Racing NSW Logo


Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Saturday 13, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Feb-21 12:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.13 Last 600m: 0:32.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WILD WIND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 10 59.5 N/A $3.60F I Am Invincible / Your Life Style
2 5 GOLDEN FANTASY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 1.31 9 56 N/A $8 Dawn Approach / Gold Waltz
3 8 BONCASSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.41 2 55 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
4 12 POLLARD Robert Agnew Luke Rolls 2.57 5 55 N/A $4.20 Love Conquers All / Ambers Choise
5 11 LIVELY LASS Brett Bellamy Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 4.07 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $17 Danerich / Miss Daea
6 10 COASTAL CHARM (NZ) Chloe Thomas Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.28 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8 Shooting to Win / Yugoslavia
7 2 SEACZAR Chris Manson Matthew McGuren 4.62 1 59 N/A $5 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
8 7 BEEN A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ashley Morgan 7.84 7 55 N/A $41 Stratum Star / Been Awakened
9 4 DOSS’S EXPRESS Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 8.31 4 58.5 N/A $31 Barbados / Simian Express
10 3 COBBACORN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.11 3 58.5 N/A $21 Hallowed Crown / Sweet Corn
6 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams 0 N/A Excelebration / More Precise
9 CHARGE PERMINUTE Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Direct Charge / Aminutemore
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.28 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TWO BETTER Kevin King Jeff Kehoe 6 58.5 N/A $13 Easy Rocking / High Storm
2 7 LEBANNA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.05 2 57 N/A $4.80 Supreme Class / Celebrity Diva
3 1 ALL TOO HOLY Keith C Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.76 11 59 N/A $5.50 All Too Hard / Holy Delusions
4 3 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0.9 4 58.5 N/A $5 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
5 9 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 1.56 9 56.5 N/A $7.50 Salade / Fidemus
6 2 PAY THE PLUMBER Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 1.8 1 59 N/A $9.50 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
7 10 GIFT OF TIME Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 6.14 5 56.5 N/A $61 Time for War / Atiya
8 6 BEAT MY DRAGON Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 7.07 8 57 N/A $61 Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
9 4 LATIN DAYZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Ben Looker 7.47 7 58.5 N/A $4.60F Poet's Voice / Trance
10 8 LONDON DOWNUNDER Max McGaw Stephen Traecey 15.12 3 57 N/A $51 London Bridge / Triangular
11 11 HEAVENLY RAIN Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 20.89 10 56.5 N/A $41 Manhattan Rain / Nomorepetulance
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.61 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miracle Sun) $61, Deductions in $: 2c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUNOON Joel & Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 10 59 N/A $7 Dundeel / Sport Chic
2 2 BLACKWATER BRONN Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 2.31 8 59 N/A $6.50 War / Pangani
3 4 MY SONNY’S FAITH Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 2.45 2 59 N/A $6 Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
4 7 BAHAMUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 2.54 6 58.5 N/A $5.50 Real Impact / Bambolear
5 8 FULL PRESS Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.95 7 58.5 N/A $2.20F Press Statement / Max It Out
6 11 STRETCHING Chloe Thomas Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.76 9 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Brazen Beau / Caline
7 6 SIR ANGUS Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 8.37 5 59 N/A $17 Deep Field / All Primed Up
8 9 WAR REVIEW Jason Reilly Scott Galloway 9.46 1 57 N/A $61 The Brothers War / Scenic Review
9 5 SERAPHINITE Daiki Chujo Ben Looker 9.96 3 59 N/A $151 Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
10 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Shane S Arnold 13.72 4 59 N/A $151 All American / Egerszegi
SB 10 MIRACLE SUN Chloe Thomas Chris Whiteley 0 56.5 N/A   Fighting Sun / Miracle to Me
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.86 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 3 58.5 61 $2.35 Shooting to Win / Mead
2 1 GROUP THINK Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0.26 5 59.5 63 $2.25F So You Think / Rock Beauty
3 6 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.02 4 55 49 $9.50 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
4 9 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3.55 7 55 42 $31 Stryker / Margiela
5 5 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 5.39 1 55 52 $11 Magnus / Mistry
6 7 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Luke Rolls 7.37 2 55 49 $17 Equiano / Rock Nymph
7 3 GUEST Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 10.99 6 55.5 55 $18 Host / Riverina's Girl
11 YESIDO Robert Knight Scott Galloway 0 41 So You Think / Fanfares
10 GOOD AS GOLD Terry Vidler 0 41 Maschino / Flinders Green
4 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 53 Super Easy / Eagle Feather
8 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt 0 48 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANOTHER SHEILA Wayne Oakenfull Chris Whiteley 2 58.5 57 $4.20F Artie Schiller / Pass
2 9 VAPORETTO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.54 6 55 51 $7.50 Ferlax / Gondola Girl
3 7 MEMPHIS SQUAW Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 0.71 7 56.5 53 $6 Squamosa / Memphis Dawn
4 2 PRIDE OF PYINGERRA Stewart Campbell Luke Rolls 0.96 4 59 54 $9 Reward for Effort / Prospect's Rise
5 5 LETTEMGO Wayne S Lawson Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.73 9 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $12 Epaulette / Zaawia
