Racing NSW Logo


Braidwood: Braidwood Jockey Club Saturday 06, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 07-Feb-21 10:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Silica Sand) $2.30 Deductions in $: Win 30c & Place 20c for 1st, 23c for 2nd, 25c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DORBY’S DAWN Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 58 N/A $4 Albrecht / Kosta Xaar
2 8 CATO Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 1.38 7 55 N/A $6 Statue Of Liberty / Ruby Spy
3 7 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 4.49 6 55 N/A $8 Strada / Princess Canny
4 10 PANDETTE Darryll Kell Richard Bensley 4.8 5 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9 Epaulette / Panda's Turn
5 2 BOBCAT BEAR Rex Cole Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5.63 1 58 N/A $17 Bearcat / Cristalina
6 6 GWYN ARTHUR Lauren Davies Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 5.86 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.80 Dr Doute's / Kelsea Patrika
7 1 BOOLIJAH Luke Musson Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 8.6 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Loaded Bases / Sharasun
SB 5 SILICA SAND Frank Cleary John Kissick 0 56
(cd 57)
N/A $2.30F Deep Field / Roman Sandals
4 WALLET DRAINER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 0 N/A Wandjina / Danzanta
9 GOLD GASSELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 0 N/A Deep Field / La Boisselle
Of $10,500.1st $5,600, 2nd $1,775, 3rd $940, 4th $575, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $105, Jockey Welfare Fund $105.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 5 58.5 45 $5.50 Master of Design / Pimento
2 2 FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH David Kelley John Kissick 0.74 7 59 50 $4 Turffontein / Lassetoile
3 6 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0.93 1 58.5 49 $1.80F Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
4 9 RIVERINA DEMAND Greg Backhouse Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.87 6 56.5 45 $11 All American / Hyperinflation
5 8 AH YOU WITH ME Rex Cole Aaron Sweeney 2.25 3 57 46 $12 Dubleo / Can Be Silly
6 3 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.16 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $4 California Dane / Cedar
7 10 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5.2 4 55 37 $8 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
8 5 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 5.65 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $21 Trotamondo / Accademia
1 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 0 47 Excellent Art / Woona
7 TOLOLI (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 47 Swiss Ace / Show Exhibit
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MONGA LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 1 56.5 N/A $3F Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
2 10 OUT OF EUROS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor McIlrick Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.63 8 56.5 N/A $8 Eurozone / Winged Medusa
3 1 CASA DE REIGN Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 1.73 4 59 N/A $6 Casino Prince / Debz Reign
4 5 RIVERS LUCK Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.24 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.80 Denman / She Vixen
5 2 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 3.06 6 59 N/A $9 Shaft / Royal Savings
6 7 RESCORLA (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.09 7 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Testa Rossa / Call Me Ruby
7 3 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 8.75 5 59 N/A $4 Skilled / Bestwick's Best
8 8 SHESPICTUREPERFECT John Rolfe Brendan Ward 425.73 2 57 N/A $10 Champions Gallery / Images
4 NUCLEAR GAZE Anthony Warren Michael Travers 0 N/A Intergaze / Shaker
6 EPAULLO CREED Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Epaulette / Arms Wide Open
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 4 57.5 49 $4.4 Written Tycoon / Sellout
2 4 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 3.6 6 56 42 $4.4 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
3 5 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.91 5 55.5
(cd 54)
45 $7 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
4 6 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4.34 3 55 40 $8 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
5 1 BOURIS Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 5.53 7 58.5 47 $2.3F Strada / Fell Top Assessor
6 2 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim Brendan Ward 11.43 1 58.5 47 $6 Hidden Dragon / Point One
7 7 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 20.69 2 55 38 $21 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
8 DART STREET Anthony Warren Michael Travers 0 36 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
Of $20,000.1st $11,585, 2nd $3,580, 3rd $1,985, 4th $1,050, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 5 61 75 $4.80 Canford Cliffs / La Lady
2 6 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.98 6 55
(cd 53)
59 $3.20 Street Sense / Running Jeans
3 2 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Michael Travers 2.55 4 59 71 $2F All Too Hard / Rusalka
4 5 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Grant Bobbin Richard Bensley 3.21 3 55
(cd 55.5)
62 $15 Myboycharlie / America Nova
5 4 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.67 1 55.5 68 $7 Rogano / Betty's Belle
6 3 INTUERI Doug Gorrel John Kissick 5.14 2 57.5 68 $5 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
7 DEVIATE Anthony Warren Brendan Ward 0 55 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:35.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 6 58 44 $3.50 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
2 1 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Michael Heagney 1.78 1 62 52 $3F Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
3 3 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 1.82 5 58.5 45 $6 Skilled / Castles
4 5 FIRE SHADOW Scott Collings Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.3 3 57.5 47 $4 Smart Missile / Miss Bax
5 2 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden John Kissick 5.16 7 59 46 $7 Sebring / Private
6 7 UNO TOPS Peter Korn Aaron Sweeney 6.2 2 55.5 39 $10 Top Echelon / On the Natural
7 6 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Brendan Ward 11.59 4 56.5 41 $15 Reset / Seeking Susan