Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 20, December 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Dec-21 11:08AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.84 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SECRET REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Secret Trail
2 7 VENETIAN BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 3.28 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Thunder Lady
3 2 FIRE AND ICE Mark Minervini Brandon Griffiths 4.05 0 N/A   Hellbent / Cersei
4 5 PRECONI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Alysha Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Pretty Fancy
5 4 LADY PRESIDENT Mark Cross Serg Lisnyy 6.27 0 N/A   Dissident / Lady Katina
6 3 JUBILANT Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 14.93 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jiale
1 DOZEN KILPATRICK Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Capitalist / Oyster Bay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.92 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TREASURER Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Malakiya
2 7 VILLA TINO Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0.6 0 N/A   Supido / Villa Cortona
3 2 GOLDEN PASSPORT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Coup
4 3 ISLEDON Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 3.45 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Isla Canela
5 1 BILQUIS Kristen Buchanan Tommy Berry 5.94 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Desert End
FF 8 FOREVER COUNTRY Allan Kehoe Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Sebring Sun / Jevali Lobban
4 MERISI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Caravaggio / Count the Dots
5 MOTHER JOY Ken Lantry 0 N/A Denman / Dancing Paris

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.10 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IMPENDMENT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Impending / Erin's Element
2 1 BOOMSITA Kris Lees Christian Reith 0.11 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Awasita
3 7 TACHO Joseph Burges James Innes Jnr 3.16 0 N/A   Supido / Pimpala Gift
4 4 ICHACHA Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 5 0 N/A   Super One / Lady Emolade
5 3 CALAMITY FOX Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 24.71 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mystic Rahni
FF 2 BOOSHANG Tracey Bartley Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Pierro / Mileyva
LR 6 PAIR OF HEARTS Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Shalaa / Mad About You

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.80 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HELLAVADANCER Kris Lees Christian Reith 0 N/A   Hellbent / Dancing Express
2 2 FROSE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Alysha Collett 0.04 0 N/A   Frosted / Ennazus
3 4 PELTING Allan Denham Ms Alena Skerritt 6.39 0 N/A   Spieth / Star Effort
4 5 PIEROSSA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.38 0 N/A   Pierro / Edwina Georgie
5 1 COUNTRY BLUES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 86.12 0 N/A   Sebring / Mysterious Light
6 PROCRASTINATOR Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.04 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Ms Hollie Hull 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
2 4 MR SATCHMO (FR) William Freedman Ms Alysha Collett 4.44 0 N/A   Mr Sidney / Windya
3 6 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 8.37 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
4 5 SUMMIT SPECIAL (NZ) Kris Lees Christian Reith 11.97 0 N/A   Proisir / Summer Heights
5 2 HANDSOME (IRE) Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 12.03 0 N/A   Kodiac / Victoria Montoya
6 3 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 12.57 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.33 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
2 2 JAZIRAT Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0.39 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
3 6 RIZZUTO Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 1.21 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel
4 3 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 2.06 0 N/A   Husson / Solar Verde
5 4 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 2.84 0 N/A   Medicean / Qelaan
6 1 DAYSAN (USA) Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 8.66 0 N/A   Temple City / Malibu Pier

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANIMATE Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
2 8 SIR BAWN Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 1.53 0 N/A   Deep Field / Burgeis
3 4 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 1.71 0 N/A   Redwood / Riverina Girl
4 6 ICECRUSHER Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 1.94 0 N/A   Frost Giant / Lady Jeumont
5 7 MAURICENTLY Kris Lees Christian Reith 1.96 0 N/A   Maurice / See Line Woman
6 3 CONCEALED Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 2.14 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
7 1 ALWAYS WRITTEN OFF Nathan Doyle James Innes Jnr 3.37 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Always
8 5 HEIGHTS Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 4.34 0 N/A   Headwater / Kermis

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.56 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
2 2 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle James Innes Jnr 2.43 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
3 6 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 3.69 0 N/A   Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
4 4 SACRAMENTO JOE (IRE) Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 5.41 0 N/A   Pivotal / Music And Dance
5 1 AQUILEON (IRE) Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 5.69 0 N/A   Gleneagles / Nobilis
6 3 ELECTED (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 6 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / What a Picture
7 5 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 7.01 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tiara

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.96 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pacheco)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GEISEL Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Teofilo / O'reilly's Angel
2 3 KIMWANTSTOGETAHEAD Kris Lees Christian Reith 3.11 0 N/A   Adelaide / Me No Marsh Potato
3 6 THE SEEKER Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 3.21 0 N/A   Sebring / Balletusa
4 1 ARTIEBE Scott Aspery Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 9.65 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Rafaela's Aim
5 7 TINA’S ROCK Kylie Gavenlock Ms Alena Skerritt 10.36 0 N/A   Pierro / Raunchy Rocker
6 8 WINE AND PEACE Stephen Farley James Innes Jnr 10.71 0 N/A   War / Champagne Miss
FF 4 MISS SANTORINI Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Eurozone / Endless Summer
SB 5 PACHECO Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Exhibit

