Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 30, December 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 31-Dec-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 165
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 22
Full Replay
Race 25
Full Replay
Race 28
Full Replay
Race 30
Full Replay
Race 32
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.19 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
2 6 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0.71 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Zero Tolerance
3 3 LAURE ME IN Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 1.69 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
4 7 JOVIALITY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.23 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
5 1 FLAMBEUR (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Jenny Duggan 3.53 0 N/A   Mizzen Mast / Flamenba
6 4 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Tyler Schiller 6.75 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
5 TOOMUCHTOBEAR (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Press Statement / Bearish

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.29 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 3 EDISON Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.75 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
3 5 NISHIKORI Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 1.03 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jessolaura
4 2 ATONEMENT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.84 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petworth House
5 1 AND WE DANCED (NZ) Chris Waller Koby Jennings 1.92 0 N/A   Wrote / Simply Boogie
6 6 RETIRO Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 2.86 0 N/A   Snitzel / Palacio de Cristal

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.01 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLE ESPOIR Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Nicconi / Vertefeuille
2 6 ZACHARIAH Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Golden Future
3 5 KINGSHEIR (GB) Chris Waller Koby Jennings 1.72 0 N/A   Kingman / Rose Memory
4 7 METRO LEGEND Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.77 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
5 4 GREEN REIGN Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 2.25 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Zarzuela
6 1 AKAHATA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.97 0 N/A   Pins / Holiness
7 3 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 6.64 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.82 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPTAIN VLADIMIR Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Savabeel / Princess Rock
2 6 I AM GOOD AT THIS Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jersey Lily
3 5 HANDSOME KING Robert Quinn Ms Olivia Chambers 3.23 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Gypsy Dollar
4 1 ABBEY BRIDGE (NZ) John Sargent Ms Louise Day 3.33 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora
5 4 GOLDEN YEARS Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 7.29 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Just One Moment
6 3 EMBOSSING Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 12.43 0 N/A   Preferment / Crafty Miss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.39 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIDDEN ROUTE Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Stealapipe
2 5 UNSPOKEN STAR Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 1.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Without Saying
3 2 CHENIN Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.36 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
4 4 PELHAM Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.48 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Island Jewel
5 1 APOLLO JOSH Jason Coyle Regan Bayliss 8.22 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Frustrating

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.51 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Tobique / Darby Shaw
2 7 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Koby Jennings 0.42 0 N/A   Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
3 5 SUBTERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 0.46 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Caves
4 2 INANUP Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.48 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
5 4 SILVER THORN Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0.56 0 N/A   Capitalist / The Grey Flash
6 6 VALAQUENTA James Cummings Chad Schofield 0.83 0 N/A   Street Boss / Yavanna
7 8 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Tom Sherry 1.06 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
8 1 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 2.24 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.06 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Press Statement / Glasgow
2 2 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Brodie Loy 1.31 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas Lily
3 3 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.45 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
4 7 YIYI Chris Waller Koby Jennings 1.7 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Memories Of You
5 5 SILENT AGENDA Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
6 1 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 2.89 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
7 6 STYLEBENDER (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Jenny Duggan 3.21 0 N/A   Tavistock / Mary D'or

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.08 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
2 1 BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.13 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Savamour
3 2 CONCEITED Richard Litt Ms Louise Day 6.45 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
4 6 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 7.37 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
5 5 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 7.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
6 7 ZIEGFELD (GB) James Cummings Chad Schofield 7.65 0 N/A   New Approach / Maid to Dream
7 3 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 8.37 0 N/A   Dundeel / Twelve Oclock Rock

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.77 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SKY COMMAND Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Deep Field / Love Commands
2 4 PO KARE KARE (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Jenny Duggan 1.23 0 N/A   Savabeel / Suadela
3 6 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.93 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Larenco
4 1 BON VIVANT James Cummings Chad Schofield 4.34 0 N/A   Golden Horn / Good Friend
3 PARTY FOR ONE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Rubick / Ascalon
2 GREAT MYSTERY Clarry Conners 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dawnie Perfect

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.46 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PLYMSTOCK James Cummings Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Ribchester / Outdoor
2 4 PROUD IMAGE Jason Coyle Regan Bayliss 0.28 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Dubawi's Image
3 7 WILD CALM Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 2.46 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Koonoomoo
4 6 TULIP MISS Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.67 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
5 5 SUPER SPROCKET Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 3.69 0 N/A   Super One / Dream Faith
6 1 DON’T TELL LEEANNE Annabel Neasham Ms Jenny Duggan 3.76 0 N/A   Epaulette / On the Que Tee
7 2 FIRST CLASS MOLLEY Clarry Conners Serg Lisnyy 4.5 0 N/A   Overshare / Patricia's Gem

