Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday 01, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Feb-21 10:27PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith 0 N/A   Stratum / Stellana
2 9 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Nicholas Hyde 1.46 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Comedy Express
3 4 JAILBREAK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.75 0 N/A   Rubick / Our Songbird
4 2 HAALAN Michael Mulholland Mr William Stanley 2.21 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Mahmooda
5 5 KING’S CHAMP Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 4.09 0 N/A   Deep Field / Yosei
6 8 UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Dylan Stanley 4.81 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dominant Lover
7 1 ALLELUIA Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir 12.04 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rhema
8 6 PRAY TO THE SKY Paul Clisby Grant Buckley 15.11 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Sophielicious
9 10 ZURBARAN Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 16.39 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / The Carnival
11e SAINT AMBROSE William Freedman 0 N/A Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
3 HIGHEST STANDARD William Freedman 0 N/A Your Song / Set the Limit


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTIE’S AURA Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Ziya
2 5 DUBBO WANDERER Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.53 0 N/A   Wandjina / Shaizar
3 7 EXPO TWENTY TWENTY Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 7.04 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ajamais
4 10 SOLLOZANDO Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith 10.23 0 N/A   Star Witness / Just Sobbing
5 8 FORTUNEOUS Brad Draper Mr William Stanley 11.29 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Vain Attraction
6 11e PRODIGAL PRINCE Kody Nestor Liam Blanch 12.89 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
7 4 DEMOCRACY MANIFEST Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 13.13 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Slippery Satin
8 3 COOLABURRAGUNDY Paul Clisby Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.21 0 N/A   Eurozone / Spirit Rock
9 2 BOSS MAMA Justin W Stanley Dylan Stanley 21.3 0 N/A   Office Bearer / Warrior Queen
10 6 ELETUS Paul Clisby Grant Buckley 23.49 0 N/A   Outreach / Liamena
12e TUULI William Freedman 0 N/A Vancouver / Anyaas
9 RYAN’S CHOICE Robert Lane 0 N/A Chinese Dragon / A Minute At a Time