Racing NSW Logo


Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 13, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Feb-21 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.49 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THUWAANY Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 5 55.5 45 $3.50 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
2 1 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Nick Heywood 0.5 7 58 48 $2.20F Krupt / Mythical Candi
3 3 SHEEZA MENZIES Martin Stein Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 2.31 2 56.5
(cd 54)
49 $10 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
4 7 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 3.7 1 55.5 40 $7 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
5 10 TOLOLI (NZ) Joe Cleary Michael Travers 5.29 4 55.5 47 $9 Swiss Ace / Show Exhibit
6 5 GRATERRA Peter Korn Ms Megan Creed 5.61 8 55.5 42 $9 Congrats / Danasierra
7 6 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 8.57 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
38 $7 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
8 8 SHEZZ SHUFFLING Russell Steiner Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 86.41 6 55.5
(cd 53)
44 $13 Globetrotter / French Bow
4 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley 0 41 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
2 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 50 Sidestep / Luanda
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.78 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
48 $5 California Dane / Cedar
2 10 PROTOTYPE Martin Stein Brendan Ward 0.83 9 59 45 $7 Eurozone / Zastabelle
3 4 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0.85 3 61.5
(cd 57.5)
46 $8 Al Maher / Uranie
4 1 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 1.83 6 63.5
(cd 60.5)
50 $5 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
5 11e FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Megan Creed 2.07 7 59 41 $8 Danerich / Shesababe
6 5 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 2.27 8 61
(cd 59)
49 $6 Reset / Tortoni
7 8 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Simon Miller 4.2 5 59.5 46 $7 Unencumbered / Smily
8 9 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 4.32 10 59.5 42 $17 Zariz / Baby Cino
9 2 DISCONCERTED (NZ) Joe Cleary Nick Heywood 4.75 4 61.5 50 $3.80F Swiss Ace / Flustered
10 14e CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Michael Travers 7.23 1 56.5 36 $31 Danerich / Acertaindee
13e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 37 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
7 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 47 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
3 PORT TRIANO Andrew Dale Nick Heywood 0 46 Equiano / Porte Triage
12e ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald 0 37 Dubleo / The Shipping News
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.86 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Michael Travers 7 59 N/A $5.50 Roman Emperor / White
2 10 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Michael Heagney 2.4 3 56.5 N/A $3.40F Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
3 9 WHO ARJU Cheryl McNamara Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 4.46 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Nicconi / Blumarju
4 7 PRACTICAL JOKE Guntis Lukss Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 6.15 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.60 Deep Field / Travesura
5 2 MY ROCK SINGA Jade McDonald Ms Megan Creed 7.84 6 59 N/A $5 The Fatman / Mysinga
6 8 UNSUGARED Darrell Burnet Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 8.7 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Unencumbered / Two Sugars
7 3 NUCLEAR GAZE Anthony Warren Brendan Ward 8.8 2 59 N/A $6.50 Intergaze / Shaker
1 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0 N/A Scintillo / Judy
5 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Andrew Dale Nick Heywood 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
6 FEARLESS ROSE Craig Weeding John Kissick 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Garnet Rose
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.53 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1 55
(cd 52)
32 $9 Arlington / Ease Louise
2 3 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 0.75 3 57 47 $2.30F Zariz / Jesse's Miss
3 7 DEGANWAY Cindy Browne Michael Travers 3 5 55 42 $11 Purrealist / Chafia
4 1 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald Ms Megan Creed 4 2 58 49 $3 Roc De Cambes / Khapers
5 6 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 9.75 4 55
(cd 53)
47 $4.40 Eurozone / Vinyasa
6 4 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 14.25 6 56.5
(cd 55)
50 $13 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
5 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Brendan Ward 0 50 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
2 SWIFT ARRIVAL Craig Weeding 0 53 Choisir / Swift Sands
Of $16,000.1st $9,065, 2nd $2,820, 3rd $1,545, 4th $850, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Nick Heywood 2 59 71 $2.60F All Too Hard / Rusalka
2 8 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 1.46 9 55
(cd 53)
53 $7 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
3 6 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Michael Travers 2.45 3 55 59 $8 Moshe / Deciphered
4 4 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 2.72 8 55
(cd 52)
62 $5 Street Sense / Running Jeans
5 7 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 4.82 6 55 57 $9 Foxwedge / Trumps
6 3 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 5.78 7 55 63 $6 Zariz / Marie Rambert
7 10 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 6.19 1 55 46 $21 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
8 11e CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Michael Heagney 6.46 4 55 44 $12 Street Cry / More Chickens
9 9 TICKINOVER David Blundell Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 9.32 5 55
(cd 54)
52 $8 Tickets / Beaut Song
2 SNITZAGIRL John Marzol Simon Miller 0 68 Marechal / Snitzabelle
5 GUISSOLA Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 62 Poet's Voice / Anguissola
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.33 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5 57.5 43 $2F Zoffany / Bold Shift
2 6 ESTAVERDI Michael Travers Michael Travers 1.32 6 56.5 45 $12 So You Think / Persian Star
3 1 WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos Nick Heywood 1.36 2 61.5 51 $3.40 Haradasun / Miang
4 9 UNO TOPS Peter Korn Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 2.28 4 55
(cd 53)
37 $12 Top Echelon / On the Natural
5 7 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 3.36 1 55 38 $7 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
6 3 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Brendan Ward 7.23 3 58 48 $4 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
5 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 42 Viking Ruler / Guntur
8 DYNAMIC MOSS Gordon Strang Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 37 Stryker / Mossmoney
2 ALLOUT STROPIE Craig Weeding Nick Heywood 0 48 Albrecht / Courtney's Luv