Racing NSW Logo


Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Sunday 26, December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Dec-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.64 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOOKI BEAUTY Sue Grills Ms Brooke Stower 1 57 N/A $1.40F Outreach / Pink Hill Hall
2 4 SALT AND PEPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0.32 5 57.5 N/A $4 The Factor / Bolocco Miss
3 3 PRIDEPLUCK Jacob Perrett Mr Todd Banks 4.62 2 57.5 N/A $3.40 Pluck / Penhale Pride
4 9 TESTATIN Leon Cross Jarrod Woodhouse 5.79 6 57 N/A $3.80 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
5 5 GREYT EFFORT Danni Schreck Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 15.63 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Reward for Effort / Varanasi
6 7 KENSINGTON AVENUE Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 17.36 4 57 N/A $4 Shooting to Win / Wynnstay Avenue
1 YES KURT Adam Vine 0 N/A Al Maher / Rock On Bye
2 DEFIANT KNIGHT Robert Bandy 0 N/A Knight Heir / Vain Beam
6 HYPERION ANGEL Scott Barker Ms Gemma Steele 0 N/A Globetrotter / Bianan Angel
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.76 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASINO MOE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 2 59 N/A $3.80 Casino Prince / Platinum Dane
2 5 CHARACTER WITNESS Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 0.24 5 57 N/A $2.60 Star Witness / Madam Nash
3 8 WANDJINAPINE Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 4.04 3 57 N/A $2.20F Wandjina / Alpine Echo
4 2 DARK SAPPHIRE Terry McCarthy Mr Todd Banks 4.98 6 59 N/A $3.50 Arlington / Karela
5 7 SAPHIRE TOUCH Brodie Fenton Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.67 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Polarmore / Grey Touch
6 6 PINK WHEELS Jane Clement Jarrod Woodhouse 34.58 1 57 N/A $3.40 Sizzling / Fillatte
4 REGION EFF Terry Vidler 0 N/A Turffontein / Pangani
3 DREAM LAD Kevin Dixon Ms Gemma Steele 0 N/A Dreamscape / Pimpala Lass
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.40 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Scott Sweedman 1 55.5 46 $3EF Conleys Choice / Kristabella
2 3 BRIGHT COPPER Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley 1.68 3 57.5 50 $3.80 El Nino / Despina
3 4 HEAD ON Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 3.9 2 57.5 46 $3.60 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
4 2 SAY GOODBYE Jacob Perrett Mr Todd Banks 4.02 5 58.5 48 $3EF Exceedingly Good / Hover
5 8 LADY CORNELIA Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.61 4 55
(cd 52)
38 $8 Canford Cliffs / Prospect Royale
6 7 MONGA LANE Todd Payne Jarrod Woodhouse 5.27 6 55.5 46 $5 Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
1 CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Ms Gemma Steele 0 53 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
5 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon 0 49 Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.06 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 2:06pm after Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 1 58.5 53 $4.40 Mastercraftsman / Jan Valachi
2 7 TROGIR Todd Payne Jarrod Woodhouse 0.61 4 57 50 $2.30F Exceed And Excel / Shasmecka
3 8 TRUMPS IN Dean S Smith Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 1.43 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $2.50 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
4 10 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 2.42 6 55 44 $4.40 Red Element / Cinerama
5 2 DELETE Jacob Perrett Mr Todd Banks 2.76 5 62 60 $4.20 Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
6 9 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 6.74 3 55 49 $4.60 Dream Ahead / Shivering
11 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando 0 37 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
4 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele 0 56 Husson / Oh So Stunning
3 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills 0 57 Tickets / Dyna Diva
1 ZAIDIN Dean S Smith Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 61 Lonhro / Dashing Granada
5 KISS AND TELL Peter Sinclair 0 59 Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.26 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 2 58 52 $2.70 Eurozone / Aaleyah
2 2 FIOCCHI Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 2.44 4 57.5 50 $1.70F Top Echelon / Fragrant Fire
3 4 BART’S BULLET Terry McCarthy Mr Todd Banks 3.25 1 55 41 $2.80 Bullet Train / Penny Run Fast
4 8 ISHKABIBBLE (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 11.06 3 55 30 $17 Reliable Man / Cocodiva
5 3 JONESY Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 11.99 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
43 $2.80 Mulaazem / Al Manara
6 7 OCEAN ROSE (NZ) Dean S Smith Jarrod Woodhouse 51.55 6 55 32 $21 Ocean Park / O'Dorcia
6 MAHISARA’S RAINBOW Sarah Gaffaney 0 34 Mahisara / Kenya's Rainbow
5 SISTINE AVENUE Scott Barker Ms Gemma Steele 0 38 Street Cry / Sistine Angel