Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 10, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: 1000m Trials on Course Proper, 850m Trials on B Grass.
Results Last Published: Thu 11-Feb-21 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS ARIZONA The Championships Contender John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Impeach
2 1 DIFFERING Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.13 0 N/A   Dissident / Wake
3 5 RATIONALLY Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 3.84 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bitoflight
4 2 LADY COURT The Championships Contender John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 6.08 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Fitness
4 PARTIES GALORE Andrew Robinson 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Power / Deebee Belle
2 5 TOTO Todd Howlett Simon Price 0.71 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
3 7 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Reece Jones 2.09 0 N/A   Denman / Ya Michelle
4 2 NASHIAN Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.74 0 N/A   Scintillo / Sakhra
5 4 SHAME WARNED Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 5.54 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Slipped By
6 3 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 6.23 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast
7 6 VELARO Cameron Crockett Mr William Stanley 6.29 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Misplaced


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAINT AMBROSE William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
2 5 PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.49 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
3 3 HAVIN’ FUN John Ramsey Reece Jones 0.59 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Quivira
4 4 MANNO Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 1.96 0 N/A   Dubleo / Many Things
5 2 FRIENDLY VENTURE James Dobie Daniel Northey 3.49 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
6 6 REAL RAINBOW Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 3.64 0 N/A   Time Thief / Judem
1 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Albrecht / Songs


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIDSUMMER RAIN Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
2 1 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.42 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Brambling
3 7 UNBIASED Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 1.97 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
4 5 PRESSURE (NZ) Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 4.58 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Presslist
5 2 GLENALL John Ramsey Reece Jones 4.63 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
6 6 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 5.46 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
7 3 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Jeremy Gask Simon Price 7.6 0 N/A   Lord of England / Fitness


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRONT ROW TICKET Peter H Bloomfield Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Tickets / Eliane
2 1 FINDING ALICE Craig Bermingham Simon Price 0.14 0 N/A   Cecconi / Get Lost
3 6 LOPE DE BROKER Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.91 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / The Dow Jones
4 7 SPILIA Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 1.13 0 N/A   Pierro / Belle Couture
5 5 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Billy Cray 3.22 0 N/A   Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
6 4 JUST JACKY Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 3.76 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Island Bel
7 3 HONEY ON RYE Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 6.55 0 N/A   Husson / In the Long Grass


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BUSY IZY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Acquisito
2 1 ACCELERANT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0.35 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweet Butterfly
3 4 EIGHTSIDES Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 9.07 0 N/A   Sidestep / Octajewel
4 5 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 11.09 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
5 2 ANIME William Freedman Mr Ashley Boyd 12.26 0 N/A   Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii
6 GROTTO BAY Phillip Curry 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Take Care


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KISS AND SHOUT Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Swiss Kiss
2 6 LORD VINNIE Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 2.19 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Beckworth
3 1 APACHE DOC Pat Farrell Clayton Gallagher 3.74 0 N/A   Duporth / Apache Court
4 2 CLASSIC DEEL Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 3.95 0 N/A   Dundeel / Play Just for Me
5 3 EMERALD GEORGE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.27 0 N/A   Sizzling / Eyelean
6 4 GUNDEC Allan Boyle Ben Looker 16.38 0 N/A   Kermadec / Sunup


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZAKOR Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 0 N/A   Epaulette / Universal Miss
2 5 TAKANAKUY Melissa Dennett Ashley Morgan 1.66 0 N/A   Outreach / Shideezi
3 4 SUPER FREDS Jay Hopkins Ms Samantha Clenton 2.66 0 N/A   Super One / Imperial Rule
4 2 REBEL’S EDGE Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 4.7 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / One Carat Racer
5 1 PRUNING Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 20.83 0 N/A   Al Maher / Crichton Rose
3 SHE’S CONTRARY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Albrecht / Beautiful Image


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POSEIDON RULER John Bannister Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Tycoon Ruler / Lady Pachira
2 1 BLAZING ARCHIE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.38 0 N/A   Outreach / Minute Silence
3 4 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher 1.58 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Athenri
4 3 HARD TO DISMISS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.58 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Favourite Miss
5 2 EVIE MAE Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 3.64 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Excellent Vintage
6 6 SHUBICK Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 4.28 0 N/A   Rubick / Pectoralis Major


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Star Witness / Adamant Lass
2 6 SUMMER GLOW Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss St Tropez
3 3 KURLANSKY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 4.95 0 N/A   Sebring / Tartufi
4 5 SCHILLER’S MYST Brett Cavanough Benjamin Osmond 7.22 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Magestique
1 EMERIZ Brett Thompson Mr William Stanley 0 N/A Zariz / Emerged
4 MONTELVINI (NZ) Stephen Jones Ben Looker 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Promosso


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MORE OOMPH Dean Macaskill Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Oomph
2 6 SUROOJ Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0.22 0 N/A   Sebring / Shaaheq
3 3 HELLO SUNSHINE (NZ) John Bannister Ms Louise Day 0.24 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Frescoes
4 5 SHARBREE’S GIRL Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 4.31 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Briallen
5 1 EXPRESS FLIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 10.92 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Matauri Bay
2 GATTLING GUN Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A War / Riverina's Girl


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WINSIDE Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 N/A   Sidestep / She's All Ours
2 3 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0.24 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Bislieri
3 4 KALAHARI HEART Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 2.05 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Kalahari Princess
4 1 DIGGING DEEP RED Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 5.16 0 N/A   Deep Field / Champion Stage
5 5 SYRIAN SEA John Bannister Ms Louise Day 10.81 0 N/A   Zoffany / Romantic Gaze
2 ELLYSAY Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Rothesay / Ellythea


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PEE DEE Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
2 4 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 4.19 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Finally
3 2 BOSTON BLUES Mark Hatch Mr Nicholas Perrett 10.34 0 N/A   Americain / Northeast Note
1 BALERION Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Ellythea
5 NAKED AMBITION Mack Griffith 0 N/A Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
3 MIDNIGHT MAGIC (NZ) John Bannister Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Paulette


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PATINO RUBY The Championships Contender Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Commanding Jewel
2 4 DESERT SMILE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton 0.91 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ibtisama
3 3 BANJU Lyle Chandler Billy Cray 4.42 0 N/A   Benfica / Overlooked
4 5 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 6.01 0 N/A   Husson / Curled
5 1 A FORTUNATE LASS Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 6.18 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
2 ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson 0 N/A All American / Meghalaya


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Dubleo / Dido
2 2 EIGER Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 2.49 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
3 6 TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 3.93 0 N/A   Real Impact / Only Roses
4 5 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton 5.7 0 N/A   Zebedee / Whitesails
5 1 AIR MARSHAL Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 6.38 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ratatat Lass
4 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CASINO KID Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cyclone Annie
2 1 LALVANI Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.98 0 N/A   Dundeel / Spinnawitch
3 5 WILDERNESS STAR The Championships Contender Jay Hopkins Ms Samantha Clenton 2.31 0 N/A   Stratum Star / One Mississippi
4 2 TUULI William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 3.91 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anyaas
5 3 UCONIC Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5.58 0 N/A   Nicconi / Undolla
6 4 WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 6.91 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Eclaircissement