Racing NSW Logo


Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Friday 19, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Feb-21 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.81 Last 600m: 0:32.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Skipper George) $101, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEBRENCO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 5 55.5 N/A $3.20 Sebring / Larenco
2 1 MEZINJIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0.88 1 58 N/A $1.85F More Than Ready / Rupavari
3 5 LANKS Pat Farrell Adrian Layt 0.99 4 56.5 N/A $81 Flying Artie / Te Akau Rose
4 9 WILDERNESS STAR The Championships Contender Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 3.75 7 55 N/A $21 Stratum Star / One Mississippi
5 2 SUPER HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 3.88 3 58 N/A $7 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
6 8 BELLE OF AMHERST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5.12 2 55 N/A $31 Your Song / Poetess
7 7 SUMMER PROMISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.71 8 55.5 N/A $14 Outreach / Alessia
8 3 MANOR ROAD George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 10.94 6 57.5 N/A $101 Arlington / Anamanor
SB 4 SKIPPER GEORGE George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 57.5 N/A   Arlington / Analeica
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.99 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:38pm following Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALL WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 1 55 N/A $51 Star Witness / Castigate
2 3 HURN COURT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Grant Buckley 0.9 4 58.5 N/A $6 Outreach / Markworthy
3 6 CIRCUS BOUND Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 1.63 11 55.5 N/A $10 Uncle Mo / Astounded
4 11 MOPAR Garry Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.26 6 55 N/A $6 Epaulette / La Marama
5 1 AVANCER Lindsey Kennedy Luke Cumberland 4.32 9 59 N/A $7 Denman / Gilded Grace
6 13 PRINCE DUPORTH George Woodward Adrian Layt 4.82 12 55 N/A $81 Duporth / Oreznad Princess
7 5 SON OF UTRED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Billy Cray 5.44 7 56.5 N/A $71 Time for War / Shiloh
8 8 BARD’S VOICE Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.78 5 55 N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Sunday Star
9 12 NO MORE GIRLS Zach Hatch Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 6.64 2 55 N/A $61 Onemorenomore / Dolly Girl
10 14 WANDA BEACH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 6.7 8 55 N/A $18 Wandjina / Baluch
11 10 MARSH LILLIE Steven Sampson Ms Alena Skerritt 7.33 10 55 N/A $21 Murtajill / Dee Lilly
12 4 COSTA ZOU David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 7.45 3 57.5 N/A $2.15F Sebring / Holly Zou
2 WIKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Sidestep / Minnesota Jewel
9 BRECHFAST BEERS George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Albrecht / Cannery Row
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.36 Last 600m: 0:33.05 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BANJU Lyle Chandler Billy Cray 3 59 N/A $5 Benfica / Overlooked
2 1 ACCELERANT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0.93 2 59 N/A $6 Sebring / Sweet Butterfly
3 5 MANINGRIDA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.07 11 59 N/A $3.10F Albrecht / Majestic Moon
4 12 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Peter Dixon Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.34 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
5 11 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Serg Lisnyy 4.14 13 57 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
6 8 LEVI’S STORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 4.36 5 58.5 N/A $8.50 Shamus Award / Stellana
7 13 JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.39 6 56.5 N/A $26 Sizzling / Opalize
8 7 THE NAKED TRUTH Sandra Ollerton Clayton Gallagher 4.61 10 59 N/A $101 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
9 10 ZARU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Robert Thompson 5 8 58.5 N/A $7 Rubick / Zaboss
10 6 NEVERCAN Sue Grills Adrian Layt 5.26 12 59 N/A $19 Sebring / Wynnstay Avenue
11 9 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Darryl McLellan 5.91 1 58.5 N/A $101 Zariz / Born Again
12 15e SNAFU Mark Gwynne Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.6 7 59 N/A $151 Albrecht / Snaffles
13 4 KRUPTABLE Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 9.96 14 59 N/A $101 Krupt / Ali of Dubai
14 14 SWISS SCENT (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 10.31 9 56.5 N/A $26 Swiss Ace / Scent of Joy
17e UCONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A Nicconi / Undolla
18e LOPE DE BROKER Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Lope de Vega / The Dow Jones
3 FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile 0 N/A Deep Field / Enshraah
16e ANABROOK Terry Wicks 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Klatch
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.93 Last 600m: 0:33.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LA JOLIE FILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12 59 61 $2.15F Super One / Lolavie
2 8 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 1.66 5 55 46 $8 Atomic / Bush Music
3 4 STAR DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 6.49 7 55 50 $4.60 Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
4 12 CICILO George Woodward Darryl McLellan 8.32 1 55 41 $31 Smart Missile / Koizora
5 5 WAZENA Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 8.86 4 55 49 $21 War / Another Zena
6 6 RAGLAN Gavin Groth Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9.2 10 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $26 Husson / Irish Karioi
7 13 LUCKY SIREN Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt 11.53 3 55 40 $101 Choisir / Lacada Siren
8 2 ANAZARLI Lea Selby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 11.83 6 58.5 55 $6.50 Arlington / Analeica
9 7 THE BROTHERHOOD Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 16.75 13 55 48 $21 Spirit of Boom / Pheebles
10 10 LESLIE JAMES Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 17.53 2 55 42 $61 All American / Star Pass
11 9 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Adrian Layt 17.54 11 55 45 $31 Shamus Award / Talent
12 14 NARDINI SONG Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 18.83 9 55 39 $151 Bernardini / Wildesong
13 11 CAORUNN CITY (NZ) George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 22.88 8 55
(cd 53)
41 $61 Tavistock / Gin City
3 DREAM SONG Kris Lees 0 55 Your Song / Dreams And Desires
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.62 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Timerox) $7.50, Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 15c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Adrian Layt 9 61.5 59 $21 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
2 6 PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0.37 2 58.5 53 $4.40 More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