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.30 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ballistic Therapy)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SMART VENGEANCE Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Erinys
2 7 WINGARDIUM Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.05 0 N/A   Vancouver / Leviosa
3 3 BESSMATI Annabel Neasham Ms Jenny Duggan 0.75 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Quick Feet
4 5 LITTLE BAIA Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.91 0 N/A   All Too Hard / La Passe
5 4 IN LOVE AND WAR Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 0.96 0 N/A   Invader / Champagne Kisses
6 1 BADDA BOOM BABY Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.91 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Think Out Loud
SB 2 BALLISTIC THERAPY Marc Conners Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Tiffinco

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.84 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MUMBAI JEWEL Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mumbai Rock
2 6 STREET SMARTS Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0.18 0 N/A   Street Boss / Quick Thinking
3 3 MRS PATMORE Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 0.22 0 N/A   Snitzel / Descent
4 1 FAIRWAY STAR Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan 0.25 0 N/A   Spieth / Marheta
5 2 GOOD GIRL Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 2.71 0 N/A   Star Turn / Agueda
6 5 RENAISSANCE WOMAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.74 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Mrs Kennedy

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMPEROR Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jolie Bay
2 6 NONSHALAANT Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 1.36 0 N/A   Shalaa / Northern Model
3 7 ZAMBEZI RIVER Chris Waller Koby Jennings 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zamzam
4 1 BARANI James Cummings Chad Schofield 2.88 0 N/A   Street Boss / Aerobatics
5 5 JOHNNY DASH Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 6.04 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dashoff
6 4 GALLANT STAR Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 10.22 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Valor
7 2 DREAMTIME LEGEND Marc Conners Serg Lisnyy 13.06 0 N/A   Wandjina / Whey Sauce

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.55 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET RIDE Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Deep Field / How Sweet It Is
2 3 FROZEN PRINCE Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 0.05 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Icy Heels
3 7 TARCWELL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.26 0 N/A   Press Statement / Moporena
4 2 FLASHING STEEL Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.54 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Medaglia Valore
5 4 NORTHERN BEACHES Chris Waller Koby Jennings 1.98 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Aloona
6 5 PALAGGIO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 3.18 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Rocket Commander
7 1 DIRTY MERCHANT Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.43 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Onemorezeta

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHICKERARTIE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Flying Artie / West Coast Chick
2 7 SACRED STREAM (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0.94 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dee I Why
3 1 ARBITRATION James Cummings Chad Schofield 1.59 0 N/A   Street Boss / Moderate
4 5 PRINCESS ADELAIDE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1.72 0 N/A   Adelaide / Queen Esprit
5 4 GODDESS GLOW Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 3.73 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Aurora Glow
6 6 ROYAL SHOT Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 4.21 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Royal Tower
7 2 BROWN PEARL Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 6.9 0 N/A   Fiorente / Explain Yourself

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.71 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHADES OF ROSE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Rubick / Rose of Mulan
2 4 MY ELOISE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3.81 0 N/A   Capitalist / Judicial Rock
3 1 ADELAIDE FEVER Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 6.32 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Adelaide
4 6 RINGAROSA Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 6.53 0 N/A   Sebring / Delorosa
5 2 BAY OF KIEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 6.93 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
6 3 MIROSLAVA Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 10.68 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Slow the Flow
7 5 QUATTRO PENSIERI Richard Litt Brodie Loy 11.63 0 N/A   So You Think / Quattro Foglie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.49 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TICK TICK TICK Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Unsaintly
2 4 MRS GLOOP Matthew Smith Rory Hutchings 0.67 0 N/A   Sooboog / Licorice Stick
3 7 GREAT MYSTERY Clarry Conners Serg Lisnyy 3.77 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dawnie Perfect
4 5 SNITZYKA Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.97 0 N/A   Snitzel / Muzyka
5 2 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 4.66 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Amajardan
6 1 CAIRDEAS Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 7.91 0 N/A   Maurice / Mount Omei
7 8 WAIPIO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 10.13 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Deer Valley
8 3 LOVING ROSIE Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 15.99 0 N/A   Whittington / Bells of War

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.64 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WOLFBURN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
2 3 NAY TO REMEMBER Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.86 0 N/A   No Nay Never / A Day to Remember
3 2 HERE HE LOOMS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 0.91 0 N/A   Lonhro / Heirlooms
4 4 SINGLE TOUCH Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 3.19 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
5 5 THE REPLICANT (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.25 0 N/A   Tivaci / Oahu
6 6 TIPITINA (NZ) James Cummings Chad Schofield 3.46 0 N/A   Tavistock / Zydeco
7 1 ANANSI Chris Waller Koby Jennings 4.17 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Madison Quays

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.28 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REATEROS Richard Litt Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Latigo
2 4 REACH FOR GOLD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.15 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Ring Me Ruby
3 1 BEER PALACE (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.19 0 N/A   Vanbrugh / Schooner Bay
4 7 THE DANCE Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 2.2 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Ninth Chance
5 3 PYRAMID OF FIRE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.25 0 N/A   Sizzling / Egyptian Melody
6 2 BERGKAMP Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 11.86 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
7 6 SO GOOD SO COOL Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 19.28 0 N/A   Capitalist / Iggimacool

