Racing NSW Logo


Corowa: Corowa Race Club Tuesday 28, December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 30-Dec-21 11:43AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.53 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Flying Flamingo) @ 9:10am
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 JESTA DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 55 N/A $4.20 Smart Missile / Jesta Sweetie
2 2 SUBSTITUTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rebecca Waymouth Jack Martin 2.18 6 59 N/A $1.65F Smart Missile / Filming
3 6 ADELAIDE SECRET Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 2.65 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $7.50 Adelaide / Forgive
4 5 EMPERORS CONSORT David O'Prey Brendan Ward 2.92 4 56 N/A $26 Denman / Theophany
5 12 WOODY WILDCAT Iris Zimmermann Michael Heagney 3.85 3 55 N/A $15 Redente / Aunty Nova
6 8 ANTHROPICA Andrew Dale Michael Travers 4.35 2 55 N/A $12 Excelebration / Click Your Heels
7 7 HAVE SUM FAITH Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7.15 7 55.5 N/A $31 Moshe / Kumiko
3 RIVERBANK RAT Russell Osborne 0 N/A Redente / Kaeduna
1 PIAMBIE Vincent Nolen 0 N/A The Wow Signal / Tuition
10 FLYING FLAMINGO Erin Maher Jake Bayliss 0 N/A Redente / Lim's Falcon
4 BOLD OFFA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Bold Countess
9 DREAMS AFAR Donna Scott 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Wild Darci
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.01 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AHADI FARASI Debbie Delphin Jordan Mallyon 9 57 50 $26 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
2 11 GRACIOUS GRACIE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0.04 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $8.50 Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
3 12 KIMMY BE COOL (NZ) Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 0.37 4 55 N/A $7.50 Shocking / Kimberley Cool
4 1 COSTAWAY Donna Scott Brendan Ward 0.39 12 59 57 $8 Von Costa de Hero / Lujaway
5 4 SOKKIES Ken Aldous Nick Heywood 1.67 6 59 58 $1.75F Redente / Costa Marbella
6 9 AMERIPARK Peter Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.94 1 56.5 N/A $81 Americain / Oak Park Goblet
7 2 FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 3.08 11 59 47 $18 Ferlax / Gin Swing
8 3 KECK Alicia MacPherson Michael Travers 3.33 5 59 50 $26 Deep Field / Jade Marauder
9 7 LIMBERING Rhys Archard Jack Martin 6.22 8 57 53 $19 Ferlax / Rhandara
10 8 MISS WARNY Brett Bunfield Bradley Vale 12.55 10 57 42 $31 Epaulette / Tweet
11 6 DON’T RUSH RUBY Peter Donnelly Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 13.98 7 57
(cd 54)
56 $91 Eurozone / Elegant Rush
12 10 FIRECAT Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 15.57 3 55
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Puissance de Lune / Tinga
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.41 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (It's Never Enuff) @ 1:16pm, No deductions apply & (Bon's Kingdom) @3:05pm $5, Deductions in $: 17c Win & 18c Place for 1st, 15c Place for 2nd, No 3rd Dividend.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STRAWBERRY SWING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Michael Travers 2 55 57 $4.80 Xtravagant / Kascata
2 3 REDOLLIX Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 1.29 4 56.5
(cd 55)
54 $3.30F Redente / Dixie Doll
3 6 MYSTIC FLAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 2.08 1 55 53 $7.50 Divine Prophet / Melaleuca
4 5 THEN Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.71 5 55 54 $3.40 Eurozone / Overspeed
5 2 KULWIN Vincent Nolen Jordan Mallyon 7.88 3 57 55 $14 Olympic Glory / Bullion Bay
6 9 TORI MARGUERITE David O'Prey Brendan Ward 8.93 6 55 48 $16 Toronado / Benidouna
SB 7 BON’S KINGDOM Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 0 55 51   Bon Hoffa / Keys to Thekingdom
1 BALEDON Ron Stubbs Jack Martin 0 59 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
8 IT’S NEVER ENUFF Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 50 Rich Enuff / Only Amother Could
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.85 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 3:15pm prior to Race 4
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TEMOIN CHAUD Nick Olive Nick Heywood 2 59.5 67 $2.25F Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
2 2 THIS SKILLED CAT David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0.04 1 61 66 $4.80 Skilled / This Cat's Magic
3 7 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Brodie Loy 0.7 5 57 62 $4.20 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
4 6 BALEDON Ron Stubbs Jack Martin 1.16 6 57.5 59 $5.50 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
