Racing NSW Logo


Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 30, December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 31-Dec-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 22
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:49.97 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNEAK LEVEQUE Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Beaucoup
2 7 REALLY MOTIVATED Warren Gavenlock Ashley Morgan 1.35 0 N/A   Real Impact / Motivate
3 5 OLAKAU’ATU Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.28 0 N/A   Sebring / Divine Nature
4 6 PIXIE HALLOW Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 4.64 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Our Vidia
5 9 YOUNG HENRY Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 4.69 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Tale of Dreams
6 4 MOTHER JOY Paul Smith Bailey Wheeler 6.9 0 N/A   Denman / Dancing Paris
7 1 DIGGIN’ DIAMONDS Brett Bellamy Danny Peisley 10.63 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / The Gingermeister
8 10 MR TABASCO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 12.21 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Diiny
3 MILLENNIBARR Jenny Graham 0 N/A Masked Assassin / Awards
2 ELEGANT EMPRESS Paul Shailer 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Bear Elegant

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:48.99 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POLISHED Donna Grisedale Matthew Bennett 0 N/A   Dissident / Multiple Wins
2 1 AMBITIOUS FELLA Warren Gavenlock Ashley Morgan 0.65 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ambitious Princess
3 8 SHADOW SNOW Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.77 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Sienna Rocks
4 4 I KNOW THE TRAINER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.67 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Nova Star
5 6 POKE THE BEAR Dan Edwards Stephen Traecey 4.16 0 N/A   Cluster / Dutch Harbor
6 2 BRIENNO BELLE Peter & Gaye Ball Ms Courtney Bellamy 4.28 0 N/A   Outreach / Her Lyin' Eyes
7 9 TURF HONEY Brett Dodson Danny Peisley 5.79 0 N/A   Turffontein / All for You
8 5 MAXWELL TERRACE Sally Taylor Kirk Matheson 6.65 0 N/A   Choisir / Backatem
9 3 COLLIDED Sally Taylor Ms Brooke Stower 7.05 0 N/A   Real Impact / Zulu Queen


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   Sidestep / Valerina
2 5 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.23 0 N/A   Killy / Postcard
3 6 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy 1.87 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
4 3 KIANI Lyn J Thomson Danny Peisley 5.07 0 N/A   Headwater / Brilliant Snitzel
5 7 TIMELY REWARD Vanessa McLennan Ms Olivia Pickering 11.19 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Underfoot
1 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Fiorente / Silamani
4 MCGRATH Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Dissident / Tea Roses