Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 11, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Feb-21 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING GUTHO Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.40 Better Than Ready / Magic Model
2 4 NOBLE NIGHTOWL Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 1.44 10 57 N/A $31 Redente / Big Nell
3 8 FLYING SQUAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.49 3 55 N/A $2.90F Flying Artie / Forfeiture
4 1 KEYNES TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Simon Miller 2.81 1 57 N/A $8 Capitalist / Peppermint Patty
5 3 LOOSE LOVE Todd Smart John Kissick 2.87 9 57 N/A $11 Turn Me Loose / Exclusive Love
6 9 LUNAR ASHES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.18 7 55 N/A $31 Odyssey Moon / Yorked
7 10 PEPPER MOON Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 5.72 2 55 N/A $3.30 Skyclad / Lefebvre
8 6 TIA KARETE (NZ) Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 8.38 5 57 N/A $31 Sweynesse / Signorina Svelta
9 5 SONATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 9.03 6 57 N/A $151 Counterattack / Saigon Tea
10 7 URRACO Paul Theobald Adrian Layt 19.04 4 57 N/A $101 Carrara / Stikumonice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.67 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 10 59 N/A $13 Curata Storm / Our Prezier
2 5 MARK’S KINGDOM Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0.61 5 59 N/A $4 Animal Kingdom / Jessolaura
3 6 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 2.46 6 59 N/A $2.35F Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
4 4 MAGIC MURPHY Sylvia Thompson Jake Duffy 4.19 8 59 N/A $13 Skilled / Aseelah
5 8 BURNT PATCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Souquet 4.45 11 58.5 N/A $41 Choisir / Songstar
6 2 BORDELLO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5.33 2 59 N/A $13 The Brothers War / Evening Pleasures
7 13 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.58 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
8 12 DIAMOND RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen O'Halloran Adrian Layt 6.83 1 56.5 N/A $14 More Than Ready / Dynesque
9 3 KING TAT Theresa Bateup Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 7.59 9 59 N/A $19 Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
10 1 BOOM DAZZLER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 17.24 4 59 N/A $101 Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
11 9 RIVER COD Kerry Weir Brodie Loy 20.33 7 58.5 N/A $151 Sun of May / Jubilee Kate
10 SWEET CHEVAL (NZ) Matthew Dale John Kissick 0 N/A Sweet Orange / Raffaella
11 DOOMSIE Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Domesday / Go Johemma
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADY BROOK Phil Sweeney Blaike McDougall 2 60 70 $2.25F Hinchinbrook / Star Leader
2 2 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.55 3 60 66 $4.60 Deep Field / Breannon
3 5 PRINCE OF HELENA Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 1.6 1 58 62 $4.60 Sidestep / Lady of Helena
4 8 DIRECT DEFAULT Paul Murray Adrian Layt 1.61 8 55.5 57 $20 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
5 1 CHIPSAREDOWN Sylvia Thompson Nick Souquet 3.19 4 60.5 67 $18 Redente / Lujaway
6 6 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 3.59 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $6.50 Shamexpress / Scattercat
7 7 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner John Kissick 6.61 7 56.5
(cd 57)
63 $21 Bel Esprit / Florento
8 9 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Simon Miller 11.81 6 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $151 Cluster / Dena
4 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 64 Magic Albert / Lady Be Great
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.59 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 4 60.5 83 $3.30F Zariz / Bureaucratese
2 5 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy 0.34 3 56.5 75 $4.60 Bullbars / Starnet
3 1 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0.46 5 63.5
(cd 60.5)
89 $9.50 Hard Spun / Lindt
4 7 MICKS NEW CHICK Brett Lazzarini Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.31 8 55 65 $4 Husson / Mick's Chick
5 8 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.87 7 55 63 $6.50 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
6 10 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 2.36 2 55 59 $41 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
7 2 BALANSA Keith Dryden John Kissick 2.6 6 61.5 85 $11 Helenus / In the Clover
8 9 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.02 1 55
(cd 53)
59 $21 Moshe / Deciphered
4 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll John Kissick 0 79 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
6 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 67 Star Witness / Bitoflight
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.59 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUNSHINE MOSHE Gerald Egan John Kissick 7 59 N/A $2.60F Moshe / Estagal
2 12 LITTLE HELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.27 1 56.5 N/A $11 Eurozone / County Tale
3 3 ANGRY LIAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Lazzarini Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.9 8 58.5 N/A $8.50 Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
4 8 PICTURE BOOK Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0.99 4 57 N/A $17 Fighting Sun / Bedelia
5 9 DANTAIN’S MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.24 5 56.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Dantains Spirit
6 1 CHEEKY CHIPMUNK Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 1.94 9 59 N/A $14 Redente / Souhait
7 7 LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.96 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
8 10 JAC MAGIC Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 3.24 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Magic Albert / Jaclelass
9 11 KEE KEE MOFEED Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 3.36 10 56.5 N/A $4.60 Akeed Mofeed / Chamonix
10 5 NATS ENOUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.96 2 58.5 N/A $71 Bullet Train / Natural Time
