Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 04, February 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Feb-21 8:26AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.82 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCESS BETTY Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Oxford Princess
2 4 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0.88 0 N/A   Lonhro / Super Smudge
3 3 COLLIDE (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 7.15 0 N/A   Frankel / Scuffle
4 1 ADIOS STEVE Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 7.29 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Celtic Courage
5 7 VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan Ms Jess Taylor 7.59 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Our Abbey
6 6 SAMMY The Championships Contender Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 15.77 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
7 2 ATTENTION RUN (GER) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 16.82 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Attention Please

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.78 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
2 6 SPECTROMETER Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 5.29 0 N/A   Exosphere / Sensitive
3 5 MY SWASHBUCKLER (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.19 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Avventura
4 8 MATHEMATICS Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 6.47 0 N/A   The Factor / Nash Rambler
5 4 MUGATOO (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6.57 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Elopa
6 3 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 7.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
7 7 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.11 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
8 1 AUNT BELLE Wendy Lapointe Chris O'Brien 9.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.79 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOMBASAY Damien Lane Jason Collett 0 N/A   Rothesay / Bomba
2 7 TRUMBULL (NZ) The Championships Contender Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.82 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
3 3 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 3.58 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rink
4 2 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.17 0 N/A   All American / Kimillsy
5 6 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.55 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Carolina
6 4 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.77 0 N/A   Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
7 5 TINKERMOSA (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 8.21 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOUBLE EX (NZ) Jason Deamer Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exosphere / Excessively
2 5 OSLO Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.58 0 N/A   Pierro / Scandiva
3 6 OUR LITTLE LOUIE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.89 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Huiskes
4 1 BOUNCER Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 7.06 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kimillsy
5 8 BUCKIN’ BULL Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 10 0 N/A   Bull Point / Just Incredible
6 7 PRIDE OF JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 12.89 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Celtic Queen
7 3 KA YING KID Amanda Smith Chris O'Brien 16.25 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zarzuela
4 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A Capitalist / Rough Ride

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.58 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SANCTA Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   So You Think / Second Time Lucky
2 3 MAIA TY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Choix de Maia
3 1 COOREEI LASS Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 3.96 0 N/A   Super One / Hanukkah
4 6 TREGONWELL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.28 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Very Speed
5 7 MEMBERS ONLY Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 5.71 0 N/A   Toronado / Members Joy
6 4 RATIONALLY Ben Blay Chris O'Brien 14.9 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bitoflight
2 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit
5 SAMINDI Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Denman / Playful Miss

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.39 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUEEN OF DUBAI The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
2 5 POETIC IMPACT The Championships Contender Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.97 0 N/A   Real Impact / Wingstack
3 7 ROYAL BALLET The Championships Contender Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.06 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
4 1 AUSBRED BLUEBIRD Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 3.93 0 N/A   Teofilo / Fromelles
5 2 DAWNTILLARVI Phillip Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 5.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Winarvi
8 YATSUMI The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Ichihara
3 HAMMOON MONEY Jeff Englebrecht 0 N/A Stratum Star / I'm in the Money
4 IMAGINE THAT Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Nayana

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.94 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANTARCTIC PRIDE Tracey Bartley Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Antarctic Dream
2 7 TIDAL IMPACT Damien Lane Jason Collett 0.83 0 N/A   Shalaa / Eventide
3 5 OUR FILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.18 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Our Sea
4 4 NOBLE FLAME The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.04 0 N/A   Dissident / Celtic Sea
5 6 SERENATA Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 5.78 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
6 2 DON’T DOUBT KATIE Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 10.64 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Katie's Eyes
7 3 IN THE BLINK The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 11.64 0 N/A   Pierro / Burnished

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.81 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Alucia) , Late Scratching (Hatsuko)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEBRENCO Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sebring / Larenco
2 6 MISS STATEMENT The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.12 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arziki
3 4 LEADING LADY The Championships Contender Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 3.25 0 N/A   Maurice / Prima Klaire
SB 1 ALUCIA Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Your Song / Romincka
SB 3 HATSUKO The Championships Contender Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Maurice / Precia
5 MEHAJIR Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Xtravagant / Ehtifaal
2 AMEN CORNER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Augusta Proud

