Racing NSW Logo


Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday 07, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1200m-375m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Feb-21 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.72 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHADOW VIXEN Denim Wynen Ashley Morgan 4 55 N/A $4.40 Foxwedge / Well Hidden
2 4 WANNA TWEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.42 2 58 N/A $3F Wandjina / Tweet
3 2 TIME TO TARGET Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 2.48 7 59 N/A $7 Time for War / Rockover Target
4 3 PAR AVION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 2.84 1 58 N/A $3.10 Shamus Award / Carajillo
5 6 MIRACLE SUN Chloe Thomas Grant Buckley 5.32 6 57 N/A $19 Fighting Sun / Miracle to Me
6 7 QUEEN OF WAR Coralie Burnett Serg Lisnyy 6.05 3 55 N/A $51 The Brothers War / Grail Queen
7 5 CHEKETA Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 7.23 5 57.5 N/A $31 Honor in War / Bonlity
8 1 POET’S PERFORMER Steven Brown Jon Grisedale 8.83 9 59 N/A $16 Poet's Voice / Owhanica
9 8 SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 12.48 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Pluck / Creative Song
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.86 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENDANGERED SPECIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4 59.5 N/A $3.80 Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
2 1 ZARU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Robert Thompson 0.25 3 60 N/A $3.40 Rubick / Zaboss
3 7 EM EM D’AR John Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.3 7 57.5 N/A $3F Kuroshio / Folichonne
4 12 WARPHIL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 3.1 10 55 N/A $14 War / Phil's Ophidian
5 8 INTO THE BLUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 3.69 9 57.5 N/A $61 Dundeel / Tumble Turn
6 4 EMPORIA Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 4.54 5 58.5 N/A $15 Cluster / Tallulah Falls
7 11 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Shane S Arnold 7.05 8 55 N/A $101 All American / Egerszegi
8 13e STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 9.08 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
9 9 KICKSTART FOR SAM Terry Evans Ms Alena Skerritt 10.06 6 56.5 N/A $101 Direct Charge / Touchepas
10 5 POET’S PROPHECY Steven Brown Luke Rolls 10.94 1 58.5 N/A $7 Poet's Voice / Callajo
3 CARTOGRAPHY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Press Statement / L'amoureuse
6 PROUDLY Mark Minervini Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Choisir / Pretty Proud
10 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Brooke Somers Grant Buckley 0 N/A Swiss Ace / More Assertive
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.64 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 57 N/A $3.10F Husson / Solar Verde
2 5 WIKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0.53 1 58.5 N/A $5.50 Sidestep / Minnesota Jewel
3 3 DRAGON DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Serg Lisnyy 1.71 4 58.5 N/A $20 May'haab / Buchanan Girl
4 2 FLYING EUROS David Campbell Matthew Bennett 2.98 11 59 N/A $4.80 Eurozone / Flying Mistress
5 9 SINGLE CHARGE Jason Deamer Grant Buckley 4.13 2 57 N/A $4.20 Charge Forward / Just One Time
6 12 YAMBA’S STAR Allan Denham Ben Looker 4.54 8 56.5 N/A $11 Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
7 4 MWAH Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 5.69 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Mawingo / California Wish
8 1 COMPANY LINE (NZ) Nick Mitchell Jon Grisedale 8.41 10 59 N/A $21 Dissident / La Biondina
9 8 POLAR REIN Colt Prosser Shane S Arnold 9.74 6 57 N/A $101 Polarmore / Crownalot
10 6 ISLAND COUNTESS Grant Marshall Darryl McLellan 10.15 5 57 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
11 11 REIGN OF CLEO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 11.28 7 56.5 N/A $101 Pluck / Walklikeanegyptian
10 ENDORPHINS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Sebring / Kidnapper
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.32 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHILLIE COD Robert Agnew Raymond Spokes 6 56.5 55 $1.90F Sun of May / Miss Moguls
2 1 MARRIED Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.86 2 58.5 54 $4.40 Deep Field / Living Hell
3 5 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Matthew Bennett 1.7 3 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $6 Nicconi / Ruling Class
4 7 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 2.93 5 55 46 $12 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
5 8 DOOLIE Jonathan Smith Luke Rolls 4.79 4 55 45 $7.50 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
6 10 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 6.15 1 55 36 $71 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
9 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester 0 42 Pluck / Happens
4 LADY SUPERSPY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 54 Exosphere / Lady Superstar
6 FALANDY Andrew Parramore 0 47 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
2 BAY OF BENGAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0 53 Sepoy / Bengal Angel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.35 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SLICE OF HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1 58 57 $2.70F Rubick / Heavensentme
2 5 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 1.53 5 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $8.50 Enemy of Average / Arisara
3 3 MADAME BONSER Matthew McCudden Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.21 6 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $18 Denman / Sky Girl
4 9 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 2.4 3 55 44 $12 Sizzling / Final Star
5 4 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 3.38 2 56 48 $15 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
6 8 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Andrew Gibbons 3.39 4 55
(cd 55.5)
46 $5 Moshe / Zuzao
7 6 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 4.5 8 55.5
(cd 51.5)
47 $21 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
8 10 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Ben Looker 4.86 9 55 43 $16 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
9 7 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 7.08 7 55.5 47 $5.50 Pluck / Zaminga
1 FINE HERO Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 0 54 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.84 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELUSIVE EAGLE Allan Denham Ben Looker 6 56 63 $3.30F Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
2 2 BELLASTAR Colt Prosser Andrew Gibbons 1.16 4 56.5 68 $7.50 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
3 8 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 1.58 5 55 60 $5.50 All American / Stormy Empress
4 9 INNERVOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 2.06 9 55 58 $19 Poet's Voice / Secret Stash
5 7 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 2.08 10 55
(cd 55.5)
61 $8.50 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
6 3 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.76 8 56.5 68 $11 Charm Spirit / Lithe
7 1 AHEADOFHISTIME Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.4 7 58.5 68 $26 Deep Field / Lis Nediym
8 11 SECRETS NO MORE Matthew McCudden Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.63 2 55
(cd 53.5)
55 $51 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
9 5 ISLAND DAZE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.28 3 56 67 $20 Written Tycoon / Pontington
10 6 ALL OVER MAGIC Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 7.53 11 55.5 62 $6.50 Magic Albert / Elishir
11 10 NOMBUSO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 9.95 1 55 55 $21 Snitzel / Estatuilla
12 EYE ON AMERICA Dean Jackson 0 49 All American / Monocular
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.24 Last 600m: 0:38.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 11 57 54 $15 Helmet / Shooting Sally
2 8 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 0.03 7 55.5 51 $6 Ustinov / Hello Hello
3 3 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.06 6 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $3.40F Stratum / Longlea
4 9 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 1.87 9 55.5 51 $3.60 Tickets / Hymn
5 10 OUR TAX RETURN Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.33 4 55 46 $31 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
6 6 FINDELLEE Jason Deamer Ben Looker 3.84 8 56.5 49 $41 Time for War / Del Amore
7 13e STANZZA Cecilia Reid Ms Alena Skerritt 5.95 5 55 38 $201 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
8 1 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 2 61 58 $9 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
9 11 SANDY TOES Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 9.16 3 55 45 $81 Bullet Train / Pediment
10 12 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Shane S Arnold 9.36 10 55 44 $201 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
11 7 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Jon Grisedale 14.6 1 55.5 51 $7 Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
12 4 COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Raymond Spokes 19.07 12 57 50 $21 Duporth / Mediator
2 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt 0 53 Uncle Mo / Pointed