero / One Wink
11 7 IMPERIAL GREY Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 9.25 4 58
(cd 55)
56 $31 Dundeel / La Fouine Tail
1 ALL OVER MAGIC Marc Quinn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 0 61 Magic Albert / Elishir
13e RAMSEY’S LAW Ross Stitt 0 52 Artie Schiller / One Dream
3 GREENHEART (NZ) David Atkins 0 60 All Too Hard / Callitris
9 CLIFTON SPRINGS Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 55 Holy Roman Emperor / Boonderabbi Girl
12 GIDEE UP GAL Joseph Burges 0 55 Sidestep / Alameda
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.11 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Ms Mikayla Weir 1 55 62 $5.50 Uncle Mo / Pointed
2 7 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 0.15 4 55 56 $4.20 Benfica / Another
3 8 SENATORIAL Tony Ball Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.48 2 55
(cd 53)
54 $11 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
4 1 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 3.53 7 60
(cd 58.5)
72 $8.50 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
5 2 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4.01 3 58.5 73 $4F Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
6 5 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 5.9 8 55 62 $5 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
7 9 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 12.17 9 55
(cd 52)
45 $61 Savabeel / Millililli
8 10 PHOENIX FLYER Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 13.73 6 55 43 $101 So You Think / Freckled Face
9 3 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Jon Grisedale 15.84 5 55.5 63 $13 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
6 INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby 0 60 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.31 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PERSIAN BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 2 55.5 52 $12 Shooting to Win / Persian Star
2 14 LAST NOT LEAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0.33 3 55 N/A $11 Criterion / Boundary
3 1 BARRY’S LANE Joseph Burges Grant Buckley 0.56 10 59 50 $11 Sizzling / Capricious Lady
4 7 KING KIKAU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Liam Blanch (a1.5/54kg) 2.19 12 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $12 Scissor Kick / Street Match
5 8 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Koby Jennings 3.59 11 57 56 $6 Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
6 16e PULITZER PRIZE Terry Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 3.66 5 56.5 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Rezoned
7 4 PRIDE OF MO Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.92 13 59 51 $16 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
8 12 INSPIRATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 4 9 55.5 57 $4.60F Duporth / Thespinis
9 11 MR EIGHTY EIGHT (NZ) Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 4.58 14 56.5 N/A $7.50 Tavistock / Wairaka
10 3 HAY THERE MCNAIR Gregory McFarlane Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 11.2 6 59
(cd 56)
50 $15 Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
11 10 MARSH LILLIE Steven Sampson Ms Mikayla Weir 13.91 4 56.5 N/A $101 Murtajill / Dee Lilly
12 9 PELGRAVE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 15.28 8 57
(cd 57.5)
55 $6 Super One / Clinquant
13 17e RUBLEV David Callaughan Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 16.52 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 So You Think / Zvonareva
14 18e BOOYEAH Craig Roberts Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 18.75 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Benfica / Niji
20e MUCH MORE TORQUE Glen Hodge Luke Rolls 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Miss Money Talks
19e PRIDE OF LOMAR Joel & Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Smart Company
5 SEA LEGEND (NZ) Jason Deamer 0 48 Ocean Park / Curvy
6 WIKI David Atkins Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 56 Sidestep / Minnesota Jewel
2 COMZIG David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 42 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
15e SEETHING SEB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Smart Missile / Seething Duck
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.73 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HELLO SUNSHINE (NZ) John Bannister Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 1 55.5
(cd 54)
59 $7.50 Jimmy Choux / Frescoes
2 2 OH SAY Neil Godbolt Aaron Bullock 2.18 10 60.5 69 $4.60 Starspangledbanner / Alberton Waltz
3 4 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 3.3 4 60 64 $9 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
4 8 HIGHEST STANDARD William Freedman Koby Jennings 3.31 2 58.5 61 $11 Your Song / Set the Limit
5 9 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir 3.9 11 57 58 $21 Street Cry / Harpers
6 1 CLEARLY REGAL Tony Ball Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 4.09 12 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $3.50F Hallowed Crown / Elucidate
7 6 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 4.28 5 59 62 $15 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
8 14 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.49 7 55 51 $16 Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
9 10 PROFILER David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 5.6 8 56.5 57 $61 Ready's Image / Burford
10 12 ATLANTIC LITE Matthew Robinson Grant Buckley 6.33 3 55 56 $9.50 Dubai's Choice / Tinonee Road
11 7 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 7.21 9 59
(cd 55)
62 $41 Minardi / Majestic Kin
12 3 ART D’AMOUR Louisa Roberts Ashley Morgan 7.91 6 60 64 $51 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
13 16e RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 8.02 13 55 46 $101 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
5 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 0 63 Helmet / Dawn Attack
15e WINE TIME Nicole Hudson 0 51 The Factor / Little Baby
13 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 0 52 Congrats / Kalamata