Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Sunday 26, December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 2000m-700m, +9m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Dec-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.58 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DREAMS AFAR Donna Scott Brendan Ward 6 57 N/A $3EF Dream Ahead / Wild Darci
2 8 TEE CEE TRACEY Louisa Dove Ms Shirley Hunter 0.2 2 57 N/A $15 Redente / Lots of Thanks
3 2 KOOKY KANGAROO Russell Osborne Ms Maddi Price (a4/50kg) 0.79 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $3EF Redente / Kaeduna
4 5 LUNAR SOUL Ron Waddell Jake Bayliss 1.1 1 57.5 N/A $13 Presence / Astrobubbles
5 10 LUNA GLIDE Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 2.28 7 55.5 N/A $6.50 Hidden Dragon / Semi Impose
6 6 CARIDI Mitchell Beer Brett Fliedner 2.96 5 57 N/A $4.20 So You Think / Our Duchess
7 1 DOOGAN’S STORM Stephen Aldridge Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3.39 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.30 Warrior's Reward / Van der Star
3 SONIC IMPACT Peter Smith 0 N/A Red Arrow / Nuclear Dance
11e VERRA Sylvia Thompson 0 N/A Verrazano / Grand Acclaim
4 SPORTS GAZETTE Dwayne Reid Jamie Gibbons 0 N/A Sports Edition / Abecedarian
9 EXCELEGANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Elegant Air
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.30 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr Jake Bayliss 5 57 47 $7 Dissident / Joyous Rosa
2 4 MELADIA (NZ) Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 0.14 4 57 53 $1.70F Proisir / Melody
3 5 BEAUWEEVIL Dwayne Reid Jamie Gibbons 4.09 1 56.5 N/A $5 Dundeel / Means a Lot
4 10 MILONIA Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 4.39 3 55 N/A $5 Holy Roman Emperor / Hold for Applause
5 2 FRANK THE YANK Christopher Davis Ms Shirley Hunter 6.85 6 59 36 $12 Lucas Cranach / Very Humorous
6 6 DREADNOUGHT Shane Bloomfield Brett Fliedner 7.23 2 56.5 N/A $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Red Tracer
7 8 FLASH OF VANCOUVER Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 8.46 7 55 N/A $11 Vancouver / Flash of Innocence
8 12e CHICHING John Whitelaw Ms Maddi Price (a4/50kg) 9.35 8 55
(cd 51)
N/A $12 Got It in Vegas / Seeking Chi
3 KOALABULL Christopher Davis 0 33 Redente / Blu Elsy
1 COSTAWAY Donna Scott 0 57 Von Costa de Hero / Lujaway
9 GRACIOUS GRACIE Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
7 BLACK BEETLE Dick Dale Ms Maddi Price (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Skilled / Palace de L'elysee
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.48 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fighting Kayo) @3:47pm $3.60, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 13c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROYAL GUN SALUTE Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $3.60EF Shooting to Win / Royal Chalee
2 1 CROOKED CREEK Andrew Dale Jamie Gibbons 1.53 2 59 52 $6 Ustinov / Sierra Leone
3 2 DESTINY’S GHOST Stephen Aldridge Jake Bayliss 1.68 6 59 56 $3.60EF The King's Cross / Airy Fairy
4 7 MITHU Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 1.98 3 55 47 $5 Deep Field / Malpara
5 4 HUAYU RAINBOW David O'Prey Brendan Ward 3.73 8 56 50 $8 Dissident / Fumble
6 9 AMOREM Mark Thomas Ms Amanda Masters 5.17 7 55 40 $4.60 Love Conquers All / Crimson Belle
7 10 VERRA Sylvia Thompson Ms Shirley Hunter 5.9 4 55 36 $21 Verrazano / Grand Acclaim
8 5 CALL ME STIRLING Russell Green Brett Fliedner 8.91 1 55 48 $11 Golden Archer / Bergman
SB 6 FIGHTING KAYO Craig Weeding Ms Maddi Price (a4/50kg) 0 55 48 $3.60EF Fighting Sun / Equal Rights
8 VALJETA Steve Cunningham 0 46 Fighting Sun / Golden Dusk
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.63 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COL’S HERO Erin Maher Jake Bayliss 4 60 48 $5.50 Kaphero / Jennia
2 2 LACE AND WHISKEY Craig Weeding Jamie Gibbons 0.07 6 63 58 $3.80 Akeed Mofeed / Miss O'brien
3 1 SO YOU SHOP Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 3.75 3 64.5 57 $4.40 So You Think / Topshopper
4 7 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 4.16 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $3.20F Sepoy / Absolute Dream
5 3 MOUNTAIN IBIS Russell Osborne Ms Maddi Price (a4/50kg) 4.62 1 63
(cd 59)
54 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Desert Ibis
6 8 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Brett Fliedner 4.85 9 57.5 43 $9 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
7 9 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 6.39 5 57.5 47 $15 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
8 10 MURRAWEE John Rooney Ms Shirley Hunter 7.05 7 57 42 $15 Spinning World / Ournie
9 6 SINGLE SWAG Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 34.59 2 59 50 $6 O'lonhro / Lachlan Lily
5 MUWARRAD Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 48 Wandjina / Taameer
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.04 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hampton Shanks) @4:40pm $6, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 12c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUREKAT Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $2.80F Not a Single Doubt / Kishkat
2 7 MR MORLEY Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 0.49 7 61 50 $10 Magnus / We've Got Issues
3 11e ACT OF AGGRESSION Andrew Dale Brett Fliedner 0.63 9 56.5 45 $16 Declaration Of War / Quid Pro Quo
4 9 LUCKY ROCKSTAR Mark Thomas Ms Shirley Hunter 1.22 5 59 50 $11 Rock Hero / Some Came Running
5 2 SANDBLAST Ron Stubbs Bradley Vale 2.72 6 62 52 $3.70 Fiorente / Crystal Sprite
6 5 THE BRIGHTSIDE Dan McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 2.86 1 61.5 51 $4 Keep the Faith / Brocco Dancer
7 4 KENTUCKY DREAM Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 3.26 8 61.5 51 $3.70 Sebring / Run for Roses
8 3 CHEEKY CHIPMUNK Russell Osborne Ms Maddi Price (a4/50kg) 3.43 2 61.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $4.60 Redente / Souhait
9 6 IT’S NEVER ENUFF Andrew Dale Jamie Gibbons 7.41 4 61 50 $5.50 Rich Enuff / Only Amother Could
SB 10 HAMPTON SHANKS Heath Maclean Jake Bayliss 0 58.5 49 $6 Hampton Court / Wilde Irish Song
13e ROCKY HIGH Dick Dale 0 34 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
12e HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 0 36 Gonski / Dream Lady
1 SECRET WAY Peter Smith 0 54 Equiano / Alezzie