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.74 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Preghero)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPERARGO Stephen O'Halloran James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Super One / Galileo's Choice
2 3 LUNA EAGLE Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 1.51 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Cislunar
3 7 THE WINTER SUN Kylie Gavenlock Blake Spriggs 1.78 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Butters
4 1 DOUBLE AWARD Jeff Englebrecht Ms Grace Willoughby 4.14 0 N/A   Shamus Award / I'm in the Money
5 2 GRECIAN LASS Kris Lees Christian Reith 5.92 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sacred Eye
6 5 SELVAM Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 6.53 0 N/A   Sebring / Wildwood Dancer
7 8 TROJAN HERO Kylie Gavenlock Ms Alena Skerritt 12.17 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Venus
SB 4 PREGHERO Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Masroora

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.17 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SMASH THE CLOCK Kris Lees Christian Reith 0 N/A   Your Song / Flion Fenena
2 1 DYED PRETTY Patrick Cleave Ms Grace Willoughby 0.62 0 N/A   Sizzling / Calmante
3 3 KINGDOM OF GOLD Nathan Doyle James Innes Jnr 3.59 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rhiannons Gold
4 8 VEGAS OUTLAW Sara Ryan Benjamin Osmond 3.77 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Zerelda
5 2 FEDERICO Kylie Gavenlock Blake Spriggs 5.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Forever Loved
6 4 KIRAMEKI Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Brightcut
7 6 SINDAGAR Todd Howlett Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 6.08 0 N/A   Makfi / Sindariya
5 RIZZUTO Kim Waugh 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.44 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Ms Hollie Hull 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
2 4 PHULE Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 0.47 0 N/A   Shalaa / Esprit Hi
3 6 TUPOU Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 1.09 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kokomo
4 1 DOMINANT LADY Jason Deamer Christian Reith 2.06 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
5 2 LUNAKORN Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 3.06 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Kandy Korn
6 5 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies James Innes Jnr 3.34 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.83 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOONSHINE LADY Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   The Factor / Super Fund
2 3 DANCING DOLLAR Sam Kavanagh Blake Spriggs 3.94 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ambers Waltz
3 6 ZETARITA Kris Lees Christian Reith 4.2 0 N/A   Capitalist / Onemorezeta
4 2 COBIA Todd Howlett Ms Grace Willoughby 4.43 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
5 4 DESIGNER STAR Brian Walker Benjamin Osmond 14.55 0 N/A   Star Witness / Designers Choice
1 ADIOS STEVE Allan Denham 0 N/A Night of Thunder / Celtic Courage

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.35 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIELDING Damien Lane Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Deep Field / En Amont
2 4 MEERUT Terry Drayton Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 1.42 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dshizzl
3 5 SHREVE Julie Holloway Ms Hollie Hull 1.85 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / She's A Fairy
4 7 UNCLE ALF Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 6.01 0 N/A   Super One / Miss Murphy's Law
5 1 ANNULUS Scott Aspery Blake Spriggs 8.32 0 N/A   Your Song / Darcy's Law
6 6 TALONS Todd Howlett Ms Grace Willoughby 11.47 0 N/A   Real Impact / Push And Shove
7 3 LION OF THE LORD Allan Denham James Innes Jnr 21.77 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polygamist

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.98 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR OF JOYCE Jeff Englebrecht Ms Anna Roper 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Apamene
2 1 ASKEBAR Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 0.07 0 N/A   Astern / Key Bar Nights
3 4 PENIKI SKYS Grant Allard James Innes Jnr 1.81 0 N/A   Skyclad / Peniki Park
4 2 BOOROWA GIRL Sam Kavanagh Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 3.59 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Gentle
5 3 LURLINE BAY Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 4.42 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jupiter

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.47 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TAKARA STAR Allan Kehoe Ms Hollie Hull 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Zafer
2 5 WILLOWSHY Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 0.97 0 N/A   Dissident / Baptism
3 2 QUEEN OF ELEGANCE Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 1.45 0 N/A   Headwater / Elegant Jewel
4 3 RHONE Sam Kavanagh Blake Spriggs 4.29 0 N/A   Pierro / Francophile
5 1 AMALFI QUEEN Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 10.27 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chickaletta

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.46 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUNA BEA Grant Allard James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Salade / Ezaspie
2 6 STAYS ON TOUR Damien Lane Ms Hollie Hull 0.11 0 N/A   Zabexpress / A Little Naughty
3 7 YES YOU THINK Angela Davies Ms Alena Skerritt 0.53 0 N/A   So You Think / Nobody But You
4 1 ANCHOR’S POINT Sam Kavanagh Blake Spriggs 1.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Too Funny
5 3 CAPPUCCINO KID Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 5.36 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Miss Espresso
6 5 PRIDE OF JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Ms Anna Roper 6.8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Celtic Queen
2 AROMATIST Darryl Roberts 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Rosie's Halo