3 3 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.4 3 61 58 $3.60F Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
4 4 BLACK SUNRISE Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.59 5 60.5 57 $4.20 Pierro / Call Me Pretty
5 11 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.26 1 55 49 $31 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
6 1 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.15 7 62
(cd 60)
64 $16 Equiano / The Gorgon
7 12 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.41 6 55 47 $21 Mosayter / Spice It Up
8 14 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 3.55 11 55 43 $21 The Factor / Smoothie
9 10 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 3.74 8 55.5 51 $26 Sizzling / Tale of Love
10 9 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Clayton Gallagher 3.97 10 56 48 $31 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
11 8 BERNSON Terry Wicks Daniel Northey 6.54 4 57 50 $31 Bernardini / Carlarossa
SB 5 TIMEROX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0 60 57   Time for War / Diamond Day
17e CICILO George Woodward 0 41 Smart Missile / Koizora
16e CAORUNN CITY (NZ) George Woodward 0 41 Tavistock / Gin City
15e TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler 0 45 Shamus Award / Talent
7 DREAM SONG Kris Lees 0 55 Your Song / Dreams And Desires
13 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett 0 46 Duporth / Margherita
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.60 Last 600m: 0:32.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 NICATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 4 55.5 54 $3.70 Nicconi / Apamene
2 1 ANUBIS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0.59 5 59
(cd 57.5)
65 $9 Foxwedge / Vitex
3 6 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.41 12 59 67 $2.90F Nicconi / Rubirose
4 5 MOYASSAR Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 4.09 7 59 62 $6.50 Lonhro / Rasmeyaa
5 9 BOOM ROCKER Peter Sinclair Luke Cumberland 4.84 8 57 50 $71 Spirit of Boom / Rock Till Dawn
6 15e RAFFLE Geoff O'Brien Adrian Layt 5.15 2 55 45 $81 Tickets / Migrate Miss
7 8 BATTLE GUARDIAN Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.25 10 57
(cd 55)
59 $13 Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
8 4 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 5.88 1 59 59 $13 Toronado / Lanesborough
9 12 NICOLA Glenn Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.74 11 57 58 $12 Charge Forward / Walkway
10 16e HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 7.53 3 55 44 $151 Fighting Sun / Hayley's Thunder
11 10 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 8.4 9 57 47 $151 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
12 14 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Clayton Gallagher 9.36 13 55 49 $26 Nicconi / Ruling Class
13 17e BILLY’S TUNE Geoff O'Brien Ben Looker 10.72 6 57 41 $101 Harbour Watch / Just Milly
7 AQUILLA SKYE Brett Cavanough 0 58 Magic Albert / Inaname
11 MANSENETA Cody Morgan Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 54 Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
2 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett 0 58 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
3 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 58 Husson / Curled
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.61 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 7 55.5 62 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
2 9 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.65 9 57.5 66 $5 Benfica / Misasio
3 4 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.55 13 60 75 $2.70F Excelebration / Delarouze
4 12 REPOSITION Greg Preston Darryl McLellan 2.57 3 55 61 $151 So You Think / Sun Song
5 5 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 3.54 1 60 71 $18 Time Thief / Pie Eyed
6 15e CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Adrian Layt 3.77 12 55 56 $61 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
7 7 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ben Looker 4.96 5 58 67 $17 Street Cry / Harpers
8 3 ARISTOGRATS Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 6.79 11 60 71 $21 Congrats / Hairy
9 13 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 7 10 55 59 $31 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
10 11 IN HEART’S WAKE Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 7.33 8 55 65 $10 Duporth / Cupid Shuffle
11 8 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.46 14 58 67 $31 Arlington / Anamanor
12 6 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 9.28 2 59 69 $26 Zoffany / Centaure
13 2 MANABAR Michelle Fleming Daniel Northey 13.34 6 60.5 72 $41 Manhattan Rain / Opalize
14 16e THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 15.94 4 55
(cd 53)
45 $151 Equiano / Sans Lee
1 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0 73 Snippetson / Black Stockings
14 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien 0 59 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:32.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 4 55 67 $2.10F Denman / M'lady Pedrille
2 4 BRYAN’S BABE Darren Egan Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.11 2 56.5 82 $9 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
3 6 ATTILA Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 2.42 5 55.5 76 $26 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
4 13 HOLY COMMAND Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 2.58 12 55 67 $6 Smart Missile / Matinee
5 1 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.29 7 66 97 $7.50 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
6 9 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 3.52 13 55 70 $21 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
7 8 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Grant Buckley 4.05 6 55 70 $16 Street Cry / Rheinfels
8 10 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 10 55 69 $21 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
9 17e DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Daniel Northey 5.05 9 55 63 $101 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
10 2 UNBIASED Luke Morgan Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 5.2 11 62
(cd 60)
89 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
11 3 ALL STAND Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6.56 8 61
(cd 59)
87 $21 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
12 12 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.96 3 55
(cd 53.5)
68 $19 Dubleo / Dido
13 18e SANDY TOWN Peter Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 9.2 1 55 51 $151 Hidden Dragon / Caring
5 SWEET SNITTY Cody Morgan Billy Cray 0 78 Snitzel / Sweet Hollow
7 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 0 72 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
16e WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Ben Looker 0 65 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
11 REDEMPTION ROAD Gavin Groth 0 69 Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
15e GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan 0 67 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud