Racing NSW Logo


Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 21, December 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Dec-21 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 129
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:07.51 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STICK TO YOUR GUNS Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Capitalist / Marli
2 1 BENMING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 2.27 0 N/A   Sports Edition / Emma Jane
3 3 FIRST IN LINE (GB) Matthew Smith Chad Schofield 3.31 0 N/A   New Approach / Hidden Hope
4 4 GULF OF SAROS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.58 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
5 2 DECISIVE STRIKE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.43 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sultry Feeling
6 7 TATTOOIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 5.53 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Aspen Falls
7 5 SCHUSS Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 14.29 0 N/A   Vancouver / Bulle de Champagne
8 VILLENEUVE Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Vancouver / Little Bita Love

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:07.44 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
2 6 MONTSERRAT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.74 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
3 4 KICKATORP Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.27 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Skylight Glow
4 1 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 1.54 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Soffraaj
5 3 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 5.24 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
6 8 SAGAZZA Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.38 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sagamiyna
7 5 MAPLE GOLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 5.93 0 N/A   Vancouver / Money Tree
8 2 ELLENMAC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.85 0 N/A   Maurice / Otsanda

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.64 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRINCESS ZEDDY Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Eddy
2 2 CONCOCTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.83 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Magic Obsession
3 3 FLAURICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.29 0 N/A   Maurice / Flashing Speed
4 9 UNDENIABLE Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 5.72 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
5 6 MEDIARO Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 6.65 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mediation
6 1 CANNY BOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 11.22 0 N/A   Sebring / Canny Time
7 5 MAJESTICAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 32.13 0 N/A   Sebring / Majestic Lass
8 4 LISINA Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 32.18 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Chula Vista
8 SOLVERE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Rubick / Turf Cutter Girl

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.98 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YELLOWSTONE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Pierro / Montana Sunset
2 2 DECISIVE MOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0.06 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Gamble Me
3 4 KUNG FU MUSHU Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.49 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
4 3 GOLDEN GUNNERS John O'Shea Chad Schofield 3.21 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Nazca
5 5 MADIBA’S QUEEN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.98 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Gosh
6 6 MONREAL (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 7.64 0 N/A   Peintre Celebre / Montezuma
7 7 REDOUTE’S SOUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 10.76 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Thislilsoulofmine
8 1 CAVALHEIRO Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 28.34 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.54 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FINALLY REALISE Peter Robl Brock Ryan 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Found the One
2 8 SUPERIUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
3 2 FORTUNE SEEKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.13 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / No Looking Back
4 5 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1.82 0 N/A   Tobique / Darby Shaw
5 4 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.68 0 N/A   Press Statement / Glasgow
6 7 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.77 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
7 6 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 4.11 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Rouwaki
8 3 NUDGE Chris Waller James McDonald 4.18 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.48 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Inanup)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAJRAAN (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Frankel / Mossfun
2 3 DUCHESS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.61 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tenant's Tiara
3 5 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 2.12 0 N/A   Headwater / Isibaeva
4 1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 2.66 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
5 8 TEXCEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 2.95 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Timbourina
6 6 JOVIALITY Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.72 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
7 7 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.81 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
SB 4 INANUP Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.63 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MADAME POMMERY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Cancel
2 3 RARE BEAUTY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.19 0 N/A   Headwater / Sebring Angel
3 6 SUMATRA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.53 0 N/A   Lonhro / Earthquake
4 4 SHE’S EXTREME Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.61 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Keysbrook
5 5 SLIPSLIDE James Cummings Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Frosted / Glissade
1 DOLLY BIRD Matthew Smith 0 N/A Epaulette / Modha

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.22 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PORTRAY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Ribchester / Alucinari
2 2 MCCANN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.97 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gregers
3 5 SYNCRETISM Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.71 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Semitone
4 4 SIBYLLA Chris Waller James McDonald 1.81 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Decorah
5 1 I’M SCARLETT Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 4.25 0 N/A   Wandjina / Inside Line

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.76 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LONDON Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Capitalist / Mystical Tale
2 5 PERFECT THOUGHT John Sargent Regan Bayliss 0.48 0 N/A   So You Think / Perfectly Safe
3 1 DEFT LEOPARD Brad Widdup Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Speedy Kitty
4 4 MARONELLI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.05 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Madotti
5 7 WHINCHAT Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 1.17 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Natchwhali
6 2 IRISH ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 5.91 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Monmisi
6 TORONOMICA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Toronado / Anatomica

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.29 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 METALLICITY Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Zoustar / Captivating Claire
2 1 FIRE POWER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.41 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Salamati
3 4 SCREAM Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 5.32 0 N/A   Zoustar / Hear the Chant
4 5 SKYLIGHT SONG Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 6.33 0 N/A   Your Song / Skylight Glow
5 6 SUMMONS (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 30.14 0 N/A   Almanzor / Notice Received
6 3 MY TRUTH (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 113.67 0 N/A   Proisir / Pennacchio