6 10 CALMYOURFARM Graham Payne Scott Galloway 1.94 5 55 50 $6 Ilovethiscity / Rinascita
7 6 ALMAHEART Melanie Bolwell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.09 3 56.5 49 $41 Al Maher / Bella Heart
8 4 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Joseph Burges Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 2.42 10 58
(cd 55)
56 $6 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
9 11 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a0/51kg) 4.22 8 55 46 $9.50 Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
10 8 THE PATRICIAN Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 7.4 1 55.5 47 $31 Street Boss / Commands a Smile
1 COSMIC RUBY Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0 62 Skilled / She's a Nightstar
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.55 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) at 4:21pm to retrospectively include Race 6.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARKSVILLE Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a0/51kg) 1 57.5 64 $1.95F Vancouver / Chinamora
2 10 CHASE MY CROWN The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 2.56 4 55
(cd 56)
54 $8.50 Hallowed Crown / Chase My Shadow
3 9 ENDANGERED SPECIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 6.11 9 55.5 56 $18 Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
4 1 FLASH PALACE Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 6.92 3 59 56 $31 More Than Ready / All Enfield
5 11 FANTINI Aiden St Vincent Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.15 5 55 56 $2.80 Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
6 13 PRUE’S PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Luke Rolls 9.29 2 55 53 $31 Choisir / Cottesmore
7 4 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 10.96 7 59 54 $41 Sepoy / Our Tigress
8 12 JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 12.45 8 55 48 $151 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
9 6 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 13.02 6 57 53 $51 Frisco View / Woz One
10 2 HOROWITZ Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 13.85 11 59 64 $21 Written Tycoon / Depasse
11 14 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Ashley Morgan 13.91 12 55 46 $101 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
12 8 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 15.72 10 57
(cd 55)
45 $151 Arlington / Rockover Target
7 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy 0 58 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
3 HYPERION STAR (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt 0 54 Dawn Approach / Penaka
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.99 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Stormy Pluck) $4.40, Deduction in $: 16c Win & 21c Place for 1st, 15c Place for 2nd, 17c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $26 Minardi / Majestic Kin
2 3 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0.18 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $4.60F Showcasing / Urban Angel
3 2 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0.81 7 62 60 $7 Super Easy / Lycme
4 6 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.19 6 58 52 $7.50 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
5 4 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 3.49 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $7.50 Dawn Approach / Just Divine
6 9 LAI SEE Graham Payne Scott Galloway 4.05 3 56 53 $5 Squamosa / Random Act
7 7 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a0/51kg) 6.72 8 57 50 $17 Zizou / Solysombra
8 8 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Matthew Bennett 10.03 4 56.5 53 $26 Sizzling / Tale of Love
SB 10 STORMY PLUCK Bob Milligan Ashley Morgan 0 56 52   Pluck / Stormy Empress
11 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 0 47 Sepoy / Dorky
1 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing 0 61 Shooting to Win / Mead
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.42 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to a Soft 6 prior to Race 8.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BAILEYS Graham Payne Scott Galloway 7 56 64 $15 Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
2 14 TARA JASMINE John Shelton Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 0.37 4 54 63 $1.70F Cowboy Blue / Carmela Miss
3 15e SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 1.1 6 54 58 $81 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
4 4 MASLOW Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 1.34 5 57.5 72 $8 Lonhro / Tahnee Tango
5 6 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Craig Franklin 1.6 8 57.5 63 $51 Monashee Mountain / Zoleen
6 2 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 2.75 12 57.5 83 $7 Epaulette / Loving New
7 10 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Ashley Morgan 2.9 11 56 58 $41 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
8 13 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Chris Whiteley 3.66 2 54 64 $14 Akeed Mofeed / Macchia
9 3 MACCHINA VOLANTE Stewart Campbell Luke Rolls 4.39 1 57.5 74 $19 Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
10 11 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.46 3 55.5 69 $14 Killy / Postcard
11 7 GANGIKA Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 8.27 10 57 77 $31 Sepoy / River Woman
12 17e HYPERION STAR (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 10.15 9 56 54 $151 Dawn Approach / Penaka
18e GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode 0 49 Equiano / Rock Nymph
19e BAHAMUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo 0 45 Real Impact / Bambolear
16e FANTINI Aiden St Vincent 0 56 Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
8 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a) 0 67 Jet Spur / Public Display
5 SO SHY (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 0 66 Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
12 LOLLY DOLLY Paul Smith 0 65 Warhead / Monaleah
1 QUADRIGA Brett Dodson 0 86 Sebring / Sayahailmary