Racing NSW Logo


Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Sunday 26, December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m- 250m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Dec-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.14 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZENIA Dwayne Schmidt Ms Chelsea Jokic 1 57 N/A $2.80 Outreach / Liamena
2 1 BEAU FLYER Lauren Abbott Matthew McGuren 1.14 3 59 N/A $2.70F Brazen Beau / Fly Higher
3 8 FORKED TONGUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 2.09 6 55.5 N/A $9.50 The Factor / Lizards Lover
4 3 COAL FIRE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 2.71 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $18 Sizzling / Superline
5 11 NO RULES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a4/51kg) 3.04 5 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $17 Dissident / Cacophony
6 9 IF ANY Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda 3.36 4 55.5 N/A $12 Adelaide / Mandel Set
7 6 JAMESLEA PARADISE Amy Usher Paul Payne 4.92 9 57 N/A $21 Instinction / Misty's Best
8 2 BOHEMIAN FLYER Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 6.29 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Your Song / Turn East
9 4 HOOPLA LIL Stephen Randall Cyril Small 8.24 8 57 N/A $26 Instinction / Waimea Honey
5 HUSSY Jason Reilly 0 N/A Husson / Day Dream
10 MALIBU MAGIC Chris O'Reilly 0 N/A Flying Artie / Seattle Flight
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.83 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BYRON EYES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a4/51kg) 1 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $1.75F Dissident / Odalisque
2 7 ARGONTIL Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 4.39 4 57 N/A $3.70 Arlington / Miva Dancer
3 3 FILTHY RICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ms Chelsea Jokic 4.77 7 57.5 N/A $31 Flying Artie / Gold Fortune
4 6 LUCKY RASCAL Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 4.95 9 57.5 N/A $12 Ready for Victory / Dragon Smile
5 8 SAPPHIRE’S DREAM Tom Pratt Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 6.24 2 57 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Chosen Jewel
6 4 HALLSIDE WILDTHING Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 7.03 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Love Conquers All / Kakama
7 9 BUBBLES ’N’ MORE Indiana Turner Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 9.18 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $9.50 Rebel Dane / Martini Girl
8 11 COUNTY ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Cyril Small 14.75 8 55.5 N/A $151 Eurozone / County Tale
9 5 KURABENII Amy Usher Paul Payne 22.98 5 57.5 N/A $51 Benfica / Ghost Mountain
1 BEAU FLYER Lauren Abbott 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Fly Higher
2 MA DUSHKA Ron Drysdale Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Albrecht / Scores
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.84 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TIM’S LANE Chris O'Reilly Jai Williams (a4/51kg) 5 58.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $3.80 Longhorn / Sahara's Knight
2 1 BRAVE NICK Michael Costa Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0.24 6 62
(cd 60)
58 $3.60F Nicconi / French Valour
3 3 MAJESTIC RAPTURE Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren 1.72 4 58 50 $8.50 Foxwedge / Hot Hussy
4 7 BEAT IT Ben Robinson Ms Chelsea Jokic 2.32 7 55 41 $26 One Lickety Split / Careless And Crazy
5 4 ENTERPRISE ELECTRA Beau Gorman Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 3.42 8 55
(cd 53)
46 $3.80 Mossman / Our Jill
6 6 FALANDY Paul Richardson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.24 1 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $6.50 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
7 10 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Kim Loy Ms Laura Cheshire 6.75 2 55 36 $18 Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
8 9 TYCOON ANNA Amy Usher Paul Payne 9.33 3 55 41 $31 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
11 CARLTON STAR Ron Drysdale 0 34 Carlton House / Timeless Appeal
8 KING BART Jack Brown 0 41 Love Conquers All / Fastnet Kate
5 BOB’N’CAT Sharon Pepper Noriyuki Masuda 0 44 Bullet Train / Spurnof
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.85 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a4/51kg) 2 59.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $5.50 Warhorse / Train Wreck
