Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 12, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 13-Feb-21 8:35AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.41 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6 59 N/A $4.40 Savabeel / Candelabra
2 8 DISMISSAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ms Alysha Collett 2.56 8 56.5 N/A $1.65F Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
3 3 MARSH LILLIE Steven Sampson Ms Alena Skerritt 5.55 7 59 N/A $19 Murtajill / Dee Lilly
4 1 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Raymond Spokes 7.78 5 59 N/A $20 Dane Shadow / Sonette
5 2 HEUGHAN Todd Howlett Matthew Bennett 8.43 4 59 N/A $26 Mosayter / Star Gold
6 5 ALL WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Luke Rolls 9.01 2 58.5 N/A $21 Star Witness / Castigate
7 7 SENSATIONAL GIRL Trevor Shoesmith Shane S Arnold 11.62 1 57 N/A $41 Crowded House / Free City
8 6 SEA BOSS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 18.55 3 58.5 N/A $7 Sebring / She's Due
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.08 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QADIRA STAR Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 4 56 57 $7.50 Star Witness / Qahira
2 7 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Jeff Penza 0.34 5 55 51 $12 Decertare / Viscondesa
3 1 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Lee Magorrian 1.6 6 60 61 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Episode
4 2 ADAMDEEANT Tony Ball Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.96 2 58.5 58 $3.40F Whittington / Sahifa
5 3 BOOM QUEEN Tony Ball Luke Rolls 2.03 7 57.5 60 $8.50 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
6 5 LOBBAN LEROY Coralie Burnett Shane S Arnold 2.04 8 56 53 $6.50 Dane Shadow / Jevali Lobban
7 8 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 3.08 1 55
(cd 55.5)
45 $31 Magic Albert / Defuse
8 4 ENAMOUR (NZ) Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 3.99 3 57 59 $4.20 Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.25 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AREWERICHENUFF Angela Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 58 N/A $4.40 Rich Enuff / Wildpea
2 8 CITY KID Michael Byers Matthew Bennett 4.4 8 56 N/A $91 Super Kid / City Hall
3 1 NICCI KNEE KNACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Alysha Collett 4.79 7 59 N/A $1.60F Nicconi / Brown Limestone
4 10 POSITIVE FACTOR Nicole Hudson Shane S Arnold 9.18 3 55.5 N/A $41 The Factor / Stay Positive
5 7 MASKED APPROACH Tony Ball Luke Rolls 10.33 1 57 N/A $26 Dawn Approach / China Doll
6 4 DARE WE DID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Coralie Burnett Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 10.42 6 57
(cd 53)
N/A $18 May'haab / Eyewina
7 3 BETTYFROMTHEOFFICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Raymond Spokes 10.71 2 57 N/A $5.50 Office Bearer / Just Betty
8 6 GOLD SERENADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 16.59 5 57 N/A $26 Adelaide / Gothic Gold
5 DUCHESS NICCI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Nicconi / Ancient Titles
9 POLLARD Robert Agnew Jeff Penza 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Ambers Choise
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.29 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FRENCH FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11 56.5 N/A $7 The Factor / Le Sillage
2 6 ADMIRAL ASH Neil Godbolt Jeff Penza 0.6 1 55.5 N/A $3.30 Top Echelon / Pearl's Pic
3 11 WINE TIME Nicole Hudson Shane S Arnold 2.17 7 55.5 N/A $41 The Factor / Little Baby
4 1 DUBLE MEMORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.63 8 59 N/A $18 Dubleo / Robin's Memory
5 2 ARE WE GOOD Tony Ball Jeff Kehoe 2.8 3 58.5 N/A $41 Bel Esprit / Fantastic Bella
6 3 MUSCADELLE Nathan Doyle Ms Alysha Collett 4.17 4 58 N/A $2.80F Street Boss / Sauternes
7 7 ANOTHER SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Matthew Bennett 4.24 6 55.5 N/A $5.50 Super One / Junebug
8 10 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland Luke Rolls 7.4 2 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Dixie Prospect / Al Rosolini
9 4 MY GEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Lee Magorrian 13.45 5 57 N/A $17 Strada / Princess Shayne
10 8 NOTHING IS EASY Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 14.68 10 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $41 May'haab / Hot Dancer
11 9 THE LOOKDOWN Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt 15.01 9 55.5 N/A $151 Knight Exemplar / Pure Radiance
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.33 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHAT’S ONEMORE Angela Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 55.5 54 $2.60F Onemorenomore / Star of Tristeke
2 4 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.28 5 59 59 $2.70 Animal Kingdom / Lobster
3 3 TELFER Jeff Englebrecht Luke Rolls 0.96 3 59 52 $13 Dalakhani / Union Street
