Racing NSW Logo


Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Sunday 21, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Feb-21 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.84 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RONDINO The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 6 59.5 N/A $3.10F Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
2 4 STONEHENGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 1.26 1 58 N/A $4.80 Fastnet Rock / Tavarnelle
3 10 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 5.35 8 55 N/A $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
4 5 UNDER ORDERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Ms Alysha Collett 6.19 7 58 N/A $13 Not a Single Doubt / Loved Up
5 3 EDGE OF SPACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 7.49 2 58.5 N/A $7 Exosphere / Zulekha
6 8 MORE EXCITEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 7.55 3 56.5 N/A $6 Dissident / Red Obsession
7 1 GOOD DEED Gregory Hickman Rory Hutchings 8.94 5 60.5 N/A $12 Denman / Conclude
8 7 CONJON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Lazzarini Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 12.73 4 56.5 N/A $21 Wandjina / Hidden Kisses
11 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch 0 N/A Skilled / Bestwick's Best
6 KING RATEL Bryce Heys 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Plucky Belle
9 AKELA’S CHARM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Our Akela
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.40 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 57 64 $1.90F Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
2 10 CHENIN BLANC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James Innes Jnr 0.94 8 55 N/A $4.80 Hallowed Crown / Champalou
3 2 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Shaun Guymer 2.24 4 59 56 $8 Sepoy / Miss Portofino
4 5 ZAKSPEED The Championships Contender Wendy Roche Jeff Penza 2.55 10 57.5 58 $5.50 Spirit of Boom / Keep the Change
5 11 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 7.19 2 55 N/A $101 Star Witness / Dark Star
6 1 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 8.11 9 59 45 $31 Savabeel / Daisy Chain
7 8 MICK AN’ NICKS Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 8.25 3 56.5 N/A $15 Denman / Choicical
8 9 BEAUTY AT DAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mick Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.71 1 55 N/A $61 Bernardini / Remembering to Win
9 3 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Jordan Mallyon 13.62 7 59 45 $41 Sebring / Marsawra
10 12 RENDEZVOUS CREEK Georgie Boucher Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 35.75 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Knight Exemplar / Bonaire Beach
FF 4 UNO TOPS Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 5 59 37 $101 Top Echelon / On the Natural
7 LAYLA OF MONACO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 63 Monaco Consul / Run for Layla
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.28 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ARE ZHU READY Richard Butler Jordan Mallyon 2 55.5 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Zhu Jiang
2 3 READAPT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.27 5 58 N/A $2.70F Reset / Inca Lagoon
3 7 MISS MCGREGOR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.35 12 56.5 N/A $8.50 Fighting Sun / Lana Star
4 4 ARGYLL GARDENS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.66 11 57 N/A $17 Canford Cliffs / All Salsa
5 5 MADDISON’S MISSILE Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0.69 10 57 N/A $20 The Factor / Teasing
6 11 ORREZA The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Chad Lever 1.16 9 55.5 N/A $5 Exceed And Excel / Orion Love
7 8 ILE FLOTTANTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark De Montfort Shaun Guymer 2.04 6 56 N/A $26 Denman / Meringue
8 6 MY LITTLE MIRACLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 2.32 4 57 N/A $101 Rubick / Chikabi
9 2 PLUCK SANS MA Brett Lazzarini Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.41 3 58 N/A $5 Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
10 10 MONTEIL Jade McDonald Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 2.92 8 55.5 N/A $41 More Than Ready / Sorel Point
11 1 FLASH BREW David Blundell Brodie Loy 3.93 7 58 N/A $41 Prince Arthur / Miss Espresso
12 12 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 8.57 1 55.5 N/A $81 Charge Forward / Our Mikayla's Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.18 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAR DYNASTY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 57.5 57 $15 Star Witness / Miss Hot Gossip
2 12 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Jeff Penza 0.95 5 55 48 $10 Bullet Train / She's Ready
3 7 WE ALL AGREE Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 4.12 3 57.5 53 $9.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
4 3 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 4.61 4 58.5 55 $3.60 Hallowed Crown / Miss Lombardi
5 2 ISLAND BAY BOY Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5.06 9 59 57 $1.85F All Too Hard / Pressera
6 8 RECRUITING TO WIN Richard Butler Jordan Mallyon 5.98 2 55.5 49 $61 Choisir / Remembering to Win
7 10 MARCADA Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Jess Taylor 6.88 7 55 50 $14 Unencumbered / Sleight of Hand
8 11 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 8.76 8 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $61 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
9 14 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 13.73 1 55
