Racing NSW Logo


Wauchope: Wauchope Jockey Club Sunday 26, December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Upgrade Soft 5 to Good 4 @12:10pm
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Dec-21 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35
Finalised 26/12 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R4 N9
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.75 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 12:10pm prior to Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STRETCHING Chloe Thomas Jon Grisedale 5 57 N/A $2.60 Brazen Beau / Caline
2 5 OOZES CLASS Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 1.5 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.40 Better Than Ready / Bashaayer
3 4 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 2.75 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Big Brown / Star Attire
4 1 SUPERCLAID Luke Thomas Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 3.15 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Super One / Seaclaidi
5 2 TABERNACI (NZ) Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 3.9 1 59 N/A $13 Sweynesse / Enchanteress
6 3 YOU’LL THINK OF ME Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 5.9 3 59 N/A $2.30F Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.12 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bay Of Kotor) @2:57pm $3.80, Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 18c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CANDY KISS Luke Thomas Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 So You Think / Kissame Mucho
2 6 CHEKETA Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 1.5 6 57
(cd 58)
N/A $3.60F Honor in War / Bonlity
3 2 SPECTACULAR SLEW Peter Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.5 7 59 N/A $3.80 Mossman / Zulu Queen
4 1 BLESSINGFROMTHESKY Terry Evans Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/57kg) 5.5 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Helmet / Star Street
5 3 WATER LINE (NZ) Annette Lee Shane S Arnold 6.5 5 59 N/A $8 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
6 8 JUSTA BON Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 10.5 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $18 Bon Hoffa / Hurghada
7 7 CADOODLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chloe Thomas Jon Grisedale 18 3 55.5 N/A $9 Your Song / Cadazzle
SB 4 BAY OF KOTOR Damien Smith Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 0 57 N/A $3.80 Canford Cliffs / Salamander Bay
10e ASMODEUS Jessica McCusker Shane S Arnold 0 N/A El Nino / Direct Response
9e MONTANA PRINCESS Hilary Dew 0 N/A Top Echelon / Miss Rye
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.88R Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record. Late Scratching (My Diamond Girl) @3:29pm $8, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 7c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 5 62 47 $2.60F Sepoy / Venassas Jig
2 4 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 2 1 58.5
(cd 57)
44 $3.40 Domesday / Vision of Hope
3 6 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5.5 3 58 43 $11 Zariz / Campfire Stories
4 9e THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/57kg) 6.25 2 61
(cd 57)
45 $4.80 Savabeel / Millililli
5 2 DOOLIE Jonathan Smith Shane S Arnold 6.35 4 61 45 $6.50 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
6 7 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Jon Grisedale 7.6 7 56 35 $11 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
7 5 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 10.6 6 58
(cd 55)
43 $11 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
SB 3 MY DIAMOND GIRL Darryl Roberts Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 0 59.5 46 $8 Foxwedge / Her Diamond Spirit
8 AIRZONE Damien Smith 0 28 Eurozone / Airlie Bird
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.25 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late scratching (Secret Largo) @ 8:12am - No Rider Available
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PERSUE Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 1 57 41 $3 Statue Of Liberty / Peria
2 2 ARLIZAR Peter Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.3 7 60 43 $4 Arlington / Azarcea
3 5 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 1.3 4 58
(cd 55)
39 $7 Pluck / Happens
4 3 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 1.4 6 59.5
(cd 58)
42 $2.60F Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
5 1 MAID A QUID Ronald Broomhall Kirk Matheson 2.4 2 61 45 $5 Killy / Merton Maid
6 8 ANNIE PRU Tom Higgins Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 4.4 5 55
(cd 52)
36 $9 Dubleo / The Shipping News
7 6 FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Shane S Arnold 18.4 3 57.5 42 $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / Navarino Gold
9e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee 0 34 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
4 TIMELY REWARD Vanessa McLennan 0 44 Reward for Effort / Underfoot
Of $13,000.1st $7,175, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,215, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $130, Jockey Welfare Fund $130.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.83 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARRY AND THE DUKE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 7 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $4.20 Stratum / With My
2 4 CLASSIC BRIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/57kg) 6 2 61
(cd 57)
50 $7 Redoute's Choice / Kneeling
3 1 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 7 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $2.30F Magnus / Mistry
4 2 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 8.25 5 61.5 51 $7 Moshe / Zuzao
5 7 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Jon Grisedale 8.75 6 58 44 $11 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
6 8 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 9.25 8 55 38 $7 Big Brown / Nazzuca
7 3 BLACKWATER BRONN Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 15.75 3 61
(cd 58)
50 $6.50 War / Pangani
8 5 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Shane S Arnold 16.25 1 59 46 $5.50 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
9e BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael P O'Neill 0 36 Strada / Here to Eternity