4 5 INTERCEPT Justin Bowen Lee Magorrian 1.44 4 57.5 52 $6 Dissident / Ravissant
5 1 GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 4.19 6 59 44 $6 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
6 8 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 6.27 1 56.5 N/A $151 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
7 2 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Jeff Kehoe 6.4 7 59 43 $71 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
10 BUCKIN’ LUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Kermadec / Swiss Current
11 DEITRA David Atkins 0 N/A So You Think / Triple Tiara
6 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane 0 51 Helmet / Smash
7 DUNOON Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Dundeel / Sport Chic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.41 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell Lee Magorrian 10 57.5 59 $7 Stratum / More Precise
2 9 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.09 1 56.5 61 $5.50 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
3 7 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 3.47 8 59 62 $2.70F Zacinto / Castellani
4 4 PARTY HOST Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 4.72 2 60 64 $13 Host / Haumea
5 2 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 5.02 9 61.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $9.50 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
6 1 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.96 4 63
(cd 61)
70 $26 All Too Hard / Yolane
7 3 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Aaron Bullock 6.61 11 61 66 $10 Helmet / Dawn Attack
8 10 DIPLOMATIC MISS Michael Byers Matthew Bennett 7.7 3 55
(cd 55.5)
57 $20 Declaration Of War / Outof The Question
9 5 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Jeff Penza 9.43 5 60 68 $17 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
10 6 JAKUTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10.22 6 59.5 63 $17 Sequalo / Linyanti
11 11 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Luke Rolls 11.62 7 55
(cd 56)
39 $151 Dane Fever / Warm Up
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.38 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Ms Alysha Collett 7 59 55 $4F Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
2 12 FIRST PIROUETTE Gregory McFarlane Jon Grisedale 1.73 6 55 40 $81 Pierro / Arrowette
3 9 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.48 1 55 47 $4.20 Zoffany / Le Jardin
4 2 SENATORIAL Tony Ball Jeff Penza 2.49 11 60.5 57 $19 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
5 5 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 3.34 9 58.5 53 $26 Super Easy / Eagle Feather
6 3 RAZANO John Sprague Raymond Spokes 3.45 5 59 58 $5.50 Verrazano / Choisie
7 8 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.84 2 57 54 $6 Pierro / Enjoyment
8 1 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Aaron Bullock 6.12 10 61 58 $21 Time Thief / May Expire
9 10 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 6.56 8 55
(cd 51)
46 $15 Big Brown / Nazzuca
10 6 MEN IN TIGHTS Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 8.69 3 58 52 $7.50 Hampton Court / Frisco Flyer
11 11 LUCKY SIREN Janelle Shapter Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 15.06 4 55 42 $151 Choisir / Lacada Siren
7 INTERCEPT Justin Bowen 0 52 Dissident / Ravissant
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.39 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KYANITE Carmen Murnane Jeff Penza 8 58 53 $6.50 Shooting to Win / Chatoyant
2 2 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.99 7 58.5 54 $4.60 Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
3 10 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Matthew Bennett 1.11 2 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $2.70F Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
4 1 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Greg Campbell Lee Magorrian 3.1 4 59 55 $5.50 Ferlax / Zabinella
5 7 BAY OF BENGAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 4.22 5 57 52 $8 Sepoy / Bengal Angel
6 9 SUPREME PRINCE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.65 9 56 49 $14 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
7 5 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.78 6 57.5 52 $14 All American / Kimillsy
8 14e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 6.89 1 55 36 $101 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
9 12 MORE TO COME Terry Evans Ms Alena Skerritt 8.55 3 55 41 $151 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
6 RUBICK’S COMMAND Jeremy Sylvester 0 52 Rubick / Taylor's Command
13e TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode 0 46 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
8 CHASE MY CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Alysha Collett 0 54 Hallowed Crown / Chase My Shadow
4 DR COPPER David Atkins 0 52 Sizzling / Gymea Lily
11 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 47 Safeguard / Manila I Scream