2 5 CUTTING LOOSE Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 3.09 4 57.5 51 $5.50 Spirit of Boom / Maggi Mee
3 1 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 3.96 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $3.70F Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
4 6 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 4.6 9 57
(cd 55)
50 $8 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
5 10 ALT EFF FOUR Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 5.67 5 55 43 $26 Reset / Inflection
6 3 BLUE TONE Stephen Bennett Paul Payne 6.03 1 59 54 $19 Hinchinbrook / Prevalent
7 9 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Cyril Small 6.38 6 55 45 $19 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
8 4 OKAY BOSS Aiden St Vincent Danny Peisley 8.97 3 58.5 53 $5 Street Boss / Belaura
9 7 EMSHALKY Stefan Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 10.02 7 56.5 53 $13 Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
8 ENTERPRISE ELECTRA Beau Gorman 0 46 Mossman / Our Jill
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.91 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Timely Reward) @ 4:29pm $151, Deductions in $: 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUBLIN DE QUO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Ward Matthew McGuren 1 56
(cd 57)
57 $1.70F Sooboog / Jibina
2 14e ASTROPHYSICS Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 1.3 4 55 44 $31 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
3 3 MODESTO Chelsea Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 1.67 6 58.5 55 $6 Rubick / Nightlife
4 6 ELECTRIC SPIRIT Leo Clapham Cyril Small 3.26 5 55 48 $10 Spirit of Boom / Sparks Fly
5 12 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 3.74 3 55
(cd 53)
45 $8.50 Tanabota / Created
6 8 RULE BREAKER Neil Creighton Paul Payne 3.77 9 55 47 $41 Squamosa / Heart's Hope
7 11 SPILLENIA Kelly Purdy Ms Kelly Purdy 4.84 7 55
(cd 56)
46 $21 Spill the Beans / Cyrenia
8 2 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Amy Usher Danny Peisley 6.21 8 59 60 $31 Mossman / Lucrezia
9 9 EATEN A WIRE Stephen Randall Jai Williams (a4/51kg) 7.37 2 55
(cd 51)
46 $16 One Lickety Split / Ancient City
SB 13e TIMELY REWARD Vanessa McLennan Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 44   Reward for Effort / Underfoot
1 STAR MAGNUM Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 66 Magnus / Titania Star
5 PIXIE MAGIC Ben Robinson 0 49 Spill the Beans / Lots of Success
7 MISS WHITTINGTON Jennifer M Smith 0 47 Whittington / Rock of Diamonds
10 SO BE VENUS Lauren Abbott Ms Lauren Abbott 0 46 Stryker / Imoras
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.85 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 XUANNU Angela Plumb Ms Laura Cheshire 5 55 40 $10 Love Conquers All / Agape
2 10 PICTON Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 0.64 9 59 46 $5 Domesday / Beyond Rare
3 9 NOTEABLY Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 0.81 3 59.5 51 $12 All Too Hard / Mirjulisa Lass
4 13 LEMON LOVER Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 1.02 7 57
(cd 55)
49 $7 Furnaces / Pouliche Glamour
5 4 MY ZEBRINKA Chelsea Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 1.44 10 61 50 $14 Zoffany / Memoirs
6 8 LUCAP (NZ) Robert Pilling Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 1.46 1 59.5
(cd 58)
47 $10 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
7 1 DEVINE FACTOR Indiana Turner Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 2.3 2 62
(cd 60)
56 $5.50 The Factor / Songbird
8 12 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Paul Payne 2.41 4 57.5 47 $26 Zoustar / My Conclusion
9 5 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Matthew McGuren 3.17 8 60.5 49 $4.40F Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
10 2 DROP IT DEEP Dwayne Schmidt Jai Williams (a4/51kg) 8.06 6 61.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $20 Deep Field / Danoise
15e LORD OF THE DREAMZ Kim Loy 0 36 Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
3 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper 0 54 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
7 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith 0 48 Harbour Watch / Carnova
6 TRUMPS IN Dean S Smith 0 49 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
11 ZEELUCK Ben Robinson 0 45 Zebedee / Bridie O'reilly