Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 05, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Feb-21 1:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.32 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALLGEMEINE Matthew Dale John Kissick 0 N/A   Maurice / Graphitic Gaga
2 9 ROBIN SPARKLES Neil Osborne Ms Jess Taylor 1.04 0 N/A   Vancouver / Snippety Day
3 7 PEPPER MOON Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede 2.01 0 N/A   Skyclad / Lefebvre
4 5 MY GIRONA Neil Osborne Simon Miller 2.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Girona
5 8 RED ARION Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.83 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Sienna Red
6 3 LUNAR ASHES Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.38 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Yorked
7 4 MOONSCAPE Matthew Dale Keagan Latham 6.28 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Apercu
8 2 COSMIC SERENADE Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya 11.99 0 N/A   Your Song / Space Odyssey
9 6 NOBLE EXCEPTION Nick Olive Billy Owen 14.03 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zenaida
10 STRATUM PRIDE Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Stratum Star / Essie's Pride


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.28 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOURMADEC Matthew Dale John Kissick 0 N/A   Kermadec / Four My Girls
2 7 MINT SLICE Joe Cleary Jordan Mallyon 0.15 0 N/A   Congrats / Bordeaux Momento
3 5 GUNZAR Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall 1.04 0 N/A   Zariz / Gundybird
4 8 OFF TO MOE’S Neil Osborne Mr Todd Bailey 5.33 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / To Dubawi Go
5 2 CONTANGO Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 5.75 0 N/A   Dundeel / Glove
6 6 LYNBER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Teaghan Martin 10.51 0 N/A   Pierro / My Tusker
7 3 DIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 11.22 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Hussonet Rose
8 11e DOUBLE BACK John Marzol Ms Ruby Haylock 12.09 0 N/A   Sebring / Rebound
9 10 SONROJADO Gratz Vella Ms Heni Ede 13.54 0 N/A   Stratum / Blushful
10 9 SCARLET DIAMOND Anita Walder Michael Heagney 17.76 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Essence
1 BUBBLER Todd Smart 0 N/A Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.77 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Jackson Searle 0 N/A   Alert / Yorked
2 10 SUCCESSFUL DAY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0.2 0 N/A   Domesday / Jakss Success
3 8 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse 0.46 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Exceed Us
4 4 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Billy Owen 2.02 0 N/A   Duporth / Feisty Rose
5 2 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 2.12 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Florento
6 7 ROTHENBURG Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall 4.59 0 N/A   Rothesay / Swiss Alps
7 3 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy 7.86 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
8 1 DIAMOND CLASS Len Hodgson Simon Miller 8.06 0 N/A   Alert / Your Shout
9 5 NEW KING (GB) Matthew Dale Keagan Latham 12.89 0 N/A   Frankel / Marine Bleue
11e ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Americain / Shimmy
6 ROCKAROSA Keith Dryden Ms Zara Castellaz-Faico 0 N/A Pierro / Gallica