Racing NSW Logo


Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 10, February 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 11-Feb-21 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.04 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REAL SALTY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Real Impact / Saltator
2 4 NAPLES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Street Boss / Italy
3 1 LAOS FORTUNE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Impressive Eagle
4 2 ZADIG Jean Dubois Brock Ryan 1.8 0 N/A   Astern / Zrinski
5 5 OPEN MARKET Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 4.6 0 N/A   Capitalist / Miss Fiesole
6 3 CAIRDEAS Joseph Pride Brodie Loy 12.6 0 N/A   Maurice / Mount Omei

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PERKOVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Kekova
2 5 SLIDERS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Street Boss / Glissade
3 6 VERBEK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.6 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Chapchick
4 1 LOUBARD Jean Dubois Ms Madison Waters 0.7 0 N/A   Shalaa / Latvian Amber
5 3 RUPICASSO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.7 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Cubism
6 4 LEKVARTE (NZ) Joseph Pride Brodie Loy 2.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Plumm

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rupertaar)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKAHATA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Pins / Holiness
2 3 GOLDEN RIVER GIFT Wayne Hudd John Kissick 1 0 N/A   Sooboog / Inis Rose
3 4 ORYX James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shaumari
4 5 SACRED STREAM (NZ) Joseph Pride Brodie Loy 3.3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dee I Why
SB 2 RUPERTAAR Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Great Dansaar

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.30 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PINDARRA’S DREAM Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Denman / Limitation
2 2 LESAGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
3 3 LIVEINTHEFASTLANE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
4 4 PHEMONOE James Cummings Brodie Loy 7.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Hexameter
5 6 POINT HOPE Gwenda Markwell Ms Sally Faulks 8 0 N/A   Bull Point / Hollymount Miss
6 1 DAM RELIABLE (NZ) Richard Litt Keagan Latham 18 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Valley of Pentire
7 THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Rothesay / Thunderunder

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nindamos)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANDERMATT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
2 3 EMANATE James Cummings Brodie Loy 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
3 6 TIMPERLEY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 0 N/A   Rothesay / Dawnie Dancer
4 2 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 6.3 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
5 4 HIGH TANGO Gwenda Markwell Ms Sally Faulks 6.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Montaza
SB 5 NINDAMOS Anthony Mountney Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.61 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMMANDER Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Pierro / Ephemera
2 6 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Personal Service
3 5 STAR POINT Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 6.3 0 N/A   Bull Point / Starsplash
4 2 ELEUSA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Divine Madonna
5 4 REVELLERS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 6.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Nevis
6 3 PLUCKSEY DUBH Brett Lazzarini Nicholas Hyde 7.3 0 N/A   Pluck / Ashley Kate

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.00 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DON LUIGI Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Nicconi / Witches Hat
2 4 EITHER OAR Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 1.5 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lift All Boats
3 2 CONCEITED James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
4 5 TORUN Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 7.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
6 VALAQUENTA James Cummings 0 N/A Street Boss / Yavanna
1 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt 0 N/A Fiorente / Empress Eleven

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PHONEMIC Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Easy to Read
2 6 TIMES CHANGE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Wild Hostess
3 4 NICKELANDDIME Danielle Seib John Kissick 6.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Unforgivable Woman
4 2 CAPTURED IN TIME Joseph Pride Brodie Loy 7.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Adorabeel
5 1 ASHANTI STAR Kerry Parker Stephane Joseph 7.4 0 N/A   Real Impact / Ashanti Queen
7 ZADIG Jean Dubois 0 N/A Astern / Zrinski
3 GLORAYA Blake Fitzpatrick 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.57 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AMUNGEE Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gamba
2 4 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 5.5 0 N/A   The Factor / Amber Waves
3 3 APHRO MAN Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Aphroditis
4 5 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 7.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
5 7 MISTA BIG Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Polar North
6 1 ACROSS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
7 6 LEATHER JACKET LEW Danielle Seib John Kissick 9.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Poulette

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.03 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TAUMALOLO Anthony Mountney Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lucrezia
2 2 KASPAROSA Kerry Parker Stephane Joseph 3.8 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Kasmaher
3 7 WHATEVER I SAY David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Universal Queen
4 1 DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 4.2 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gibberer
5 5 SPRITELY EMILY Terry Robinson Brock Ryan 4.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Zarock
6 3 METHEGLIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
4 PLUCK SANS MA Brett Lazzarini Nicholas Hyde 0 N/A Pluck / Hussey an Dheas

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.48 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATTRIBUTION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
2 3 EMALEAH David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 1 0 N/A   Headwater / Malacca Cane
3 6 PALPATION Anthony Mountney Ms Sally Faulks 1.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Heart of Thrills
4 5 MY LITTLE MIRACLE Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 2 0 N/A   Rubick / Chikabi
2 DARLENE Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Super One / Issy Rose
4 LOUBARD Jean Dubois 0 N/A Shalaa / Latvian Amber