(cd 53)
43 $151 Zariz / Miss Henry
13 MAS DINERO Joseph Ible 0 46 Unencumbered / Ms Guacamolee
1 BOMBARDEO (NZ) John Bateman Nick Heywood 0 56 El Roca / Flower Bomb
4 TO THE NINES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 0 56 Epaulette / Miss Tipsy Topsy
9 KOSCINA Blake Fitzpatrick 0 51 Bel Esprit / Clorinda
5 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman 0 53 Skilled / Liberty Style
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.42 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 6 59.5 67 $26 Savabeel / Make a Wish
2 12 ELENARA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 0.6 3 55 58 $10 Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
3 2 MUSUME Louise Dean Blake Spriggs 0.78 2 61 70 $14 Bullet Train / Elkaydee
4 10 WAR BARON David Payne Keagan Latham 1.27 5 57 58 $6.50 Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
5 3 SOAMI David Pfieffer Ms Jess Taylor 1.85 11 61 66 $4.40 So You Think / Longoria
6 9 CHIEF KIDDER Mark De Montfort Shaun Guymer 3.26 12 57 58 $101 Gonski / Purple Code
7 5 KANERUPT Gratz Vella Brodie Loy 3.34 9 60 64 $26 Krupt / Bonnie View
8 4 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 4.07 1 60.5 65 $4.20F Bel Esprit / Sacred Point
9 1 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.29 4 61 66 $7.50 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
10 8 CYBORG Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 4.93 10 57.5 59 $21 Magic Albert / Lucifina
11 11 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 7.45 8 57 58 $21 Zariz / Scenic Review
12 7 ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 7.9 7 59.5 63 $11 Roman Emperor / Mercury Lady
13 GUNZAR Joseph Ible 0 50 Zariz / Gundybird
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.88 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NOTHINSWEETABOUTME The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 12 58.5 58 $2.15F So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
2 13 ITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0.36 1 57 55 $8.50 All Too Hard / Dayita
3 12 CLASSIC TRAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.8 6 57 55 $4.80 Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
4 3 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.45 3 60.5 57 $15 Commands / Supamach
5 2 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 2.54 7 60.5 57 $17 Zariz / Scenic Review
6 16 JAMOCHA Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 4.58 4 55
(cd 55.5)
48 $101 Foxwedge / Triple Latte
7 4 BIZOU John O'Shea Keagan Latham 4.77 9 60 60 $7 Zoustar / Dutch Romance
8 1 HEMMERLE John Gamble Aaron Sweeney 5.01 13 62 60 $41 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
9 7 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Glen Thompson Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 5.16 14 59 54 $101 Street Sense / Teralani
10 5 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 7.49 2 59
(cd 57)
54 $151 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
11 8 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 7.53 11 59 55 $71 El Roca / Pin a Four
12 9 HINCH’EM UP The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Rory Hutchings 7.89 10 58.5 54 $21 Hinchinbrook / Our Kitty
13 14 ZEAN Terry Gibson Brendan Ward 8.21 5 56 52 $101 Choistar / Acrux
14 6 EDEN VALE Mark De Montfort Shaun Guymer 16.61 8 59 54 $51 Dreamscape / Anton
17e DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys 0 45 Savabeel / Daisy Chain
10 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman 0 53 Dundeel / Allaboutus
15 DAWNLIGHT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 0 50 Excelebration / Skysoblue
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.17 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 VITTORIOSA (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 11 56.5 N/A $8 Vancouver / Way to Win
2 6 MYSTIC VEIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.72 9 58.5 N/A $7.50 Wandjina / Bloodline
3 10 BELLE ESPOIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 2.84 1 56.5 N/A $2.70F Nicconi / Vertefeuille
4 2 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 4.26 12 58.5 N/A $3.30 Tavistock / Fashions Afield
5 12 PREFERRED CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 5.22 2 56.5 N/A $61 Choisir / Bulla Baby
6 3 JUST TOZZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 5.34 7 58.5 N/A $9.50 Dundeel / Baabulu
7 1 BARREN JACK Paul Cave Shaun Guymer 7.02 3 58.5 N/A $31 Anacheeva / Anniewill
8 8 SIFU Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 7.26 10 57 N/A $21 The Brothers War / Rocken Laura
9 5 LIAR’S POKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bruce Cross Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 8.42 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $151 Smart Missile / Older Than Time
10 13 SWEET ROSETTA Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 11.96 6 56.5 N/A $18 Scissor Kick / Total Discretion
11 4 LEATHER JACKET LEW Danielle Seib Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.52 5 58.5 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Poulette
12 15e BOOLIJAH Luke Musson Jordan Mallyon 29.12 4 59 N/A $151 Loaded Bases / Sharasun
17e GOOD DEED Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Denman / Conclude
16e VINTAGE MOOCHI Jason Coyle 0 N/A All Too Hard / Vintage Drop
7 PLUCKSEY DUBH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Lazzarini 0 N/A Pluck / Ashley Kate
9 ALL TOO RIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt 0 N/A All Too Hard / Loving New
11 KERRISDALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 0 N/A Vancouver / Sevruga