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.55 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMORTAL Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Amoret
2 2 CLOUD HOPPER Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.42 0 N/A   Criterion / Cloud Song
3 6 FRAGORE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0.53 0 N/A   Headwater / She Has Arrived
4 8 SUPRINA Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0.76 0 N/A   Super One / Danedina
5 3 CULLIER (NZ) Jarrod Austin Ms Louise Day 2.14 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Keepher Close
6 7 RAPID RELOAD Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.88 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Daydream Express
7 4 DEE’S DELIGHT Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 4.01 0 N/A   Adelaide / True Jeune
5 FIELDS OF LOVE Richard Litt Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Deep Field / Love Commands

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.15 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MONTSERRAT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
2 5 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Jean Van Overmeire 3.97 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
3 1 HIGGINS Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.58 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Adulterer
2 METRO LEGEND Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Griante
4 OLYMPIC THEATRE (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Mayson / Madame Vestris

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:14.25 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCAT’S SURFER GIRL Chris Waller Koby Jennings 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Catch a Wave
2 8 BANDOLERO Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire 0.93 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Queen of Queens
3 1 BONLOE (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 1.02 0 N/A   Vadamos / Belle Joie
4 3 JUDGEMENT DAY Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 3.26 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Veloce Forte
5 5 ROMAN MOON Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 9.62 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Halimede
4 LEANDERS DREAM Terry Croft 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
7 WILLINGA TYSON Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 HUKA (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Sure Enough

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 23 ABANDONED @ 1:2 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 24 ABANDONED @ 1:3 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.90 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIRE AND ICE Mark Minervini Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Hellbent / Cersei
2 5 MR ROCK IT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.88 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tiarazou
3 6 SANDPAPER James Cummings Chad Schofield 2.15 0 N/A   Snitzel / Smooth
4 7 SPY NINJA Jean Dubois Brodie Loy 3.1 0 N/A   Astern / Spring Colours
5 8 DONNACAN Mark Minervini Ms Ellen Hennessy 5.99 0 N/A   Toronado / Epona Gold
6 1 BOOSHANG Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.44 0 N/A   Pierro / Mileyva
4 MIDNIGHTINMONTREAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Snitzel / Midnight Revels
2 DOZEN KILPATRICK Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Capitalist / Oyster Bay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 26 ABANDONED @ 1:19 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 27 ABANDONED @ 1:21 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.74 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAMPLADY Chris Waller Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Counterattack / White Coolies
2 9 CAMPLIN James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.38 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Portillo
3 7 VISIONS James Cummings Brock Ryan 3.24 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Alucinari
4 1 DAISY PATCH James Cummings Chad Schofield 3.53 0 N/A   Lonhro / Night Garden
5 10 CORAL MING Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.92 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mingshan
6 8 YOU’RE ALL TALK Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 10.72 0 N/A   Palentino / Gossip Guru
11 WAIPIO Bjorn Baker 0 N/A American Pharoah / Deer Valley
4 ROMAN MOON Edward Cummings 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Halimede
2 GEORGIAN BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Snitzel / There's Only One
6 SELFIE TIME (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Savabeel / Bingo
5 SAHANA Brett Cavanough 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Crossyourheart

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 29 ABANDONED @ 1:32 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LUCKY SUN Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Maurice / Fashion Sniptz
2 8 BECKONS James Cummings Brock Ryan 1.24 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Come Hither
3 4 NAPLES James Cummings Chad Schofield 3.05 0 N/A   Street Boss / Italy
4 5 PRETES Chris Waller Koby Jennings 3.59 0 N/A   Zoustar / Bryony
5 9 KOUKLARA Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 4.34 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / If We Must
6 6 SENZA PUNTA James Ponsonby Brodie Loy 12.4 0 N/A   Bull Point / Senseless War
1 AMATHUBA Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Fursa
2 EXPLOITIVE Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Capitalist / Atmospherical
3 HAVE MERCY Edward Cummings 0 N/A American Pharoah / Blissful
7 YASAMINE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A More Than Ready / Satya

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 31 ABANDONED @ 1:46 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.30 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Maxims)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BULLET FORCE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bedizened
2 1 CHARLEMAGNE Jean Dubois Brodie Loy 1.28 0 N/A   Real Impact / Cross Court
3 3 LITTLE BE KNOWN John Higgins Robbie Brewer 2.02 0 N/A   Star Witness / Choice Cat
4 2 DEVILISH DUDE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3.04 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Graceful Devil
5 6 SHARP DRESSED MAN Wayne Austin Rory Hutchings 4.2 0 N/A   All American / Recurrent
6 10 WINDANI Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 5.14 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Shamardani
7 4 MONTENEGRO Chris Waller Koby Jennings 5.39 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twilight Royale
SB 9 MAXIMS James Cummings Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Estaminet
5 PATRON OF POWER Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Astern / My Type
7 SKY ACE Brad Widdup 0 N/A Sooboog / Monaco Doll

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 33 ABANDONED @ 2:0 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.