5 1 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 4.69 4 63.5
(cd 60.5)
71 $10 Pins / Stanica
6 8 PORT TRIANO Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 4.73 3 55
(cd 54)
42 $41 Equiano / Porte Triage
4 OKRA Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 0 62 Husson / Lutine
5 SCARLET PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 64 Casino Prince / Scarletta
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.73 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Delcoff) $21, Deductions in $: 4c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VICTORY CHUCKLE Craig Weeding Brodie Loy 9 59 N/A $2.20F Sebring / Dirty
2 3 WHITE SPICE Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 2.38 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Redente / Flight Plume
3 2 FIL Scott Spackman Ms Kacie Adams 2.52 1 57.5 N/A $7 Rebel Dane / Majestueux
4 10 SEARCHLIGHT Michael Travers Michael Travers 2.57 10 56 N/A $61 Adelaide / Gibberish
5 5 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 3.25 3 56 N/A $8 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
6 12 TETRATHLON Ron Waddell Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3.38 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Presence / Astrobiscuit
7 6 COUPLA DAYS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jordan Mallyon 6.47 7 56 N/A $26 Sizzling / Jess 'n' Laura
8 8 LUNAR KISS Donna Scott Brendan Ward 7.57 11 56 N/A $5 Puissance de Lune / Four Kisses
9 4 BART’S ACOMING Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9.98 8 56 N/A $101 Moshe / Kumiko
10 9 OUR MARLI JAY Andrew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.29 6 56 N/A $41 Jabali / Funny As
11 11 STEADY JAM Brad Cole Jamie Gibbons 10.84 5 56 N/A $31 Nostradamus / Sorren Tessa
SB 7 DELCOFF Andrew Dale Jack Martin 0 56 N/A   Rock Sturdy / Bella Flight
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.15 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RIVALDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Reid Jamie Gibbons 12 57.5 N/A $6EF Pride of Dubai / Slippery Rose
2 4 GOBBO’S MATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.71 6 57.5 N/A $8 Star Witness / Bad Romance
3 13e CARRICK BEND Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 1.2 8 59 N/A $6.50 Eurozone / What a Tangle
4 12 LIKE A TIGER COD Scott Spackman Ms Kacie Adams 2.06 3 55.5 N/A $7.50 Super One / Circus Rock
5 1 DARENAY Andrew Dale Jack Martin 2.91 11 59 N/A $15 Canford Cliffs / Hanaan
6 2 RUBILAND Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 3.09 2 59 N/A $6EF Rubick / Irlanda
7 8 HI POPPY Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 3.81 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6.50 Kaphero / Hey Betty
8 17e SHEZABARBIE Lee Hunter Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 6.31 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Volitant / Nippa Bleu
9 6 OLD GREGG (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 6.48 9 57.5
(cd 58)
N/A $19 Complacent / Pirie Piper
10 11 JANUARY LIV Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 6.97 7 55.5 N/A $71 Magic Albert / Jai Mahal
11 3 COWBOY CAVIAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 7.11 1 57.5 N/A $7 Odyssey Moon / Oberne Jewel
12 15e SAROJINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 11.9 5 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Dissident / Free Speech
9 MAGIC GARDEN (NZ) David O'Prey 0 N/A Atlante / Discreet Evening
16e DALIAPOUR’S TURF Alicia MacPherson 0 N/A Daliapour / Matriculate
5 JUNGLE FEVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
10 DONENOTHING Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Ajaya / Ballymoon
14e SEARCHLIGHT Michael Travers 0 N/A Adelaide / Gibberish
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.69 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 2 55 54 $11 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
2 3 ENCIRCLE Craig Weeding Brodie Loy 0.44 3 59 66 $2.20F War / La Reata
3 1 ASHTRAIN Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.39 4 61 66 $9 Oamaru Force / Bel Franc
4 7 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 4.43 5 56 56 $9.50 Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
5 5 SNOWBELLA Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 4.6 7 58
(cd 55)
64 $6 So You Think / Fulton
5 4 GIRONDE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 4.6 8 58 60 $10 War / Deluga Lass
7 9 MY COUSIN STEVE Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 6.61 1 55 43 $41 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
8 6 BROCCOBAMA Vincent Nolen Jack Martin 14.56 6 57.5 59 $8.50 Unencumbered / Brocbel
2 BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 0 66 Redente / Lady Bureaucrat