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.63 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CURRENT KING Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Courgette
2 6 SWEET RIDE Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0.21 0 N/A   Deep Field / How Sweet It Is
3 5 RINGMASTER Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 3.39 0 N/A   Zoustar / Blazing Snitzel
4 3 MERISI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 4.36 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Count the Dots
2 FROZEN PRINCE Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Icy Heels
4 PHILOSOPHER Anthony & Sam Freedman 0 N/A Zoustar / Lone

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.26 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SMOKESHOW John O'Shea Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Bibby
2 5 SKY COMMAND Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 0.32 0 N/A   Deep Field / Love Commands
3 3 KERMANTIC Matthew Dunn Tom Sherry 2.14 0 N/A   Kermadec / Poetic Debate
4 1 AJETI (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 2.22 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Red Striker
5 4 RETIRO Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 2.35 0 N/A   Snitzel / Palacio de Cristal
6 7 SYRACUSE John O'Shea Brock Ryan 3.64 0 N/A   Sebring / The Messina Nymph
7 2 JAL LEI John O'Shea James McDonald 4.16 0 N/A   Sebring / Lesley's Choice
8 8 WORLD ATLAS Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Sailboat

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.43 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEW YORK GAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Uptown Rock
2 8 WAY TO THE STARS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Writteninthestars
3 4 LOHNRAKI Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 0.41 0 N/A   Lonhro / Takanori
4 3 I AM LETHAL John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.86 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Steps in Time
5 6 SEBRING’S ROSE Matthew Dunn Tom Sherry 3.14 0 N/A   Sebring / Single Rose
6 1 BEND THE KNEE John O'Shea James McDonald 3.18 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
7 2 GIN MARTINI (NZ) John Sargent Regan Bayliss 3.41 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Tanqueray
8 7 SILVER THORN Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 3.63 0 N/A   Capitalist / The Grey Flash

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.89 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLYING ANNIE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Wilcannia
2 5 RUINART John O'Shea James McDonald 0.15 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tempt Me Not
3 7 TAIZAI John Thompson Brock Ryan 0.6 0 N/A   Maurice / Brazilian Pulse
4 4 IMPRESSIERO Jason Coyle Regan Bayliss 1.67 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ready to Impress
5 6 SOHO QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.36 0 N/A   So You Think / Iteration
6 1 CORAL MING Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.06 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mingshan
7 3 HAZEL’S CHOICE Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 13.63 0 N/A   Pierro / Choicical

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPER VOGUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Press Statement / Duble Take
2 6 VOLTS Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 0.67 0 N/A   Sooboog / Star Charge
3 3 LUCILIGHT Jean Dubois James Innes Jnr 1.11 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lucciola
4 7 ZIMTOPIA John O'Shea Brock Ryan 2.19 0 N/A   Snitzel / Utopia
5 1 DANZETTE Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Louise Day 2.78 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sleight of Hand
6 4 RAPINOE (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.57 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pepiniere
7 2 DIDRIKSON Chris Waller James McDonald 3.73 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Devil's Thumbprint

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.45 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUCHY OF SAVOY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Snitzel / Saavoya
2 5 WARMTH Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.06 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Fever
3 2 ALURA John O'Shea James McDonald 0.94 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dwindle
4 6 WHY DOUBT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 3.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Precious Sophia
5 7 HAVE MERCY Edward Cummings Chad Schofield 4.16 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Blissful
6 4 SCAT’S SURFER GIRL Chris Waller Regan Bayliss 4.72 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Catch a Wave
7 1 AITCHDEETEE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 6.85 0 N/A   War Chant / Brocky's Ace

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.04 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CYBER ATTACK John O'Shea Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Exosphere / Lonely Hour
2 7 STRAIGHT ARRON Chris Waller James McDonald 0.07 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Imperial Lass
3 2 BEATBOX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 1.79 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Street Music
4 1 AMBER ONE Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.21 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Turf Cutter Girl
5 5 PARRYING Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.42 0 N/A   Counterattack / Kagami
6 3 CASTLEREAGH KID Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Absolute Joy
7 6 ROVERS PEPPER Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 61.28 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Espelette

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.84 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PITIGLIANO John O'Shea Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Miss Marielle
2 1 DEVIL’S THROAT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.35 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Iguacu
3 7 POWERBEEL (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.53 0 N/A   Savabeel / Posy
4 2 DISORDERLY Chris Waller James McDonald 0.96 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Razeena
5 3 GIGANTIC Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Elite Dane
6 4 GRENINJA (NZ) Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 2.27 0 N/A   Rageese / Dont Worry
7 5 JUDGEMENT DAY Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 2.79 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Veloce Forte

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.72 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CORDYCEPS HERO John O'Shea Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Rubick / Nightlife
2 5 ITALIAN INFORMANT Edward Cummings Chad Schofield 0.93 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Contessa Belle
3 4 GHOST HUNTER Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.36 0 N/A   Super One / Rose of Lonhro
4 6 RIGHT HOOK Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.68 0 N/A   Counterattack / Fairyland
5 1 CALIFORNIA LYNX Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.07 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Fastongrass
6 7 THE CHEESE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 7.2 0 N/A   Telperion / Cameo Lass
3 DRAGON BOAT Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Astern / Jessica Ann