11 13 SUITE BOOM Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 8.24 3 56.5 N/A $7.50 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
12 4 KELMAT HERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Adrian Layt 10.31 12 58.5 N/A $101 Kaphero / Barbara Jean
6 ONE EL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0 N/A Sun of May / Princess Lilly
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.60 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SISSECK (NZ) Keith Dryden Simon Miller 5 56.5 N/A $6 Ocean Park / Pingus
2 16e THE DEEPEST SECRET Nick Olive Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 0.05 9 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Deep Field / Secrets Sleeping
3 4 MITTATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 1.82 12 58.5 N/A $5 Shooting to Win / Akoonah
4 15e CARNIVAL MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.85 8 55 N/A $8.50 Zariz / Miss Bemuse
5 7 BHUTAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bateman Blaike McDougall 3.86 3 56.5 N/A $4F Choisir / High Harmony
6 5 CONJON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Lazzarini Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.28 7 57.5 N/A $19 Wandjina / Hidden Kisses
7 1 ALBERT’S MELODY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison John Kissick 6.13 2 59 N/A $9.50 Magic Albert / Overture
8 13 WITNESS TO LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 7.57 1 55.5 N/A $15 Star Witness / That's Amore
9 9 JEDDALET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 8.2 13 56.5 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Confectionery
10 6 EXPRESS CASH Des Perryman Bradley Vale 9.97 4 57 N/A $151 Strategic / Express Lane
11 3 ALLUVIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a2/53kg) 12.46 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $21 Nicconi / Guilder
12 10 LADY REDWOOD (NZ) Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 17.09 10 56.5 N/A $10 Redwood / Lady Mulroy
13 14 WAR READY Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 21.26 14 55 N/A $101 Declaration Of War / Truly a Beauty
14 12 ROCK QUEEN Graham Byatt Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 27.41 6 55.5 N/A $201 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
17e CROWN STREET Joseph Ible 0 N/A Street Boss / Truly Lovely
18e ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel 0 N/A Scintillo / Judy
8 GRACIOUS GRACIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
2 I AM MAMWAAZEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Brodie Loy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mamwaazel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.21 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JUST BUSINESS Wayne Carroll Aaron Sweeney 4 55 54 $4.60 Shrapnel / Natural Time
2 6 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.95 3 55.5 55 $6 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
3 5 DHIAGA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David O'Prey Brodie Loy 4.68 7 57 58 $12 More Than Ready / Madam Devine
4 8 FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5.09 6 55 54 $14 Fiorente / Third Day
5 7 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 5.39 11 55.5 59 $6 Al Maher / Torchsinger
6 10 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 7.25 2 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $31 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
7 4 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.66 10 58.5 61 $3.40F Dundeel / Deliver the Dream
8 3 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive Brendan Ward 8.04 9 59 62 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
9 1 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 8.42 8 59.5 63 $31 Myboycharlie / Collodi
10 12 FLYING ARION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Adrian Layt 8.94 1 55 42 $101 Medaglia d'Oro / My Chicharita
11 13 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.7 12 55 37 $151 Savabeel / Due Diligence
12 11 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Jordan Mallyon 25.04 5 55 44 $31 Gonski / Dream Lady
2 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 0 62 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Our Baez) $8.50, Deductions in $; 10c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 10c Place for 2nd, 16c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 NICCI’S SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1 56.5 54 $2.50F Nicconi / Chosen Song
2 2 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 1.8 3 59.5 56 $4.40 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
3 9 POLYXENA Rob Potter Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 4.43 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $26 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
4 10 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 5.1 9 58
(cd 56)
56 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 7 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.21 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $15 Snippetson / Military Queen
6 5 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 7.29 2 59
(cd 55)
54 $31 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 1 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 7.72 4 60
(cd 57)
56 $19 Krupt / Rayanui
8 13e MONGOLIAN BRAVE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 8.57 10 57.5 52 $15 Mongolian Khan / Ysabella Brave
9 8 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 10.53 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $41 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
10 15e DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12.5 6 55 45 $101 Kuroshio / Do It for Me
SB 11 OUR BAEZ Chris Heywood Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 57.5
(cd 56)
56   Time for War / Play of Light
14e ATTUNED Doug Gorrel 0 51 Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
16e LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0 45 Alert / Yeats' Magic
6 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 54 Husson / Coppereight
4 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh 0 59 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
3 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 0 59 Al Maher / Hullabaloo