Racing NSW Logo


Wellington: Wellington Race Club Sunday 26, December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Dec-21 10:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 6 59 N/A $3.20F Darci Brahma / Snow Line
2 2 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 5.04 5 59 N/A $3.40 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
3 5 DISOBEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 6.04 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Dissident / Beebop
4 3 SHORTBALL Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 21.12 4 59 N/A $3.50 Delago Deluxe / Orphrey
5 4 CHROME CASTE Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 22.43 2 57.5 N/A $5 Scissor Kick / Anytime Baby
6 7 THALABA Denis Consadine Anthony Cavallo 27.93 1 55.5 N/A $13 Spill the Beans / Crookwell Miss
6 MISS MELBA Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Holy Opera
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Shoga) & (Mr Clark) @ 8:34am
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIGGERS REACH Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1 57.5 N/A $3.80 Outreach / Thiltre
2 11 FUN PARK Brett Cavanough Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.8 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.20F Deep Field / Enjoyment
3 9 COUTURE Jim McMillan Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.77 4 57 N/A $7 Choisir / L'elegante
4 13e ACRES MIDNIGHT Rodney Robb Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 6.11 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4 Ilovethiscity / Tamazoj
5 12 SUITE BOOM Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 7.72 3 57 N/A $10 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
6 10 EUGALONG Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 7.96 6 57 N/A $10 Dubleo / Flying Fuji
7 2 JIANZHANG Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 8.61 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
8 4 SMART IDEA Karen McCarroll James Rogers 10.85 8 59 N/A $21 Bel Esprit / Shireen
9 14e EYELINE Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 12.15 9 59 N/A $21 Eyeful / Zarelta
15e CASE OFFICER Karen Lunn 0 N/A Outreach / Snaffles
3 SHOGA Troy McCarney 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Ipioga
1 ANGEL’S VOICE Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Holy Opera
6 FLYING FOXY Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Foxwedge / Itamay
8 BANJOES Garry McCarney 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ampersand
7 MR CLARK Dar Lunn 0 N/A Super One / Emerald Command
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1 58.5 45 $2F All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
2 9 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 2.46 2 55.5
(cd 54)
39 $12 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
3 3 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.82 3 59 50 $2.50 Runs to Win / Fairweather
4 1 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 6.22 5 60.5 49 $7 Husson / Coppereight
5 11 CATHVALANNA Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 8.13 9 55
(cd 53)
40 $21 Swift Alliance / Jewel Passport
6 2 ACUMINATE Rodney Robb Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 8.18 7 60
(cd 58)
48 $17 Manhattan Rain / Honed
7 7 HIREACH Terry J Fahey Ms Chelsea Ings 8.34 6 57 42 $21 Outreach / Misstiflying
8 8 KALLIE Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.78 4 57 46 $11 Dissident / Callista
9 6 ZOUNAMI Norm Stagg James Rogers 8.84 8 58 44 $5 Zoustar / Anelene
12 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 37 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
5 TRAVSTAR Brett Robb 0 49 Fast 'n' Famous / Starvinsky
10 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm 0 42 Skilled / Penina
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Preston) @ 8:38
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANGIE EMM Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $1.70F Eurozone / Skullas Sister
2 6 TIGER KING Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0.15 8 56.5 46 $9 Shaft / Zartiki
3 7 TRAVANTI Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.26 4 56 45 $6 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 1 RYLAN’S PICK Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.89 7 59 51 $8 Knight Exemplar / Cullerin
5 11 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.53 1 55
(cd 53)
40 $21 Dissident / Lady Sol
6 10 MAGIC SMILE Dar Lunn Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 5.2 5 55
(cd 54)
42 $6 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
7 12 HOFFY’S DREAM Greg O'Neill James Rogers 5.72 2 55
(cd 56)
39 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Danaupair Starlet
8 4 OUT NOW Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 8.11 6 57 47 $16 Outreach / Now Now
13 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 0 38 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
3 LENNY’S LAD Bryan Dixon 0 47 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
5 EXLITE Karen Lunn 0 46 Knight Exemplar / Lightens
9 SHAKTI Bryan T Dixon 0 46 Sepoy / Vimala
8 PRESTON Troy McCarney 0 47 Fighting Sun / Rose Syrah
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Ken Dunbar 1 57 42 $4.40 Sepoy / Pottery
2 9 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.47 2 56 40 $8 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
3 6 THE BROWZER Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 6.19 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
43 $3.80F Bernardini / Pinwherry
4 5 STONE Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 9.28 5 57.5 43 $8 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
5 8 BID TO FAME Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 9.99 3 56 40 $5 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
6 3 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 10.14 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $4 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
7 13e SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 12.1 8 55
(cd 54)
38 $31 Zariz / Zahbowe
8 12 HAPPY AZ Kylie Kennedy Ms Chelsea Ings 12.23 6 55 42 $11 Zariz / Eajaab
9 14e KIWICOD Greg O'Neill James Rogers 27.97 9 55
(cd 56)
37 $31 Sun of May / Skiwi
15e PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon 0 37 Helmet / Husson Circle
16e CRYFOWL Greg O'Neill 0 34 Street Cry / More Chickens
4 GOSSIP Connie Greig 0 48 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
2 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim Anthony Cavallo 0 46 Hidden Dragon / Point One
1 URUS Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 0 51 Exosphere / Ma Joie
11 RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy 0 43 Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva
10 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan 0 40 Lonhro / Arctic Drift