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAVISH GIRL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Ends in Tears
2 2 FLYING SQUAD Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 1.1 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Forfeiture
3 5 MISS MILTON Lou Mary Ashley Morgan 2.37 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Paradise Lost
4 6 RAPID RESPONSE The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.91 0 N/A   Defcon / Coupe Express
5 7 ROEBUCK BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.51 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Swiss Rose
1 ARALE Marc Quinn Grant Buckley 0 N/A Foxwedge / Tipsy Express
4 MISHKA MAGIC The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Statuette

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE BULLRING The Championships Contender Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Rubick / Johanski
2 7 VILA TINTO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.42 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Loved Up
3 4 RHINELAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.51 0 N/A   Exosphere / Hachi Oki
4 5 SURGING John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5.64 0 N/A   Sebring / Electric Dreams
5 1 ANOTHER PHAROAH Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 7.59 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Replique
3 GULF OF SAROS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Flidais
2 BRUCKNER The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A Snitzel / Jestajingle

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRINITY MISSILE The Championships Contender Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Super One / Trinity Bay
2 1 BOURBON FLYER The Championships Contender John Thompson Hugh Bowman 0.09 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss
3 6 TEST THE WATERS Damien Lane Jason Collett 2.17 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Herreshoff
4 2 CIAO BICKY The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.57 0 N/A   Rubick / Ciavenna
5 4 GEISEL Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 4.89 0 N/A   Teofilo / O'reilly's Angel
6 5 LOCH EAGLE The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
3 CONCOCTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Magic Obsession

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STATE CAPITAL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Capitalist / Delphic
2 5 TURNING Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Star Turn / Miskish
3 2 SMART THINKER Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.48 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Forward Thinking
4 6 VEGA PRINCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5.58 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss de Vega
5 7 WEST GERMANY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.31 0 N/A   Holler / Dancing Diamond
1 FAUSTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Masarrah
4 THUNDER KNOB Marc Quinn Grant Buckley 0 N/A Nicconi / Dane Set And Match

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONRAD Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Maurice / No Comment
2 6 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.6 0 N/A   Vadamos / Super Trouper
3 5 TRUMPSTER Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 2.79 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Canyonville
4 4 POP MAGIC Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.25 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pop
5 3 KITE FLIGHT Jeff Englebrecht Hugh Bowman 6.67 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Kite Hill
7 YORIKIRI Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Rumba
2 FLY ROCK Aleacia Bennett 0 N/A Foxwedge / Lonaura

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Curtsey
2 1 CHIANTI The Championships Contender Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0.37 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
3 7 RUSTIC STEEL The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.86 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ten Carat Rock
4 3 EXCELSA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.97 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Tyla
5 2 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1.99 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
5 MATHEMATICS Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A The Factor / Nash Rambler
6 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Valhussle

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIR ELTON Adam Duggan Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Your Song / Calpe
2 2 READY TO ROAM Damien Lane Qin Yong 0.82 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Pilgrim
3 5 SIAN Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.68 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
4 1 EVALINA The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.31 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
5 3 REGIMENTAL BAND The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.25 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
7 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
4 SAFADO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Lonhro / Happy Hussy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COOLFORME (NZ) Adam Duggan Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Waimiha
2 6 G’DAY POOPSIE Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 2.24 0 N/A   Skyclad / Farrbak Lady
3 7 MIX Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 2.34 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
4 2 CANTRELL Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2.86 0 N/A   Dundeel / Never Fade
5 4 COOGEE BAY Kevin Miller Ms Jess Taylor 4.62 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcina
6 8 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Ms Amelia Denby 6.04 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
7 1 ALLTHEHILLS Ben Hill Ms Louise Day 9.13 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Pertinence
3 CAPPUCCINO KID Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Magic Albert / Miss Espresso

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GERMAINE Phillip Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Dissident / Calmante
2 7 MUSTANG MEGGIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Amelia Denby 0.97 0 N/A   Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law
3 3 AT THE COVE David Nugent Shane S Arnold 1.01 0 N/A   Time for War / Sonette
4 2 ALIBI DOT COM Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 1.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Miss Alibi
5 6 GIRLS GET PAID Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day 3.55 0 N/A   Star Witness / Real Quiet Dane
8 PANDORA BLUE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Blue Booty
1 A TENDER LADY Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Zariz / Songcatcher
4 EVIE MAE Aleacia Bennett 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Excellent Vintage